Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 06:06:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 06:06:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

11057/Mumbai CSMT - Amritsar (Pathankot) Express (PT)
मुंबई छत्रपती शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस - अमृतसर ( पठाणकोट ) एक्सप्रेस     मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस - अमृतसर ( पठानकोट ) एक्सप्रेस

DUA/Dhaura --> FDB/Faridabad

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
No on board food available so take your own food...
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
11057 CSMT-Amritsar Express sch dep 2330 hrs on 6.1.2018 is *RESCHEDULED* at 0100 hrs on 7.1.2018 (Up train 14 hrs 10 min late)
Sat Jan 06, 2018
...
more...
(04:32PM)
Updated: Jan 02 2018 (00:51) by Diamond Jubliee for KOL Locals^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
4 Rakes No RSA ; ,B4-S10-S11-SLR] -> Is the Slip portion for Dhule and bifurcates from the main train at Chalisgaon.
Rating: 3.4/5 (79 votes)
cleanliness - good (14)
punctuality - average (14)
food - average (10)
ticket avbl - good (14)
u/r coach - average (7)
railfanning - good (14)
safety - good (13)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
MIL
  4
 A1
  5
 B3
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
RMS
 20
SLR
 21
 B4
 22
S10
 23
S11
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Dhaura and Faridabad.
Travel Time: 9h 6m    18 halts    Distance: 501 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between CHJ/Chata and BVH/Ballabh Garh
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 18:15
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
DUA/Dhaura 
Arrives @ 03:21 +1 night
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
FDB/Faridabad 

18 halts. 65 intermediate Stations between Dhaura and Faridabad

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
Source Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSMTChhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus -23:30-151-1013.04514mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central 23:42-23:45-3m51-1003.9637mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2324.3
#3/==/TNAThane 00:08-00:10-2m52-979.65411mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2018.1
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction 00:30-00:33-3m42-961.562 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0567.4
#5/==/KSRAKasaraXO 01:38-01:40-2m22-894.124293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3514.2
#6/==/IGPIgatpuriX 02:15-02:20-5m22-879.963589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#7/==/DVLDevlaliX 03:03-03:05-2m12-834.967562mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.6
#8/==/NKNasik RoadXO 03:10-03:15-5m12-829.393564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4773.0
#9/==/MMRManmad JunctionX 04:02-04:05-3m22-756.376 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5367.3
#10/==/CSNChalisgaon JunctionX 04:58-05:00-2m22-689.082351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3344.9
#11/==/PCPachora JunctionX 05:33-05:35-2m22-644.075264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3847.7
#12/==/JLJalgaon Junction 06:13-06:15-2m32-596.348212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.1
#13/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 06:45-06:55-10m4,62-572.152209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1815.5
#14/==/SAVSavdaX 07:13-07:15-2m22-556.7104219mCRSavda, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:058.7
#15/==/NBNimbhoraO 07:20-07:22-2m12-548.075231mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#16/==/RVRaverX 07:30-07:32-2m12-538.076243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1620.4
#17/==/BAUBurhanpur 07:48-07:50-2m22-517.679267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2026.3
#18/==/NPNRNepanagar 08:10-08:12-2m12-491.335289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1342.7
#19/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX 09:25-09:30-5m22-448.663309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.6
#20/==/TLVTalvadiya Junction 09:45-09:47-2m12-433.085308mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2129.7
#21/==/CAERChhaneraX 10:08-10:10-2m12-403.288283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2130.7
#22/==/KKNKhirkiyaXO 10:31-10:33-2m22-372.659281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3231.5
#23/==/HDHarda 11:05-11:07-2m22-341.071289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1214.1
#24/==/TBNTimarni 11:19-11:21-2m32-326.989308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1928.2
#25/==/BPFBanapuraO 11:40-11:42-2m22-298.732315mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0333.4
#26/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 12:45-12:50-5m12-265.368328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.1
#27/==/HBDHoshangabadX 13:06-13:08-2m12-247.242309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.1
#28/==/BNIBudni 13:18-13:20-2m22-240.249311mWCRDistrict Sehore 466445, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3830.9
#29/==/ODGObaidulla GanjO 13:58-14:00-2m22-209.358448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.5
#30/==/MDDPMandi Dip 14:14-14:16-2m12-195.857455mWCRHoshangabad Road Mandideep District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1716.2
#31/==/HBJHabibGanj 14:33-14:35-2m32-179.719496mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:206.2
#32/==/BPLBhopal Junction 14:55-15:05-10m22-173.474498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3644.2
#33/==/SCISanchiXO 15:41-15:43-2m22-129.243427mWCRPin ;- 464661, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:139.4
#34/==/BHSVidishaX 15:56-15:58-2m12-119.970431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.1
#35/==/GLGGulabGanj 16:16-16:18-2m12-98.792433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1218.4
#36/==/BAQGanj BasodaX 16:30-16:32-2m12-80.471417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2428.4
#37/==/MABAMandi BamoraXO 16:56-16:58-2m12-52.025413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4217.4
#38/==/BINABina JunctionX 17:40-17:45-5m32-34.674413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.6
#39/==/DUADhaura»X 18:13-18:15-2m220.053407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.6
#40/==/JLNJakhalaunX 18:28-18:30-2m1211.677396mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.6
#41/==/LARLalitpur Junction 18:43-18:45-2m3228.285373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.9
#42/==/TBTTalbahatX 19:13-19:15-2m3268.136313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd Dist. Lalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2112.8
#43/==/BZYBasaiX 19:36-19:38-2m2280.863289mNCR07522289600, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.5
#44/==/BABBabinaX 19:50-19:52-2m1293.340284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3825.3
#45/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 20:30-20:40-10m42118.675259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2024.9
#46/==/DAADatiaX 21:00-21:02-2m12143.562264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.4
#47/==/SORSonagirX 21:13-21:15-2m--2155.071214mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#48/==/DBADabraX 21:31-21:33-2m12173.968207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3742.2
#49/==/GWLGwalior Junction 22:10-22:18-8m42216.193213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.6
#50/==/MRAMorenaX 22:43-22:45-2m32254.843178mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#51/==/DHODholpur JunctionX 23:23-23:25-2m12281.879177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4052.5
#52/==/AGCAgra Cantt. 00:05-00:10-5m23334.330173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#53/==/RKMRaja Ki MandiX 00:18-00:20-2m13338.369171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4349.8
#54/==/MTJMathura Junction 01:03-01:08-5m33388.189181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.5
#55/==/KSVKosi Kalan 01:36-01:38-2m13429.536189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1042.5
#56/==/PWLPalwalX 02:48-02:50-2m23472.071199mNRPalwal, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1821.2
#57/==/BVHBallabh Garh 03:08-03:10-2m33493.343204mNRPIN 121001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:117.8
#58/==/FDBFaridabad• 03:21-03:23-2m23501.157207mNRPIN 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2220.9
#59/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinX 03:45-03:47-2m33522.016210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:287.3
#60/==/NDLSNew DelhiX 04:15-04:30-15m43529.315216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:164.1
#61/==/SZMSabzi MandiX 04:46-04:48-2m23533.549219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1310.7
#62/==/BHDBadliXO 05:01-05:03-2m13544.163218mNR110042, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1212.6
#63/==/NURNarelaX 05:15-05:17-2m23556.754220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1917.1
#64/==/SNPSonipat JunctionX 05:36-05:38-2m23573.874 NRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#65/==/GNUGanaur 05:51-05:53-2m23589.861222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.2
#66/==/SMKSamalkhaX 06:05-06:07-2m23602.064227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1617.1
#67/==/PNPPanipat Junction 06:23-06:25-2m33619.284235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1216.8
#68/==/GRAGharaundaX 06:37-06:39-2m23635.975246mNRDistrict Karnal Haryana 132114, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1417.5
#69/==/KUNKarnal 06:53-06:55-2m23653.456252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1312.2
#70/==/TRRTaraori 07:08-07:10-2m13665.648255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#71/==/NLKRNilokheriX 07:15-07:17-2m23669.629253mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#72/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction 07:52-07:54-2m13686.651259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2622.1
#73/==/SHDMShahbad MarkandaXO 08:20-08:22-2m23708.720266mNRHaryana 136136, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:5819.8
#74/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 09:20-09:40-20m6,73728.538276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:127.7
#75/==/UBCAmbala CityX 09:52-09:54-2m33736.281272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1520.3
#76/==/RPJRajpura Junction 10:09-10:11-2m13756.556274mNRNH-1., Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2725.3
#77!%%!%PTAPatialaX 10:38-10:40-2m13781.851257mNRPatiala 147003, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:3025.6
#78!%%!%NBANabha 11:10-11:12-2m13807.449250mNRNabha (Distt. Patiala) 147201, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#79!%%!%DUIDhuri Junction 11:45-11:50-5m43834.472248mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1416.8
#80%--%METMalerkotlaX 12:04-12:06-2m13851.228247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:4219.9
#81%--%AHHAhmedgarh 12:48-12:50-2m13871.134256mNRPin - 148021, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:4525.4
#82%--%LDHLudhiana JunctionX 13:35-13:45-10m33896.562249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.4
#83/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionX 13:58-14:00-2m23909.963243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1212.6
#84/==/GRYGorayaX 14:12-14:14-2m23922.554245mNRGoraya (Distt.Jalandhar) 144409, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:119.9
#85/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX 14:25-14:27-2m23932.462244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.5
#86/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction 14:43-14:45-2m13948.819 NRJalandhar - 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:154.6
#87/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction 15:00-15:05-5m13953.564239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3436.2
#88/==/BEASBeas JunctionX 15:39-15:41-2m13989.778237mNRAmritsar, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1823.5
#89/==/JNLJandialaX 15:59-16:01-2m131013.339237mNRJandiala, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2918.7
#90/==/ASRAmritsar Junction 16:30--431032.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.