Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 00:50:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 00:50:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1687710-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1925913-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1698603-0
Details Edit
Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing;
Entry# 2327442-0

11057/Mumbai CSMT - Amritsar (Pathankot) Express (PT)
मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस - अमृतसर एक्सप्रेस     मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस - अमृतसर (पठानकोट) एक्सप्रेस

FDB/Faridabad --> ASR/Amritsar Junction

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
No on board food available so take your own food...
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Fri Mar 04, 2016 (12:21AM)
Updated: Jul 16 2017 (10:19) by Shape Of You ❤️^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA ; ,B4-S10-S11-SLR] -> Is the Slip portion for Dhule and bifurcates from the main train at Chalisgaon.
Rating: 3.4/5 (74 votes)
cleanliness - good (13)
punctuality - average (13)
food - average (10)
ticket avbl - good (13)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - good (13)
safety - good (12)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 B3
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
RMS
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
 21
 B4
 22
S10
 23
S11
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Faridabad and Amritsar Junction is 54 km (10%) shorter.
Travel Time: 13h 7m    31 halts    Distance: 531 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between CHJ/Chata and BVH/Ballabh Garh
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 03:23 (Avg 1h 17m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
FDB/Faridabad 
Arrives @ 16:30 (Avg 1h 13m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
ASR/Amritsar Junction 

31 halts. 93 intermediate Stations between Faridabad and Amritsar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai CSM Terminus -23:30+2151-1514.14514mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central 23:42+523:45+33m51-1505.0637mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2324.3
#3/==/TNAThane 00:08+300:10+22m52-1480.75411mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2018.1
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction 00:30+1800:33+213m42-1462.66210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0567.4
#5/==/KSRAKasaraX 01:38+2701:40+332m22-1395.222293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3814.2
#6/==/IGPIgatpuri 02:18+2002:20+272m22-1381.063589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4344.9
#7/==/DVLDevlaliX 03:03+2703:05+282m12-1336.169560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.7
#8/==/NKNasik RoadX 03:10+3203:15+315m12-1330.393564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4772.9
#9/==/MMRManmad JunctionX 04:02+3604:05+373m22-1257.476582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5367.3
#10/==/CSNChalisgaon JunctionX 04:58+4305:00+462m22-1190.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2844.9
#11/==/PCPachora Junction 05:28+4905:30+502m22-1145.187264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3347.8
#12/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX 06:03+5206:05+532m32-1097.358212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.1
#13/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 06:30+5706:45+5215m4,62-1073.252209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1815.4
#14/==/SAVSavdaXO 07:03+5307:05+532m22-1057.7104219mCRSavda, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:058.7
#15/==/NBNimbhoraXO 07:10+5707:12+572m12-1049.075231mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#16/==/RVRaverX 07:20+5907:22+592m--2-1039.076243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1620.4
#17/==/BAUBurhanpurX 07:38+5907:40+592m22-1018.679267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2026.3
#18/==/NPNRNepanagar 08:00+1:0008:02+1:002m12-992.431289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2342.7
#19/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX 09:25+1409:30+165m22-949.672309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.6
#20/==/TLVTalvadiya JunctionX 09:43+2309:45+242m12-934.099308mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1829.7
#21/==/CAERChhanera 10:03+2910:05+442m12-904.388283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2130.7
#22/==/KKNKhirkiya 10:26+4710:28+562m22-873.676281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2531.5
#23/==/HDHardaXO 10:53+5810:55+582m22-842.134289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2514.1
#24/==/TBNTimarni 11:20+4611:22+512m32-827.940308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4228.2
#25/==/BPFBanapura 12:04+3012:06+322m22-799.851315mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3933.4
#26/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 12:45+2612:50+315m12-766.368328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.1
#27/==/HBDHoshangabadX 13:06+3813:08+382m--2-748.342309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.1
#28/==/BNIBudni 13:18+4013:20+412m--2-741.249311mWCRDistrict Sehore 466445, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3830.9
#29/==/ODGObaidulla GanjO 13:58+4614:00+462m22-710.358448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.5
#30/==/MDDPMandi Dip 14:14+4714:16+482m12-696.957455mWCRHoshangabad Road Mandideep District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1716.2
#31/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj 14:33+4914:35+512m32-680.715496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:256.2
#32/==/BPLBhopal Junction 15:00+4015:05+455m22-674.574498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3644.2
#33/==/SCISanchiXO 15:41+4815:43+512m22-630.343427mWCRPin ;- 464661, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:139.4
#34/==/BHSVidisha 15:56+5115:58+512m12-620.970431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.1
#35/==/GLGGulabGanjX 16:16+5216:18+532m12-599.892433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1218.4
#36/==/BAQGanj BasodaX 16:30+5716:32+582m12-581.471417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2428.4
#37/==/MABAMandi BamoraXO 16:56+5816:58+582m12-553.025413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4217.4
#38/==/BINABina JunctionX 17:40+3717:45+385m32-535.674413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.6
#39/==/DUADhauraX 18:13+5318:15+562m--2-501.053407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.6
#40/==/JLNJakhalaunX 18:28+5618:30+562m12-489.577396mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.6
#41/==/LARLalitpur JunctionX 18:43+5818:45+582m32-472.885373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.9
#42/==/TBTTalbahatX 19:13+1:0419:15+1:062m32-433.036313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2112.8
#43/==/BZYBasaiX 19:36+1:0019:38+1:012m22-420.263289mNCR07522289600, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.5
#44/==/BABBabinaX 19:50+1:0319:52+1:032m12-407.740284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3825.3
#45/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 20:30+5320:40+5410m42-382.475259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2024.9
#46/==/DAADatiaX 21:00+1:0521:02+1:052m12-357.562264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.4
#47/==/SORSonagirX 21:13+1:0721:15+1:082m--2-346.171214mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#48/==/DBADabraX 21:31+1:0921:33+1:112m12-327.168207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3742.2
#49/==/GWLGwalior Junction 22:10+1:1722:18+1:148m42-284.992213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.5
#50/==/MRAMorenaX 22:43+1:3122:45+1:322m32-246.343176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#51/==/DHODholpur JunctionX 23:23+1:1123:25+1:192m12-219.373177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4352.5
#52/==/AGCAgra Cantt. 00:08+1:1800:16+1:198m23-166.824172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#53/==/RKMRaja Ki MandiX 00:26+1:2300:28+1:232m13-162.868171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4449.8
#54/==/MTJMathura Junction 01:12+1:2901:17+1:295m33-113.080182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3141.5
#55/==/KSVKosi Kalan 01:48+1:3501:50+1:362m13-71.644189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5842.5
#56/==/PWLPalwalX 02:48+1:0902:50+1:112m23-29.171199mNRPalwal, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1821.2
#57/==/BVHBallabh Garh 03:08+1:1503:10+1:152m33-7.843204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:117.8
#58/==/FDBFaridabad» 03:21+1:1703:23+1:172m230.052207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2420.9
#59/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinX 03:47+1:1603:49+1:162m3320.917210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:267.3
#60/==/NDLSNew DelhiX 04:15+1:1604:30+1:1715m4328.215216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:164.1
#61/==/SZMSabzi MandiX 04:46+1:3104:48+1:312m1332.343219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1510.7
#62/==/BHDBadliX 05:03+1:3305:05+1:342m1343.036218mNR110042, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:2112.6
#63/==/NURNarelaX 05:26+1:2605:28+1:282m2355.651220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:2017.1
#64/==/SNPSonipat JunctionX 05:48+1:2505:50+1:282m2372.760227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#65/==/GNUGanaur 06:06+1:2806:08+1:302m2388.757222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1312.2
#66/==/SMKSamalkha 06:21+1:2906:23+1:342m23100.954227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1917.1
#67/==/PNPPanipat Junction 06:42+1:3006:44+1:312m33118.072235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1416.8
#68/==/GRAGharaundaX 06:58+1:2907:00+1:312m23134.865246mNRDistrict Karnal Haryana 132114, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1617.5
#69/==/KUNKarnal 07:16+1:3007:18+1:312m23152.356252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1312.2
#70/==/TRRTaraori 07:31+1:2707:33+1:282m13164.534255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#71/==/NLKRNilokheriXO 07:40+1:2807:42+1:312m23168.433253mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:3117.0
#72/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction 08:13+1:1508:15+1:162m13185.578259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1722.1
#73/==/SHDMShahbad MarkandaX 08:32+1:1708:34+1:182m23207.626266mNRHaryana 136136, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:4619.8
#74/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 09:20+1:1409:40+1:2520m6,73227.438276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:127.7
#75/==/UBCAmbala CityX 09:52+1:3209:54+1:332m33235.181272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1520.3
#76/==/RPJRajpura Junction 10:09+1:3410:11+1:362m13255.456274mNRNH-1., Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2725.3
#77!%%!%PTAPatialaX 10:38+1:4110:40+1:432m13280.751257mNRPatiala 147003, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:3025.6
#78!%%!%NBANabha 11:10+1:4111:12+1:422m13306.349250mNRNabha, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#79!%%!%DUIDhuri Junction 11:45+1:3311:50+1:335m43333.372249mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1416.8
#80%--%METMalerkotlaX 12:04+1:4212:06+1:422m13350.128247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:4219.9
#81%--%AHHAhmadgarh 12:48+1:2412:50+1:242m13369.934256mNRPin - 148021, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:4525.4
#82%--%LDHLudhiana JunctionX 13:35+1:2513:45+1:2910m33395.462249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.4
#83/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionX 13:58+1:3514:00+1:352m23408.863243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1212.6
#84/==/GRYGorayaX 14:12+1:3014:14+1:302m23421.454245mNRJalandhar, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:119.9
#85/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX 14:25+1:2814:27+1:292m23431.262244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.5
#86/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction 14:43+1:2714:45+1:272m13447.719239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:154.7
#87/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction 15:00+1:2415:05+1:245m13452.464239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3436.2
#88/==/BEASBeas JunctionX 15:39+1:1415:41+1:142m13488.678237mNRBeas, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1823.5
#89/==/JNLJandialaX 15:59+1:0316:01+1:052m13512.239237mNRJandiala, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2918.7
#90/==/ASRAmritsar Junction• 16:30+1:13-43530.9-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.