Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 22, 2018 00:17:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 22, 2018 00:17:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Side View; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2337259-0
Details Edit
Large TB; EOG/SLR;
Entry# 2924739-0


13154/Gour Express (PT)
গৌড় এক্সপ্রেস     गौड़ एक्सप्रेस

MLDT/Malda Town --> SNT/Sainthia Junction

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
13154 dn Gour Express (departing Malda on 08.12.2017)will be controlled for 25 minutes enroute upto Rampurhat
Wed Dec 06, 2017 (07:35PM)
Updated: Nov 12 2017 (18:49) by ALI^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA ; 2 Dedicated Rakes.
Rating: 3.8/5 (52 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - good (10)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
S12
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
HA1
 13
 A3
 14
 A2
 15
 B2
 16
 B1
 17
 A1
 18
 S3
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Malda Town and Sainthia Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 11m    6 halts    Distance: 152 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BWN/Barddhaman Junction and BDC/Bandel Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 21:35 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MLDT/Malda Town 
Arrives @ 00:46 +1 night (Avg 26m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
SNT/Sainthia Junction 

6 halts. 27 intermediate Stations between Malda Town and Sainthia Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%MLDTMalda Town» -21:35+6110.06631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.1
#2%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction 22:07+1322:12+115m1135.15230mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4236.1
#3%==%PKRPakurX 22:54+2222:55+241m2171.34037mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1610.6
#4/==/RJGRajgram 23:11+2123:12+211m2181.95831mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1211.7
#5/==/MRRMuraraiX 23:24+2623:25+271m2193.56135mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1616.4
#6/==/NHTNalhati JunctionX 23:41+3023:43+302m21109.92746mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3114.1
#7/==/RPHRampurhat JunctionXO 00:14+1800:19+185m12124.06240mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2727.8
#8/==/SNTSainthia Junction•X 00:46+2600:47+281m42151.86657mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1213.3
#9/==/AMPAhmadpur JunctionX 00:59+3001:00+311m22165.15847mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2019.4
#10/==/BHPBolpur ShantiniketanX 01:20+3201:22+332m22184.54655mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0851.9
#11/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionO 02:30+4702:50+5120m52236.46836mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:0067.5
#12/==/BDCBandel Junction 03:50+1:0603:54+1:084m32303.92414mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:218.2
#13/==/NHNaihati Junction 04:15+1:0804:19+1:074m22312.25016mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations00:4134.2
#14/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road 05:00+1:0205:01+1:021m42346.4118mERKolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:193.6
#15/==/SDAHSealdah 05:20+59-9C,9A2350.0-9mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.