Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 20:27:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 20:27:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1683089-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1688912-1
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2054215-0

14260⇒15120/Manduadih - Rameswaram Weekly Express
மண்டுஆடீஹ - இராமேஸ்வரம் விரைவு வண்டி     मंडुवाडीह - रामेश्वरम साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

RDM/Ramagundam --> RMM/Rameswaram

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Sun May 09, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will stop at melmaruvathur(12.14-12.15 hrs) from 18/12/2016 to 05/02/2017.The first 2 GEN are Deen dayalu coach.
Wed Nov 16, 2016 (12:58PM)
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 2.3/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - average (4)
food - poor (4)
ticket avbl - average (4)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - average (4)
safety - average (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 A1
 13
 B1
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
SLR
 ALD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Ramagundam and Rameswaram.
Travel Time: 27h 50m    23 halts    Distance: 1410 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BPQ/Balharshah Junction and RDM/Ramagundam
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 20:50 (Avg 49m late)
Platform# 2
 M     
RDM/Ramagundam 
Arrives @ 00:40 +2 nights (Avg 24m early)
Platform# 2
   W   
RMM/Rameswaram 

23 halts. 251 intermediate Stations between Ramagundam and Rameswaram

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 35m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!%%!%MUVManduadih -21:00+021-1380.67180mNERVaranasi - 221103, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:4856.6
#2!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road 21:48+2721:50+272m11-1324.02892mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:1563.8
#3!%%!%ALDAllahabad JunctionXO 00:05+1400:55+1050m102-1260.263100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:50177.4
#4%==%STASatna JunctionX 03:45+403:55+1010m12-1082.891322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0598.4
#5%==%KTEKatni Junction 05:00+4205:05+425m52-984.368388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2090.8
#6%==%JBPJabalpur JunctionX 06:25+3706:35+4110m12-893.561417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.2
#7/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 10:35+710:45+1710m42-648.371328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1285.4
#8/==/DHQDharakhohX 11:57+5811:58+571m--2-563.049479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#9/==/MJYMaramjhiriX 12:14+1:0012:15+591m--2-550.068644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:55199.5
#10/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX 15:10+2715:20+3010m32-350.578315mCR440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations00:5976.2
#11/==/SEGMSewagram Junction 16:19+3816:21+382m--2-274.373279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:37118.5
#12/==/CDChandrapurX 17:58+3818:00+392m12-155.714194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0013.7
#13/==/BPQBalharshah Junction 19:00+019:10+910m--2-142.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4869.9
#14/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar 19:58+3720:00+362m22-72.290184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:4872.2
#15/==/RDMRamagundam» 20:48+5020:50+492m220.043170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations02:20101.2
#16/==/WLWarangal 23:10+3923:12+392m12101.257271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38207.8
#17/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 02:50+1203:00+1810m--3309.07326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2631.5
#18/==/TELTenali Junction 03:26+2803:28+282m--3340.577 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:23107.2
#19/==/OGLOngole 04:51+3804:53+382m33447.67412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:34116.6
#20/==/NLRNellore 06:27+2206:29+222m33564.32721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2438.5
#21/==/GDRGudur JunctionX 07:53-307:55+02m23602.85319mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
32 intermediate stations02:40142.0
#22/==/MSChennai Egmore 10:35+510:50+1015m63744.86310mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations00:5355.5
#23/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction 11:43+2111:45+212m63800.37340mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:25103.0
#24/==/VMVillupuram Junction 13:10+1413:15+185m43903.35545mSR, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5146.7
#25%--%CUPJCuddalore Port Junction 14:06+2314:08+232m13950.0926mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2538.5
#26%--%CDMChidambaram 14:33+3114:35+302m13988.5578mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#27%--%SYSirkazhi 14:53+2914:55+282m131005.5436mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#28%--%MVMayiladuturai Junction 15:23+2215:25+242m131025.54916mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3831.2
#29%--%KMUKumbakonam 16:03+2016:05+202m131056.77132mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3339.3
#30%--%TJThanjavur Junction 16:38+2416:40+252m331096.03763mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:2049.6
#31/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction 18:00-318:05+155m631145.66686mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4852.9
#32|--|PDKTPudukkottaiX 18:53+3218:55+382m231198.62390mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:3536.9
#33|--|KKDIKaraikkudi JunctionX 20:30+720:35+95m331235.57489mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.9
#34|--|DKODevakottai Road 20:39-20:41-2m131240.45177mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4235.7
#35|--|SVGASivaganga 21:23+521:25+72m--31276.250105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2520.7
#36|--|MNMManamadurai JunctionX 21:50+321:55+85m231296.98070mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#37|--|PMKParamakkudi 22:13+2622:15+252m--31320.97643mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2835.7
#38|--|RMDRamanathapuram 22:43+3022:45+302m--31356.62810mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:5553.6
#39|--|RMMRameswaram• 00:40-24-241410.1-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.