Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 04:11:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 04:11:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1632921-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1878806-0
Details Edit
UnReserved; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2264744-0

19110⇒19034/Gujarat Queen
ગુજરાત ક્વીન     गुजरात रानी

MHD/Mahemdavad Kheda Road --> BL/Valsad

Refresh Live Status (4h 27m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Catering from some local vendors may be available.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
The 1st General Coach after the AC coaches is only for ladies & the second General Coach after the AC coaches is only for MST holders
Sun
...
more...
Jun 11, 2017 (10:00AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (09:56) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
There are total 3 rakes shared between 22953/22954-19033/19034-19035/19036 and its rake sharing works in the below ways; 22954 Departs from ADI on Monday, Returns to ADI on next Day (Tuesday) as 22953; and on same day(Tuesday) evening it depart as 19034, and Returns to ADI on next day (Wednesday) as 19033; and on same day(Wednesday) afternoon it Departs as 19036, and on same day(Wednesday) it return to ADI as 19035; and again on next day(Thursday) it depart as 22954
Rating: 4.2/5 (21 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 C1
  5
 C2
  6
 C3
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 D3
 16
 D2
 17
 D1
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Mahemdavad Kheda Road and Valsad.
Travel Time: 5h 35m    22 halts    Distance: 270 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 18:50 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
MHD/Mahemdavad Kheda Road 
Arrives @ 00:25 +1 night (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BL/Valsad 

22 halts. 55 intermediate Stations between Mahemdavad Kheda Road and Valsad

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction -18:10+031-28.22951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:073.4
#2/==/MANManinagarX 18:17+018:19+02m21-24.84750mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1713.4
#3/==/BJDBarejadi NandejX 18:36+618:38+52m11-11.46939mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1011.4
#4/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road»X 18:48+618:50+62m210.08135mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1317.6
#5/==/NDNadiad Junction 19:03+1219:05+122m1117.66637mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#6/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi JunctionX 19:15+1319:17+132m2128.66739mWRKanjari, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:077.8
#7|--|ANNDAnand JunctionX 19:24+1419:26+142m1136.37045mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1315.3
#8/==/VDAVasad JunctionX 19:39+1719:41+172m1151.63540mWRVasad, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3520.2
#9/==/BRCVadodara Junction 20:16+920:21+115m1171.88937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2029.8
#10/==/MYGMiyagam KarjanX 20:41+2120:43+202m11101.78330mWRKarjan, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1115.2
#11/==/PLJPalej 20:54+2220:56+212m11116.98028mWRPalej, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1013.4
#12/==/NIUNabipurX 21:06+2121:08+202m21130.36620mWRNabipur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1112.1
#13/==/BHBharuch JunctionX 21:19+2221:21+212m41142.46220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.3
#14/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction 21:30+2121:32+202m21151.77719mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0810.3
#15/==/PAOPanoliX 21:40+2221:42+212m21162.07029mWRPanoli, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:078.2
#16/==/KSBKosamba JunctionX 21:49+2221:51+212m21170.25228mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#17/==/KIMKimX 22:00+2122:02+202m21178.06618mWRNH 8, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.9
#18/==/SYNSayan 22:11+2022:13+192m31187.92221mWRSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3713.7
#19/==/STSuratX 22:50+922:55+95m21201.54818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#20/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)X 23:00+1223:02+112m21205.57014mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:0910.6
#21/==/SCHSachinX 23:11+1223:13+112m21216.15712mWRKansad Road Sachin, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.6
#22/==/MRLMaroli 23:20+1023:22+92m31222.86315mWRMaroli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:088.4
#23/==/NVSNavsariX 23:30+923:32+92m21231.27214mWRNavsari, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1315.7
#24/==/AMLAmalsad 23:45+923:47+82m21246.96414mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:055.4
#25/==/BIMBilimora JunctionX 23:52+1023:54+92m21252.26111mWRBilimora, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.2
#26/==/DGIDungri 00:03+900:05+92m22261.42718mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:208.9
#27/==/BLValsad• 00:25+5-12270.3-12mWRValsad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.