Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 21:51:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 21:51:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1683089-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1688912-1
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2054215-0

14259⇒15119/Rameswaram - Manduadih Weekly Express (PT)
இராமேஸ்வரம் - வாரணாசி விரைவு வண்டி     रामेश्वरम - मंडुवाडीह साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

KMU/Kumbakonam --> JBP/Jabalpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Wed May 05, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will stop at melmaruvathur (10.49-10.50) from 14/12/2016 to 08/02/2016.
Wed Nov 16, 2016 (12:58PM)
Updated: Feb 16 2017 (20:15) by Southern Railway^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 2.3/5 (31 votes)
cleanliness - average (6)
punctuality - average (6)
food - poor (6)
ticket avbl - average (5)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - average (4)
safety - average (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 A1
 13
 B1
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
SLR
 ALD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Kumbakonam and Jabalpur Junction.
Travel Time: 35h 30m    20 halts    Distance: 1951 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between NLR/Nellore and TEL/Tenali Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 05:35 (Avg 1h 22m late)
Platform# 1
    T  
KMU/Kumbakonam 
Arrives @ 17:05 +1 night (Avg 42m late)
Platform# 5
     F 
JBP/Jabalpur Junction 

20 halts. 317 intermediate Stations between Kumbakonam and Jabalpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|RMMRameswaram -23:00+021-353.6611mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5353.6
#2|--|RMDRamanathapuram 23:53+723:55+72m--1-300.07410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2935.7
#3|--|PMKParamakkudi 00:24+1000:25+111m--2-264.34843mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#4|--|MNMManamadurai Junction 00:55+301:00+85m12-240.34870mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2620.7
#5|--|SVGASivaganga 01:26+1101:27+351m--2-219.661105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3535.7
#6|--|DKODevakottai Road 02:02-02:03-1m12-183.81777mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:174.9
#7|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction 02:20+2802:25+295m12-178.97189mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3136.9
#8|--|PDKTPudukkottaiX 02:56+3102:57+331m12-142.04490mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1352.9
#9|--|TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction 04:10+2804:15+395m42-89.06986mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:4349.7
#10!==!TJThanjavur Junction 04:58+1:0605:00+1:062m22-39.37163mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3339.3
#11|--|KMUKumbakonam»X 05:33+1:1705:35+1:222m120.03032mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0331.2
#12|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction 06:38+5906:40+1:042m2231.25716mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#13|--|SYSirkazhi 07:01+1:0807:02+1:091m1251.2646mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#14|--|CDMChidambaram 07:18+1:1307:20+1:192m1268.3708mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3338.5
#15|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction 07:53+1:2207:55+1:222m12106.8276mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:4546.8
#16|--|VMVillupuram JunctionX 09:40+2409:50+2610m22153.56645mSR, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:33102.9
#17/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction 11:23+2811:25+292m52256.54440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations01:1555.6
#18/==/MSChennai Egmore 12:40+1513:00+2520m52312.05010mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
32 intermediate stations02:50142.0
#19/==/GDRGudur Junction 15:50+1215:52+192m22454.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.4
#20/==/NLRNellore 16:17+3116:18+331m22492.48121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26116.6
#21/==/OGLOngole 17:44+5317:45+541m12609.08912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:12107.1
#22/==/TELTenali JunctionX 18:57+4418:58+441m--2716.12815mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0731.5
#23/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 20:05+3320:20+3015m--2747.66226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:20207.8
#24/==/WLWarangalX 23:40+3123:45+375m22955.576271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:20101.2
#25/==/RDMRamagundamX 01:05+4701:06+481m131056.668170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0472.2
#26/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar 02:10+4802:11+481m131128.835184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:5969.8
#27/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX 04:10+1104:20+2110m--31198.646185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1813.7
#28/==/CDChandrapur 04:38+2304:39+241m231212.476194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:33118.5
#29/==/SEGMSewagram Junction 06:12+3306:13+361m--31330.956279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2276.2
#30/==/NGPNagpur Junction 07:35+2907:45+3010m131407.150315mCR440001, Maharashtra
40 intermediate stations05:55298.3
#31/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 13:40+713:50+2110m631705.475328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:15245.2
#32%==%JBPJabalpur Junction• 17:05+4217:15+5310m531950.668417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2090.9
#33%==%KTEKatni Junction 18:35+1:0018:40+1:005m232041.462388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3598.4
#34%==%STASatna JunctionX 20:15+5220:25+5410m332139.939322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations04:35177.4
#35/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionX 01:00+4801:25+1:1025m1042317.346100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2363.8
#36!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road 02:48+1:2702:50+1:302m142381.13092mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5556.6
#37!%%!%MUVManduadih 04:45+1:19---42437.7-80mNERVaranasi - 221103, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.