Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 18:34:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 18:34:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1210861-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1822116-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2274595-0

12659/Gurudev SF Express (PT)
குருதேவ் எக்ஸ்ப்ரெஸ்     गुरुदेव सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

BHC/Bhadrak --> BLS/Balasore

Inaugural Run
Sun Jul 08, 2001
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Booking Not Avbl to any station in any class Between Nagercoil Jn-Ernakulam Town.
Sun Oct 09, 2016 (07:55PM)
Updated: Feb 20 2017 (16:59) by piyush
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 2.7/5 (39 votes)
cleanliness - poor (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - average (7)
u/r coach - poor (2)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - average (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
S13
 17
 A1
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
GEN
 21
HCP
 22
HCP
 23
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Bhadrak and Balasore.
Travel Time: 0h 44m    0 halts    Distance: 62 km    Avg Speed: 85 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between GDR/Gudur Junction and TEL/Tenali Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 08:57 (Avg 23m late)
Platform# --
  T    
BHC/Bhadrak 
Arrives @ 09:41 (Avg 35m late)
Platform# 3
  T    
BLS/Balasore 

0 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Bhadrak and Balasore

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/NCJNagercoil Junction -14:40+1011-2288.65315mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:2070.9
#2/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) 16:00+1016:05+105m51-2217.77412mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#3/==/VAKVarkala SivagiriX 16:38+1816:40+172m--1-2176.84757mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3023.7
#4/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)X 17:10+1817:15+185m21-2153.17416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3340.9
#5/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction 17:48+2717:50+262m--1-2112.26710mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1820.2
#6/==/CNGRChengannurX 18:08+3118:10+302m31-2092.06813mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.1
#7/==/TRVLTiruvalla 18:18+3418:20+342m21-2082.94222mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3725.7
#8%==%KTYMKottayam 18:57+3619:00+443m21-2057.23418mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:4560.0
#9/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) 20:45+1220:50+175m11-1997.3319mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3316.9
#10/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) 21:23+621:25+102m31-1980.36314mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5254.5
#11/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) 22:17+2022:20+213m21-1925.8533mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:2575.3
#12/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) 23:45+2523:50+265m41-1850.53780mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:3055.7
#13/==/CBECoimbatore Main JunctionX 01:20+2701:25+285m52-1794.858417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:45100.7
#14/==/EDErode JunctionX 03:10+703:15+175m12-1694.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5559.6
#15/==/SASalem Junction 04:10+1804:15+195m52-1634.467282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:48120.5
#16/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX 06:03+706:05+122m--2-1513.965404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1884.5
#17/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX 07:23+207:25+52m32-1429.547215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4232.8
#18/--/CTOChittoorX 08:07+1208:08+141m--2-1396.751305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2571.9
#19/==/TPTYTirupati Main 09:33+609:35+82m12-1324.739151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:159.8
#20/==/RURenigunta Junction 09:50+1710:00+1710m--2-1314.951115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3883.4
#21/==/GDRGudur Junction 11:38+511:40+62m22-1231.59219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.5
#22/==/NLRNellore 12:05+1912:06+191m22-1193.17221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:37116.6
#23/==/OGLOngole 13:43+913:45+92m12-1076.49012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3349.5
#24/==/CLXChirala 14:18+1714:20+172m--2-1027.0798mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4457.7
#25/==/TELTenali Junction 15:04+3415:06+342m42-969.33215mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5931.5
#26/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 16:05+816:20+915m--2-937.87826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.6
#27/==/EEEluru 17:06+2417:07+251m22-878.25818mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:3389.9
#28/==/RJYRajahmundryX 18:40+3518:45+335m32-788.24623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0550.1
#29/==/SLOSamalkot Junction 19:50+1719:51+211m12-738.15217mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:54150.4
#30/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction 22:45+1323:05+2420m32-587.76311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5861.1
#31/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction 00:03+3100:05+312m--3-526.67966mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5369.5
#32/==/CHESrikakulam RoadX 00:58+2601:00+262m--3-457.16334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1072.9
#33/==/PSAPalasa 02:10+2602:12+262m--3-384.28428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5374.4
#34/==/BAMBrahmapur 03:05+3203:10+345m13-309.78326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.2
#35/==/BALUBalugaon 04:05+4004:07+402m--3-233.5639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#36/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 05:15+2805:35+2520m83-162.53825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.1
#37/==/BBSBhubaneswarX 06:05+2306:10+235m23-143.45539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.7
#38/==/CTCCuttack Junction 06:40+4506:45+455m33-115.79228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4772.2
#39/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road 07:32+1:0107:34+1:032m--3-43.63236mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2143.6
#40/==/BHCBhadrak»X 08:55+2108:57+232m--30.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.5
#41/==/BLSBalasore• 09:41+3509:43+352m3362.57220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:37116.2
#42/==/KGPKharagpur Junction 11:20+3411:35+2715m13178.76442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:41107.5
#43/==/SRCSantragachi Junction 13:16+013:18+02m23286.196mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:324.6
#44/==/SHMKolkata Shalimar 13:50+25-23290.7-8mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.