Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 18:29:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 18:29:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1722143-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1727252-0
Details Edit
Medium; Night Pic; Small TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2237631-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2381682-0

12515/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Guwahati SF Express (PT)
തിരുവനന്തപുരം - ഗുവാഹാട്ടി സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്     तिरुवनंतपुरम सेंट्रल - गुवाहाटी एक्सप्रेस

TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) --> MAS/Chennai Central

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Jun 18, 2017 (09:02PM)
Updated: Feb 17 2017 (10:52) by GKP WAP5^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.6/5 (44 votes)
cleanliness - average (8)
punctuality - good (8)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - poor (8)
u/r coach - average (6)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - poor (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 D1
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
 B1
 14
 A1
 15
 B2
 16
 B3
 17
 B4
 18
S10
 19
 PC
 20
S11
 21
S12
 22
S13
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
 MAS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Chennai Central is 114 km (12%) shorter.
Travel Time: 17h 25m    16 halts    Distance: 918 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 12:40
Platform# 3
S      
TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) 
Arrives @ 06:05 +1 night
Platform# 7
 M     
MAS/Chennai Central 

16 halts. 177 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Chennai Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)» -12:40-310.06512mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:0064.6
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) 13:40-13:45-5m2164.67016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3540.9
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction 14:20-14:22-2m31105.56710mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1820.2
#4/==/CNGRChengannur 14:40-14:42-2m31125.76813mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.1
#5/==/TRVLTiruvallaX 14:50-14:52-2m21134.84722mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3325.7
#6%==%KTYMKottayam 15:25-15:28-3m1,21160.53718mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:3760.0
#7/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)X 17:05-17:10-5m11220.5469mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2216.9
#8/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) 17:32-17:34-2m31237.47614mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4354.5
#9/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) 18:17-18:20-3m21291.9483mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:3575.3
#10/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)X 19:55-20:00-5m41367.23980mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2555.7
#11/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction 21:25-21:30-5m31422.963417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4850.5
#12/==/TUPTiruppur 22:18-22:20-2m21473.560306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.2
#13/==/EDErode JunctionX 23:10-23:15-5m11523.772174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5059.6
#14/==/SASalem JunctionX 00:05-00:10-5m52583.370282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43120.5
#15/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX 01:53-01:55-2m--2703.861404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.5
#16/==/KPDKatpadi Junction 03:18-03:20-2m22788.376215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#17/==/AJJArakkonam Junction 04:08-04:10-2m22849.23692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:5568.6
#18/==/MASChennai Central• 06:05-06:30-25m72917.9688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
46 intermediate stations04:19292.7
#19/==/OGLOngoleX 10:49-10:50-1m121210.66212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:15138.6
#20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 13:05-13:20-15m--21349.27126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:07149.6
#21/==/RJYRajahmundryX 15:27-15:29-2m321498.75323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:46200.5
#22/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction 19:15-19:35-20m121699.26711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.1
#23/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction 20:30-20:35-5m--21760.38066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.5
#24/==/CHESrikakulam RoadX 21:27-21:29-2m--21829.85834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1673.0
#25/==/PSAPalasa 22:45-22:47-2m--21902.87728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5874.4
#26/==/BAMBrahmapurX 23:45-23:50-5m121977.28326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.2
#27/==/BALUBalugaon 00:45-00:47-2m--32053.4639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#28/==/KURKhurda Road Junction 01:55-02:10-15m432124.44625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.1
#29/==/BBSBhubaneswar 02:35-02:40-5m132143.65539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.7
#30/==/CTCCuttack JunctionX 03:10-03:15-5m132171.29028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4872.2
#31/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar RoadX 04:03-04:05-2m--32243.43036mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2843.6
#32/==/BHCBhadrak 05:33-05:35-2m--32287.08322mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.4
#33/==/BLSBalasore 06:20-06:22-2m332349.46120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:55116.2
#34/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX 08:17-08:32-15m532465.67242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:30107.5
#35/==/SRCSantragachi JunctionX 10:02-10:03-1m432573.196mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:527.4
#36/==/HWHHowrah Junction↵¶ 10:55-11:15-20m2032580.57110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations02:03146.4
#37/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan 13:18-13:23-5m132726.95855mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0360.5
#38/==/RPHRampurhat Junction 14:26-14:28-2m232787.45040mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:4688.8
#39%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction 16:14-16:16-2m--32876.23630mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5935.1
#40%==%MLDTMalda Town 17:15-17:30-15m232911.47431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations02:00148.1
#41%==%KNEKishanGanjX 19:30-19:32-2m133059.54653mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5387.3
#42%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction 21:25-21:45-20m1A33146.852114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:1565.4
#43!%%!%DQGDhupguri 23:00-23:02-2m--33212.27177mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5160.1
#44!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar 23:53-23:55-2m--33272.36348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1818.8
#45%==%NOQNew Alipurduar 00:13-00:15-2m--43291.18648mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5578.7
#46%==%KOJKokrajhar 01:10-01:12-2m243369.82449mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0827.7
#47%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon JunctionX 02:20-02:25-5m--43397.67659mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3544.1
#48%--%BPRDBarpeta Road 03:00-03:02-2m--43441.76749mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5864.9
#49%--%RNYRangiya Junction 04:00-04:05-5m--43506.64158mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0040.8
#50%--%KYQKamakhya Junction 05:05-05:07-2m--43547.41252mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:336.6
#51|==|GHYGuwahati 05:40--243554.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.