Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 20:26:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 20:26:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1682815-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1682815-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1682815-0

15631/Barmer - Guwahati Express (PT)
বাৰমেৰ - গুৱাহাটী এক্সপ্ৰেছ     बाड़मेर - गुवाहाटी एक्सप्रेस

PNBE/Patna Junction --> KIR/Katihar Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Tue Jul 30, 2002
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
ECatering available at JP, AF, CNB, ALD, KIR, KNE, NJP, NBQ
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Aug 07, 2013 (11:10AM)
Updated: Jan 23 2017 (23:28) by GKP WAP5^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 1.5/5 (42 votes)
cleanliness - poor (7)
punctuality - poor (7)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - poor (7)
u/r coach - poor (3)
railfanning - poor (7)
safety - poor (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 B3
 10
 B2
 11
 A1
 12
 B1
 13
 S6
 14
 PC
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
S10
 19
S11
 20
S12
 21
 GN
 22
 GN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Patna Junction and Katihar Junction is 2 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 6h 40m    4 halts    Distance: 290 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between FZD/Firozabad and PNK/Panki
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 04:40 (Avg 3h 50m late)
Platform# 1
  T T  
PNBE/Patna Junction 
Arrives @ 11:20 (Avg 5h 4m late)
Platform# 6
  T T  
KIR/Katihar Junction 

4 halts. 69 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Katihar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|BMEBarmer -22:30+0--1-1573.076193mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1696.2
#2|--|BLTBalotra 23:46+123:51+15m11-1476.968114mNWRBalotra, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2932.9
#3|--|SMRSamdari Junction 00:20+000:25+15m--2-1444.068141mNWRPincode – 344021, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4348.8
#4|--|LUNILuni Junction 01:08+101:11+33m32-1395.256180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#5|==|JUJodhpur Junction 01:45+601:55+2010m--2-1363.277241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:20102.9
#6|--|MTDMerta Road JunctionX 03:15+1:0704:05+5950m12-1260.280322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#7|--|DNADegana JunctionX 04:38+1:1104:41+1:153m12-1216.342340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0343.7
#8|--|MKNMakrana Junction 05:44+5405:46+572m12-1172.656426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1513.9
#9|--|KMNCKuchaman City 06:01+5606:03+552m12-1158.736405mNWRPalari Dist.Nagaur 341533, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations02:57105.5
#10%==%JPJaipur Junction 09:00+1409:10+1510m12-1053.165436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations02:52187.0
#11|--|BTEBharatpur Junction 12:02+1512:04+172m12-866.175173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.4
#12|--|AHAchhnera Junction 12:26+2812:28+282m22-838.842174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3726.1
#13/==/AFAgra Fort 13:05+2713:30+2625m22-812.723169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0022.9
#14/==/TDLTundla Junction 14:30+5714:40+1:0110m52-789.854167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations04:15231.2
#15/==/CNBKanpur Central 18:55+4219:05+5410m52-558.578129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.3
#16/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionX 21:35+1:5621:45+2:1510m42-364.250100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations03:05152.7
#17/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 00:50+2:5101:10+2:5320m--3-211.56384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
49 intermediate stations03:20211.5
#18/==/PNBEPatna Junction»X 04:30+3:5304:40+3:5010m130.07857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:3545.3
#19/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction 05:15+4:3805:17+4:382m1345.36153mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:4343.8
#20/==/MKAMokama 06:00+4:3206:02+4:332m1389.21448mECR803302, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:2820.9
#21/==/BJUBarauni JunctionO 07:30+4:4207:35+4:425m--3110.06648mECRBegusarai, Bihar
22 intermediate stations01:51122.4
#22/==/NNANaugachiaX 09:26+5:0309:28+5:042m13232.43139mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:5257.5
#23/==/KIRKatihar Junction•X 11:20+5:0411:40+5:0920m63289.95636mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:1368.0
#24%==%DLKDalkhola 12:53+5:3312:55+5:332m13357.86843mNFRPin-733201, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2528.5
#25%==%KNEKishanGanjX 13:20+5:3513:25+5:335m13386.34653mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5587.3
#26%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX 15:20+5:0915:40+5:0420m1A3473.756114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations02:15125.5
#27!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar 17:55+5:1618:00+5:185m--3599.24548mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2518.8
#28%==%NOQNew Alipurduar 18:25+5:2018:30+5:205m--3618.05648mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:55106.4
#29%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction 20:25+5:1220:35+5:1210m--3724.45359mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5044.1
#30%--%BPRDBarpeta RoadX 21:25+5:2021:27+5:262m--3768.54849mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:2164.9
#31%--%RNYRangiya JunctionX 22:48+5:0522:58+5:0310m--3833.43558mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:1040.8
#32%--%KYQKamakhya Junction 00:08+5:0900:10+5:092m34874.22052mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:206.6
#33|==|GHYGuwahati 00:30+4:40-64880.8-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.