Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 22:27:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 22:27:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2228041-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing;
Entry# 2248004-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2248004-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2298944-0

11124/Gwalior - Barauni Mail (PT)
     ग्वालियर - बरौनी मेल

GWL/Gwalior Junction --> BJU/Barauni Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-catering available
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
............
Tue Nov 29, 2016 (03:56PM)
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
TOTAL 3 RAKE No RSA
Rating: 3.6/5 (63 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - good (12)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - excellent (11)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - average (10)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
 JHS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Gwalior Junction and Barauni Junction is 147 km (14%) shorter.
Travel Time: 25h 10m    46 halts    Distance: 1056 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between LLR/Lalpur and PMN/Paman
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 11:50 (Avg 23m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
GWL/Gwalior Junction 
Arrives @ 13:00 +1 night (Avg 2h 43m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BJU/Barauni Junction 

46 halts. 166 intermediate Stations between Gwalior Junction and Barauni Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 25m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GWLGwalior Junction» -11:50+23310.072213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3542.2
#2/==/DBADabra 12:25+4012:27+402m2,3142.259207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3130.4
#3/==/DAADatiaX 12:58+3313:00+352m2172.650264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3024.9
#4/==/JHSJhansi Junction 13:30+4013:55+4325m1197.576259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2531.7
#5%==%CGNChirgaon 14:20+1:0314:22+1:032m11129.274193mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1923.5
#6%==%MOTHMoth 14:41+1:0714:43+1:072m11152.782177mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2534.1
#7%==%AITAit JunctionX 15:08+1:1315:10+1:142m11186.853156mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2824.7
#8/--/ORAIOraiX 15:38+1:1415:40+1:202m11211.587139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2333.4
#9/--/KPIKalpi 16:03+1:2816:05+1:292m11244.948122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1814.5
#10/--/PHNPokhrayan 16:23+1:3016:25+1:232m11259.335133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2615.2
#11/--/LLRLalpurX 16:51+1:3116:53+1:222m11274.560137mNCRKanpur Dehat, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#12/--/PMNPaman 17:07+1:2417:09+1:252m11288.521132mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4515.4
#13/--/BZMBhimsen Junction 17:54+1:0117:56+1:102m11303.951133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.2
#14/==/GOYGovindpuri Junction 18:08+1:0018:10+592m21314.112129mNCRKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:203.9
#15/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 18:30+1:0218:35+1:055m61318.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.6
#16/==/ONUnnao JunctionX 18:57+1:3718:59+1:372m31335.543129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1654.4
#17/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 20:15+2:0220:25+2:0710m31390.038124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4528.3
#18/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionX 21:10+2:1121:12+2:122m21418.368123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2427.1
#19/==/BUWBurhwal Junction 21:36+2:2321:38+2:232m11445.471120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.3
#20/==/CLJColonelGanjX 22:06+2:3322:08+2:342m21478.747109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3728.8
#21/==/GDGonda JunctionX 22:45+2:3122:50+2:325m21507.570110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#22/==/MURMankapur JunctionX 23:14+2:4223:16+2:432m11535.565104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#23/==/MSWMaskanwa 23:29+4:0723:30+4:061m11549.6118103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:0815.7
#24/==/BVBabhnanX 23:38+2:5723:40+2:582m21565.36299mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3030.8
#25/==/BSTBastiX 00:10+2:5400:15+2:545m32596.16391mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.5
#26/==/KLDKhalilabadX 00:43+2:5000:45+2:532m12625.63183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0533.9
#27/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction 01:50+2:3002:05+2:3215m32659.55284mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2824.3
#28/==/CCChauri Chaura 02:33+2:5302:35+2:542m22683.85386mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.8
#29/==/GBGauri BazarX 02:46+2:5502:48+2:552m--2693.66081mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#30/==/DEOSDeoria SadarX 03:03+3:0103:05+3:042m32708.65079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2520.7
#31/==/BTTBhatni Junction 03:30+2:5903:35+3:005m--2729.47775mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1012.9
#32/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani 03:45+3:0203:47+3:022m--2742.35473mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#33/==/BTKBankataXO 03:56+3:0303:58+3:042m22750.31773mNER274704, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:236.5
#34/==/MWMairwa 04:21+2:5204:23+2:532m22756.82571mNERSiwan, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:5221.3
#35/==/SVSiwan JunctionX 05:15+2:2505:20+2:275m12778.17669mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1417.8
#36/==/DDADuraundha JunctionX 05:34+2:3205:36+2:322m22795.93564mNER841233, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:1443.4
#37/==/CPRChhapra Junction 06:50+2:0607:05+2:0415m4,52839.34858mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3830.6
#38/==/DGADighwaraX 07:43+2:1707:45+2:172m22869.93559mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4023.6
#39/==/SEESonpur JunctionX 08:25+2:1108:30+2:125m22893.52556mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.3
#40/==/HJPHajipur Junction 08:43+2:1108:45+2:142m4,52898.85855mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1110.6
#41%==%SAISarai 08:56+2:2108:58+2:242m12909.53454mECRPin:844125, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:169.0
#42%==%BNRBhagwanpur 09:14+2:2109:16+2:252m12918.52857mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:1434.2
#43/==/MFPMuzaffarpur JunctionX 10:30+2:1810:35+2:205m12952.76357mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2425.1
#44/==/DOLDholi 10:59+2:3211:01+2:322m--2977.86755mECR843105, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1213.4
#45/==/KRBPKhudiram B PusaX 11:13+2:3611:15+2:382m12991.23352mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2513.6
#46/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionX 11:40+2:4311:45+2:455m521004.87051mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2023.3
#47/==/DSSDalsingh SaraiX 12:05+2:4912:07+2:482m221028.13151mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5327.5
#48/==/BJUBarauni Junction• 13:00+2:43-321055.6-48mECRBegusarai, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.