Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 20:23:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 20:23:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2072378-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1227738-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2129536-220
Details Edit
Side View; Small TB;
Entry# 2355408-0

12287⇒22659/Kochuveli - Dehradun SF Express
കൊച്ചുവേളി - ഡെറാഡൂൺ സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     कोच्चुवेली - देहरादून सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

BRC/Vadodara Junction --> DDN/Dehradun

Refresh Live Status (4h 26m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1] Diverted via Shamli on 7 July 2017; 2] The new revised Monsoon Time Table applicable from 10/06/17 to 31/10/17. TT would be change for...
more...
this period
Tue Jul 04, 2017 (12:25AM)
Updated: Jun 14 2017 (11:40) by Southern Railway^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.. Single rake with Slip coaches till HW
Rating: 4.2/5 (65 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - excellent (12)
food - good (11)
ticket avbl - average (11)
railfanning - excellent (10)
safety - excellent (10)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S6
  4
 S5
  5
 S4
  6
 S3
  7
 S2
  8
 S1
  9
 A1
 10
 B1
 11
 B2
 12
 B3
 13
SLR
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Vadodara Junction and Dehradun is 39 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 23h 40m    7 halts    Distance: 1289 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 22:20 (Avg 38m late)
Platform# 2
      S
BRC/Vadodara Junction 
Arrives @ 22:00 +1 night (Avg 31m late)
Platform# 1
S      
DDN/Dehradun 

7 halts. 191 intermediate Stations between Vadodara Junction and Dehradun

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KCVLKochuveli -08:45+511-1862.66911mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:5057.5
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)X 09:35+1509:40+145m21-1805.16516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:5661.1
#3/==/CNGRChengannur 10:36+2310:37+241m31-1744.04313mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4834.8
#4%==%KTYMKottayam 11:25+1:1111:28+1:123m21-1709.24718mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1760.0
#5/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)X 12:45+1:0012:50+1:005m11-1649.2669mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:0571.4
#6/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) 13:55+1:1613:58+1:163m21-1577.8323mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0233.1
#7/--/SRRShoranur JunctionX 15:00+1:0015:05+1:025m41-1544.76926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:1586.2
#8/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) 16:20+1:0216:25+1:025m41-1458.56311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#9/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) 17:50+1:0617:55+1:055m11-1369.59716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations00:5386.1
#10/==/KGQKasaragodX 18:48+1:2318:50+1:222m21-1283.43318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2547.1
#11/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) 20:15+5520:25+1:0310m11-1236.34424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2562.4
#12%--%UDUdupi 21:50+1:1021:52+1:112m21-1173.95818mKRUdupi, Karnataka
20 intermediate stations04:18250.8
#13%--%MAOMadgaon Junction 02:10+1:2502:20+1:2810m12-923.1519mKRMargao 403601, Goa
20 intermediate stations04:40236.0
#14%--%RNRatnagiriX 07:00+1:5007:05+1:505m12-687.043132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations06:30278.2
#15%==%PNVLPanvel Junction 13:35+5013:40+495m72-408.82911mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:1063.2
#16/==/BSRVasai RoadO 15:50+2915:55+375m62-345.7597mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:40215.9
#17/==/STSuratX 19:35+2819:40+305m32-129.75618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:20129.7
#18/==/BRCVadodara Junction»XO 22:00+4022:20+3820m220.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
74 intermediate stations07:40527.3
#19/==/KOTAKota JunctionXO 06:00+406:05+155m13527.370256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
65 intermediate stations06:35458.2
#20/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin 12:40+1113:05+825m13985.536210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:3823.1
#21/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX 13:43+1913:45+192m231008.671216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4047.2
#22/==/MTCMeerut City Junction 14:25+2014:27+212m331055.870228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4855.6
#23/==/MOZMuzaffarnagarX 15:15+3315:17+332m--31111.450247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4183.8
#24/==/RKRoorkee 16:58+1:0717:00+1:072m131195.224268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:4541.7
#25%==%HWHaridwar 18:45+1:2118:47+1:202m231236.916293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations03:1351.7
#26/--/DDNDehradun• 22:00+31-131288.6-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.