Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 16:32:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 16:32:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2054686-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2075443-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2116178-6
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2185600-0

53042/Jaynagar - Howrah [Dhuliyan] Passenger (UnReserved)
জয়নগর - হাওড়া [ধুলিয়ান] প্যাসেঞ্জার     जयनगर - हावड़ा [धुलियान] पैसेंजर

JYG/Jaynagar --> BSLE/Bataspur

Refresh Live Status (1h 14m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.....
Fri Nov 06, 2015 (12:32AM)
Updated: Mar 04 2017 (12:37) by 🗼🌐 Neeraj KR Gupta✒✒🎷^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 1.5/5 (15 votes)
cleanliness - poor (3)
punctuality - poor (3)
food - poor (3)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - poor (3)
railfanning - average (3)
safety - poor (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Jaynagar and Bataspur.
Travel Time: 21h 22m    86 halts    Distance: 536 km    Avg Speed: 25 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 19:25 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
JYG/Jaynagar 
Arrives @ 16:47 +1 night (Avg 2h 34m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BSLE/Bataspur 

86 halts. 121 intermediate Stations between Jaynagar and Bataspur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|JYGJaynagar» -19:25+4110.04573mECRDistt: Madhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#2|--|KJIKhajauli 19:41+919:43+112m--112.03770mECRPin - 847228, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:159.3
#3|--|RJARajnagar 19:58+1220:00+182m--121.34065mECRRajnagar Distt: Madhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:159.9
#4|--|MBIMadhubani 20:15+1820:20+205m--131.26861mECRMadhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#5|--|PDWPandaulX 20:28+2420:30+262m--140.22359mECRPIN - 847234, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:207.8
#6!==!SKISakri Junction 20:50+1920:55+225m--148.14058mECRMadhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:106.6
#7|--|TRSTarsarai 21:05+2421:07+252m--154.72555mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:166.6
#8|--|KKHTKakarghattiX 21:23+2021:25+242m1161.21154mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:356.4
#9|--|DBGDarbhanga Junction 22:00+422:10+1510m1167.73655mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.9
#10!%%!%LSILaheria SaraiX 22:18+1822:23+185m1172.56855mECR846001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:044.6
#11!%%!%TLWAThalwara 22:27+2122:29+232m1177.14056mECRPin - 846002, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.1
#12!%%!%HYTHaiaghatX 22:38+2222:40+242m1183.13454mECRPin - 846002, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#13!%%!%RBZRambhaddarpur 22:49+2322:51+242m1188.25650mECRPin - 848301, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.5
#14!%%!%KSPKishanpur 22:58+2523:00+272m1194.75552mECRSamastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#15!%%!%MKPRMuktapur 23:07+2823:09+332m11101.0952mECRSamastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:263.8
#16!%%!%SPJSamastipur Junction 23:35+2023:45+2910m--1104.95551mECR848101, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.2
#17/==/UJPUjiarpur 23:55+4123:56+571m21114.15451mECRSamastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#18/==/NAZJNazirGanjX 00:03+5700:04+1:001m--2120.34751mECRNazirGanj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.9
#19/==/DSSDalsingh SaraiO 00:14+5900:15+1:031m22128.21251mECR06278-221238, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:244.6
#20/==/STJTSathajagat 00:39+4700:40+531m--2132.82850mECRSathajagat, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:146.5
#21/==/BCABachhwara JunctionXO 00:54+4900:55+591m--2139.35449mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.9
#22/==/TGATeghra 01:05+1:0101:06+1:091m--2148.32447mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:124.8
#23/==/BUJBarauni FlagXO 01:18+2701:19+271m--2153.0449mECRDistt: Begusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:362.6
#24/==/BJUBarauni JunctionX 01:55+4502:05+5110m42155.73248mECRBegusarai, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:126.5
#25/==/DKGSDinkar Gram Simaria 02:17+5902:18+1:201m--2162.21047mECRSimaria Station, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:182.9
#26/==/RJORajendra Pul 02:36+1:1802:37+1:481m12165.13149mECR851126, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:063.2
#27/--/HTZUHathidah Upper 02:43+1:4902:44+1:491m12168.22649mECRMurarpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2310.0
#28/==/BRYABarhiya 03:07+1:4903:08+1:501m--2178.22147mECRBarahiya, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:279.4
#29/==/MKBMankathaX 03:35+1:4203:36+1:451m--2187.74847mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.7
#30/==/LKRLuckeesarai JunctionXO 03:43+1:4303:44+1:441m12193.3252mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:441.3
#31/==/KIULKiul Junction 04:28+1:1004:35+1:097m--2194.63454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:105.7
#32%==%DNREDhanauri 04:45+1:2004:46+1:201m--2200.34649mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:086.1
#33%==%URENUren 04:54+1:2004:55+1:211m--2206.43648mERUren, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.2
#34%==%KJHKajra 05:02+1:2105:03+1:211m--2210.64851mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.2
#35%==%AHAAbhaipur 05:12+1:2105:13+1:211m--2217.84052mERAbhaipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#36%==%MSDNMasudan 05:19+1:2205:20+1:221m--2221.85343mERMasudan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.2
#37%==%DRHDharharaX 05:27+1:2205:28+1:231m--2228.04651mERDharhara, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.3
#38%==%DRTPDasharathpur 05:35+1:2405:36+1:291m--2233.34349mERDasharatpur Dist-Munger, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:096.4
#39%==%JMPJamalpur JunctionX 05:45+1:3405:50+1:535m1,32239.74256mERDist:Munger, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:096.2
#40!%%!%RPURRatanpurX 05:59+1:5706:00+1:571m--2246.05846mERRatanpur Railway Station, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:054.8
#41%==%BUPBariarpur 06:05+1:5906:06+2:001m--2250.83642mERMunger, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:084.7
#42%==%KPRDKalyanpur RoadX 06:14+2:0106:15+2:011m--2255.54641mERMunger, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:086.1
#43%==%GNNAGangani 06:23+2:0106:24+2:011m--2261.66140mERGanganiyan, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.1
#44%==%SGGSultanGanj 06:31+2:0306:36+2:005m12268.75644mERSultanganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:065.6
#45%==%MVVMaheshi 06:42-06:43-1m--2274.34638mERTilakpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.6
#46%==%AKNAkbarnagar 06:49+2:0106:50+2:031m--2278.94339mERTilakpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:053.6
#47%==%CTMPChhit Makhanpur 06:55-06:56-1m--2282.53438mERDist-Bhagapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:031.7
#48%==%MPYMurarpurX 06:59-07:00-1m--2284.25838mERMau, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.8
#49%==%NATNathnagar 07:05+2:0207:06+2:041m--2289.01548mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:163.9
#50%==%BGPBhagalpur JunctionX 07:22+2:0007:32+2:1410m--2292.92850mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:167.5
#51!%%!%SBOSabaurX 07:48+2:1107:53+2:115m12300.33341mERSabour, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:126.6
#52!%%!%LMMLailakh Mamalkha 08:05+2:1108:06+2:161m--2306.95335mERLailakh Mamlkha, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.2
#53!%%!%GGAGhoga 08:13+2:1908:14+2:311m--2313.15541mERGhoga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.5
#54!%%!%EKCEkchariX 08:20+2:3308:27+2:287m12318.64235mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.2
#55!%%!%CLGKahalgaon 08:33+2:3108:34+2:371m12322.84844mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#56!%%!%BKSLBikram ShilaX 08:44+2:4008:50+2:426m--2330.92657mERBikram Shila, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:083.4
#57!%%!%SVRPShivanarayanpur 08:58+2:4309:03+2:425m--2334.35347mERShivanarayanpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:108.9
#58!%%!%PPTPirpaintiX 09:13+2:4809:14+2:501m--2343.24353mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.3
#59%==%AMPLAmmapali 09:20-09:21-1m--2347.54240mERAmmapali, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.2
#60%==%MZCMirza Cheuki 09:27+2:5109:28+2:531m32351.74039mERBihar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#61%==%KRMAKaramtolaX 09:37+2:5209:38+2:531m22357.71735mERJharkhand 816109, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:329.0
#62%==%SBGSahibganj 10:10+2:3510:20+2:3710m12366.74740mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:107.8
#63%==%SLJSakrigali 10:30+2:4010:31+2:421m--2374.54645mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.1
#64%==%MJPMaharajpurX 10:39+2:5010:40+2:501m--2380.75434mERMoharajpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#65%==%KPTOKaranpur AtoX 10:48+2:5710:49+2:571m--2387.85339mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#66%==%TLJTaljhari 10:57+2:5810:58+2:581m--2394.93638mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:084.8
#67%==%KXEKalian Chak 11:06+2:5711:07+2:571m--2399.74145mERKalian Chak, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:074.8
#68%==%TPHTinpahar Junction 11:14+2:5611:19+2:545m22404.54438mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.2
#69%==%DDXDhamdhamia 11:26+2:5611:27+2:571m--2409.65537mERDhamdhamia, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#70%==%BKLEBakudi 11:31+3:0011:32+3:001m--2413.3954mERBakudi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:557.8
#71%==%BHWBarharwa Junction 12:27+2:1412:37+2:1210m22421.14436mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:107.3
#72%==%GMANGumani 12:47+2:2712:48+2:321m--2428.58130mERGumani, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:056.7
#73%==%KLPKotalpukurX 12:53+2:3912:54+2:411m--2435.25740mERKotalpukur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#74%==%TBBTilbhita 13:02+2:3413:03+2:351m--2442.74431mERTilbhita, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:064.4
#75/==/PKRPakurX 13:09+2:4113:10+2:441m22447.13737mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:095.5
#76/==/NGFNagarnabi 13:19+2:3313:20+2:341m12452.63429mERDist : Pakur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:095.1
#77/==/RJGRajgram 13:29+2:5413:30+2:561m22457.75731mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.7
#78/==/BSBRBanshlai Bridge 13:37+2:5413:38+2:541m--2464.45035mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#79/==/MRRMuraraiX 13:44+2:5413:45+2:581m--2469.45735mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#80/==/CTRChatra 13:53+2:5613:54+3:021m--2477.05842mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:098.7
#81/==/NHTNalhati JunctionXO 14:03+3:0514:05+3:122m22485.8846mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:587.3
#82/==/SDLESwadinpur 15:03+2:2515:04+2:381m--2493.11944mERNH 60 Nalhati- Suri road dist-birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:216.8
#83/==/RPHRampurhat JunctionX 15:25+2:3015:40+2:2915m12499.95340mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.1
#84/==/TPFTarapith Road 15:48+2:3315:49+2:341m22506.94645mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.4
#85/==/MLVMallarpurXO 15:56+2:3515:57+2:361m22512.41647mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:318.1
#86/==/GHLEGadadharpurX 16:28+2:1816:29+2:231m22520.54852mER731216, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:097.2
#87/==/SNTSainthia Junction 16:38+2:1916:40+2:202m42527.76757mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.8
#88/==/BSLEBataspur•X 16:47+2:3416:48+2:341m22535.52154mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:165.5
#89/==/AMPAhmadpur JunctionO 17:04+2:2017:25+2:0321m22541.05947mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#90/==/KPLEKopaiX 17:34+2:0017:35+2:001m12549.85548mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#91/==/PNEPrantik 17:42+1:5717:43+1:571m22556.34950mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.1
#92/==/BHPBolpur ShantiniketanX 17:48+1:5817:51+1:583m22560.45855mER731204, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#93/==/BDHBhediaX 17:59+1:5918:01+1:582m22568.15141mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.1
#94/==/PCQPichkurirdhal 18:07+1:5618:08+1:561m22573.25438mERDist - Burdwan 713128, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.2
#95/==/GKHGuskaraX 18:15+1:5518:18+1:553m12579.43840mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#96/==/NRXNoadar Dhal 18:26+2:0618:27+2:111m12584.55045mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#97/==/BPSBanpas 18:33+2:1018:34+2:111m12589.51646mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:205.3
#98/==/JTLJhapater DhalXO 18:54+2:0419:28+1:3434m32594.82942mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:094.3
#99/==/KANKhana JunctionX 19:37+1:3319:38+1:331m42599.15942mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.9
#100/==/TITTalitX 19:44+1:4119:45+1:421m--2605.04337mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:107.2
#101/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionXO 19:55+1:3720:15+1:2820m62612.34537mER713103, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:3067.5
#102/==/BDCBandel Junction 21:45+1:1821:50+1:225m32679.83214mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:073.8
#103/==/CNSChuchura 21:57+1:3021:58+1:311m12683.53615mERDist - Hooghly - 712102, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#104/==/CGRChandan NagarX 22:03+1:2622:04+1:331m12686.56416mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1010.8
#105/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction 22:14+1:3422:18+1:334m62697.32912mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:052.4
#106/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore)X 22:23+1:3822:25+1:392m12699.73411mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:3519.6
#107/==/HWHHowrah Junction 23:00+1:18-12719.3-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.