Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 08:27:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 08:27:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1734882-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2054686-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2075443-0
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2185600-0

53042/Jaynagar - Howrah [Dhuliyan] Passenger (UnReserved)
জয়নগর - হাওড়া [ধুলিয়ান] প্যাসেঞ্জার     जयनगर - हावड़ा [धुलियान] पैसेंजर

RPH/Rampurhat Junction --> MLV/Mallarpur

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.....
Fri Nov 06, 2015 (12:32AM)
Updated: Mar 04 2017 (12:37) by 🗼🌐 Neeraj KR ✒✒🎷^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 1.5/5 (15 votes)
cleanliness - poor (3)
punctuality - poor (3)
food - poor (3)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - poor (3)
railfanning - average (3)
safety - poor (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Rampurhat Junction and Mallarpur.
Travel Time: 0h 16m    1 halts    Distance: 13 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 15:40 (Avg 2h 22m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
RPH/Rampurhat Junction 
Arrives @ 15:56 (Avg 2h 29m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
MLV/Mallarpur 

1 halts. 1 intermediate Stations between Rampurhat Junction and Mallarpur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 6m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|JYGJaynagar -19:25+311-499.94573mECRDistt: Madhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#2|--|KJIKhajauli 19:41+819:43+102m--1-487.83770mECRPin - 847228, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:159.3
#3|--|RJARajnagar 19:58+1120:00+152m--1-478.54065mECRRajnagar Distt: Madhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:159.9
#4|--|MBIMadhubani 20:15+1620:20+175m--1-468.66861mECRMadhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#5|--|PDWPandaulX 20:28+2120:30+232m--1-459.62359mECRPIN - 847234, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:207.8
#6!==!SKISakri Junction 20:50+1720:55+215m--1-451.84058mECRMadhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:106.6
#7|--|TRSTarsarai 21:05+2221:07+242m--1-445.22555mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:166.6
#8|--|KKHTKakarghattiX 21:23+1921:25+222m11-438.61154mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:356.4
#9|--|DBGDarbhanga Junction 22:00+322:10+1610m11-432.23655mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.9
#10!%%!%LSILaheria SaraiX 22:18+1922:23+205m11-427.36855mECR846001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:044.6
#11!%%!%TLWAThalwara 22:27+2322:29+242m11-422.84056mECRPin - 846002, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.1
#12!%%!%HYTHaiaghatX 22:38+2322:40+252m11-416.73454mECRPin - 846002, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#13!%%!%RBZRambhaddarpur 22:49+2422:51+252m11-411.75650mECRPin - 848301, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.5
#14!%%!%KSPKishanpur 22:58+2623:00+282m11-405.25552mECRSamastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#15!%%!%MKPRMuktapur 23:07+2923:09+352m11-398.8952mECRSamastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:263.8
#16!%%!%SPJSamastipur Junction 23:35+2123:45+3110m--1-395.05551mECR848101, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.2
#17/==/UJPUjiarpur 23:55+4223:56+551m21-385.85451mECRSamastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#18/==/NAZJNazirGanjX 00:03+5600:04+571m--2-379.54751mECRNazirGanj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.9
#19/==/DSSDalsingh SaraiO 00:14+5700:15+1:001m22-371.71251mECR06278-221238, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:244.6
#20/==/STJTSathajagat 00:39+4400:40+491m--2-367.02850mECRSathajagat, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:146.5
#21/==/BCABachhwara JunctionXO 00:54+4500:55+541m--2-360.55449mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.9
#22/==/TGATeghra 01:05+5701:06+1:051m--2-351.62447mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:124.8
#23/==/BUJBarauni FlagXO 01:18+001:19+01m--2-346.8449mECRDistt: Begusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:362.6
#24/==/BJUBarauni JunctionX 01:55+4202:05+4910m42-344.23248mECRBegusarai, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:126.5
#25/==/DKGSDinkar Gram Simaria 02:17+5802:18+1:181m--2-337.71047mECRSimaria Station, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:182.9
#26/==/RJORajendra Pul 02:36+1:1602:37+1:491m12-334.83149mECR851126, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:063.2
#27/--/HTZUHathidah Upper 02:43+1:5102:44+1:511m12-331.62649mECRMurarpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2310.0
#28/==/BRYABarhiya 03:07+1:5003:08+1:521m--2-321.62147mECRBarahiya, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:279.4
#29/==/MKBMankathaX 03:35+1:4503:36+1:481m--2-312.24847mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.7
#30/==/LKRLuckeesarai JunctionXO 03:43+1:4803:44+1:491m12-306.5252mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:441.3
#31/==/KIULKiul Junction 04:28+1:1404:35+1:137m--2-305.23454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:105.7
#32%==%DNREDhanauri 04:45+1:2404:46+1:251m--2-299.54649mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:086.1
#33%==%URENUren 04:54+1:2404:55+1:251m--2-293.43648mERUren, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.2
#34%==%KJHKajra 05:02+1:2505:03+1:251m--2-289.34851mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.2
#35%==%AHAAbhaipur 05:12+1:2505:13+1:261m--2-282.14052mERAbhaipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#36%==%MSDNMasudan 05:19+1:2605:20+1:261m--2-278.15343mERMasudan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.2
#37%==%DRHDharharaX 05:27+1:2605:28+1:271m--2-271.94651mERDharhara, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.3
#38%==%DRTPDasharathpur 05:35+1:2905:36+1:341m--2-266.54349mERDasharatpur Dist-Munger, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:096.4
#39%==%JMPJamalpur JunctionX 05:45+1:3805:50+1:565m1,32-260.14256mERDist:Munger, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:096.2
#40!%%!%RPURRatanpurX 05:59+2:0006:00+2:001m--2-253.95846mERRatanpur Railway Station, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:054.8
#41%==%BUPBariarpur 06:05+2:0206:06+2:031m--2-249.13642mERMunger, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:084.7
#42%==%KPRDKalyanpur RoadX 06:14+2:0406:15+2:041m--2-244.34641mERMunger, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:086.1
#43%==%GNNAGangani 06:23+2:0306:24+2:031m--2-238.26140mERGanganiyan, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.1
#44%==%SGGSultanGanj 06:31+2:0506:36+2:035m12-231.15644mERSultanganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:065.6
#45%==%MVVMaheshi 06:42-06:43-1m--2-225.54638mERTilakpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.6
#46%==%AKNAkbarnagar 06:49+2:0506:50+2:071m--2-220.94339mERTilakpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:053.6
#47%==%CTMPChhit Makhanpur 06:55-06:56-1m--2-217.43438mERDist-Bhagapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:031.7
#48%==%MPYMurarpurX 06:59-07:00-1m--2-215.75838mERMau, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.8
#49%==%NATNathnagar 07:05+2:0607:06+2:081m--2-210.91548mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:163.9
#50%==%BGPBhagalpur JunctionX 07:22+2:0407:32+2:1710m--2-207.02850mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:167.5
#51!%%!%SBOSabaurX 07:48+2:1407:53+2:145m12-199.53341mERSabour, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:126.6
#52!%%!%LMMLailakh Mamalkha 08:05+2:1508:06+2:201m--2-192.95335mERLailakh Mamlkha, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.2
#53!%%!%GGAGhoga 08:13+2:2308:14+2:341m--2-186.85541mERGhoga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.5
#54!%%!%EKCEkchariX 08:20+2:3708:27+2:327m12-181.34235mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.2
#55!%%!%CLGKahalgaon 08:33+2:3508:34+2:401m12-177.04844mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#56!%%!%BKSLBikram ShilaX 08:44+2:4308:50+2:466m--2-169.02657mERBikram Shila, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:083.4
#57!%%!%SVRPShivanarayanpur 08:58+2:4709:03+2:465m--2-165.65347mERShivanarayanpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:108.9
#58!%%!%PPTPirpaintiX 09:13+2:5109:14+2:531m--2-156.74353mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.3
#59%==%AMPLAmmapali 09:20-09:21-1m--2-152.44240mERAmmapali, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.2
#60%==%MZCMirza Cheuki 09:27+2:5409:28+2:561m32-148.24039mERBihar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#61%==%KRMAKaramtolaX 09:37+2:5609:38+2:561m22-142.21735mERJharkhand 816109, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:329.0
#62%==%SBGSahibganj 10:10+2:3810:20+2:4010m12-133.14740mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:107.8
#63%==%SLJSakrigali 10:30+2:4210:31+2:441m--2-125.34645mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.1
#64%==%MJPMaharajpurX 10:39+2:5110:40+2:511m--2-119.25434mERMoharajpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#65%==%KPTOKaranpur AtoX 10:48+2:5510:49+2:561m--2-112.05339mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#66%==%TLJTaljhari 10:57+2:5910:58+2:591m--2-105.03638mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:084.8
#67%==%KXEKalian Chak 11:06+2:5711:07+2:571m--2-100.24145mERKalian Chak, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:074.8
#68%==%TPHTinpahar Junction 11:14+2:5811:19+2:555m22-95.44438mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.2
#69%==%DDXDhamdhamia 11:26+2:5511:27+2:561m--2-90.25537mERDhamdhamia, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#70%==%BKLEBakudi 11:31+2:5911:32+2:591m--2-86.5954mERBakudi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:557.8
#71%==%BHWBarharwa Junction 12:27+2:1512:37+2:1410m22-78.74436mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:107.3
#72%==%GMANGumani 12:47+2:2612:48+2:321m--2-71.48130mERGumani, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:056.7
#73%==%KLPKotalpukurX 12:53+2:3812:54+2:391m--2-64.75740mERKotalpukur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#74%==%TBBTilbhita 13:02+2:3713:03+2:371m--2-57.14431mERTilbhita, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:064.4
#75/==/PKRPakurX 13:09+2:3913:10+2:431m22-52.73737mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:095.5
#76/==/NGFNagarnabi 13:19+2:3013:20+2:311m12-47.23429mERDist : Pakur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:095.1
#77/==/RJGRajgram 13:29+2:5113:30+2:531m22-42.15731mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.7
#78/==/BSBRBanshlai Bridge 13:37+2:5213:38+2:531m--2-35.55035mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#79/==/MRRMuraraiX 13:44+2:5113:45+2:551m--2-30.55735mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#80/==/CTRChatra 13:53+2:5213:54+2:541m--2-22.85842mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:098.7
#81/==/NHTNalhati JunctionXO 14:03+3:0014:05+3:082m22-14.1846mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:587.3
#82/==/SDLESwadinpur 15:03+2:2015:04+2:321m--2-6.81944mERNH 60 Nalhati- Suri road dist-birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:216.8
#83/==/RPHRampurhat Junction»X 15:25+2:2315:40+2:2215m120.05340mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.1
#84/==/TPFTarapith Road 15:48+2:2715:49+2:271m227.14645mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.4
#85/==/MLVMallarpur•XO 15:56+2:2915:57+2:311m2212.51647mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:318.1
#86/==/GHLEGadadharpurX 16:28+2:1516:29+2:201m2220.64852mER731216, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:097.2
#87/==/SNTSainthia Junction 16:38+2:1416:40+2:162m4227.96757mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.8
#88/==/BSLEBataspurX 16:47+2:2016:48+2:201m2235.62154mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:165.5
#89/==/AMPAhmadpur JunctionO 17:04+2:1517:25+1:5821m2241.15947mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#90/==/KPLEKopaiX 17:34+1:5417:35+1:541m1250.05548mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#91/==/PNEPrantik 17:42+1:5117:43+1:511m2256.44950mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.1
#92/==/BHPBolpur ShantiniketanX 17:48+1:5217:51+1:523m2260.55855mER731204, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#93/==/BDHBhediaX 17:59+1:5418:01+1:532m2268.25141mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.1
#94/==/PCQPichkurirdhal 18:07+1:5418:08+1:541m2273.35438mERDist - Burdwan 713128, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.2
#95/==/GKHGuskaraX 18:15+1:5018:18+1:503m1279.53840mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#96/==/NRXNoadar Dhal 18:26+1:5618:27+2:001m1284.65045mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#97/==/BPSBanpas 18:33+2:0018:34+2:021m1289.61646mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:205.3
#98/==/JTLJhapater DhalXO 18:54+1:5619:28+1:2634m3294.92942mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:094.3
#99/==/KANKhana JunctionX 19:37+1:2519:38+1:251m4299.35942mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.9
#100/==/TITTalitX 19:44+1:3419:45+1:341m--2105.24337mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:107.2
#101/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionXO 19:55+1:3320:15+1:2520m62112.44537mER713103, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:3067.5
#102/==/BDCBandel Junction 21:45+1:1321:50+1:195m32179.93214mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:073.8
#103/==/CNSChuchura 21:57+5321:58+541m12183.73615mERDist - Hooghly - 712102, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#104/==/CGRChandan NagarX 22:03+1:2222:04+1:301m12186.76416mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1010.8
#105/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction 22:14+1:3122:18+1:304m62197.42912mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:052.4
#106/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore)X 22:23+1:3522:25+1:352m12199.93411mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:3519.6
#107/==/HWHHowrah Junction 23:00+1:14-12219.5-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.