Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 22, 2018 20:46:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 22, 2018 20:46:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Small TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2185600-0
Details Edit
Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2391654-0


53042/Jaynagar - Howrah [Dhuliyan] Passenger (UnReserved)
জয়নগর - হাওড়া [ধুলিয়ান] প্যাসেঞ্জার     जयनगर - हावड़ा [धुलियान] पैसेंजर

RPH/Rampurhat Junction --> MLV/Mallarpur

Refresh Live Status (1h 53m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will be rescheduled to depart Jaynagar at 23.25 hrs instead of 19.25 hrs on 20/09/2017
Wed Sep 20, 2017 (11:08AM)
Updated: Nov 13 2017 (00:49) by amishkumar~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 2.6/5 (21 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - average (4)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - average (4)
safety - average (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Rampurhat Junction and Mallarpur.
Travel Time: 0h 14m    1 halts    Distance: 13 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Rake Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 15:40 (Avg 4h 44m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
RPH/Rampurhat Junction 
Arrives @ 15:54 (Avg 4h 33m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
MLV/Mallarpur 

1 halts. 1 intermediate Stations between Rampurhat Junction and Mallarpur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|JYGJaynagar -20:10+2:2011-500.14573mECRDistt: Madhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#2|--|KJIKhajauli 20:26+2:2420:28+2:272m--1-488.14070mECRPin - 847228, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:149.3
#3|--|RJARajnagar 20:42+2:2920:44+2:322m--1-478.85065mECRRajnagar Distt: Madhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:129.9
#4|--|MBIMadhubaniX 20:56+2:3621:01+2:385m--1-468.96061mECRMadhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#5|--|PDWPandaulX 21:10+2:4121:12+2:422m--1-459.92959mECRPIN - 847234, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:167.8
#6!==!SKISakri JunctionX 21:28+2:4021:33+2:405m--1-452.04458mECRMadhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:096.6
#7|--|TRSTarsaraiX 21:42+2:4221:44+2:442m--1-445.43655mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:116.6
#8|--|KKHTKakarghatti 21:55+2:4421:57+2:512m11-438.91554mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:266.4
#9|--|DBGDarbhanga JunctionX 22:23+2:3922:33+2:4310m11-432.53655mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.9
#10!%%!%LSILaheria Sarai 22:41+2:4522:46+2:465m11-427.66855mECR846001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:044.6
#11!%%!%TLWAThalwaraX 22:50+2:4922:52+2:512m11-423.04556mECRPin - 846002, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.1
#12!%%!%HYTHaiaghat 23:00+2:5123:02+2:522m11-417.03454mECRPin - 846002, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#13!%%!%RBZRambhaddarpur 23:11+2:5223:13+2:582m11-411.95650mECRPin - 848301, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.5
#14!%%!%KSPKishanpur 23:20+2:5723:22+3:022m11-405.45552mECRSamastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#15!%%!%MKPRMuktapur 23:29+3:0423:31+3:122m11-399.11652mECRSamastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:143.8
#16!%%!%SPJSamastipur Junction 23:45+3:1823:55+3:2210m--1-395.25051mECR848101, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:119.2
#17/==/UJPUjiarpurX 00:06+3:2800:07+3:421m22-386.04751mECRSamastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.3
#18/==/NAZJNazirGanj 00:15+3:4400:16+3:471m--2-379.84751mECRNazirGanj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.9
#19/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai 00:26+3:4700:27+3:541m22-371.94051mECR06278-221238, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.6
#20/==/STJTSathajagatO 00:34+3:5400:35+4:011m--2-367.31550mECRSathajagat, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:276.5
#21/==/BCABachhwara Junction 01:02+3:4501:03+4:031m--2-360.85449mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.9
#22/==/TGATeghra 01:13+4:0801:14+4:141m--2-351.84147mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.8
#23/==/BUJBarauni FlagXO 01:21+4:0501:22+4:051m--2-347.1549mECRDistt: Begusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:332.6
#24/==/BJUBarauni JunctionX 01:55+4:0502:05+4:1210m42-344.43349mECRBegusarai, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:126.5
#25/==/DKGSDinkar Gram Simaria 02:17+4:2102:18+4:331m--2-337.91047mECRSimaria Station, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:182.9
#26/==/RJORajendra Pul 02:36+4:3102:37+4:361m12-335.03449mECR851126, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:063.4
#27/--/HTZUHathidah Upper 02:43+4:3702:44+4:381m12-331.72749mECRMurarpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2210.0
#28/==/BRYABarhiyaX 03:06+4:4703:07+4:511m12-321.62047mECRBarahiya, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:289.4
#29/==/MKBMankathaX 03:35+4:4503:36+4:541m--2-312.24247mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.7
#30/==/LKRLuckeesarai JunctionX 03:44+5:0003:46+5:022m12-306.5252mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:441.3
#31/==/KIULKiul Junction 04:30+4:3504:35+4:395m42-305.23454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:105.7
#32%==%DNREDhanauri 04:45+4:2604:46+4:271m--2-299.55349mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:076.1
#33%==%URENUren 04:53+4:2304:54+4:241m--2-293.44148mERUren, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.1
#34%==%KJHKajra 05:00+4:2505:01+4:261m--2-289.34751mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.1
#35%==%AHAAbhaipur 05:10+4:2805:11+4:281m--2-282.24253mERAbhaipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.2
#36%==%MSDNMasudan 05:17+4:2905:18+4:291m--2-278.05245mERMasudan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#37%==%DRHDharharaX 05:25+4:3005:26+4:301m--2-272.04152mERDharhara, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#38%==%DRTPDasharathpur 05:34+4:3105:35+4:341m--2-266.63949mERDasharatpur Dist-Munger, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:106.4
#39%==%JMPJamalpur JunctionX 05:45+4:4505:50+4:535m1,32-260.14656mERDist:Munger, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:086.2
#40!%%!%RPURRatanpur 05:58+4:4805:59+4:491m12-254.06046mERPin code 811211, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:055.0
#41%==%BUPBariarpur 06:04+4:5106:05+4:511m22-249.03542mERPin code-811211, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.6
#42%==%KPRDKalyanpur Road 06:13+4:5106:14+4:521m--2-244.44541mERMunger, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:086.0
#43%==%GNNAGangani 06:22+4:5306:23+4:531m--2-238.36140mERGanganiyan, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.1
#44%==%SGGSultanGanj 06:30+4:5406:35+4:555m12-231.25844mERSultanganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:065.8
#45%==%MVVMaheshi 06:41+5:0606:42+5:061m--2-225.44438mERTilakpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.4
#46%==%AKNAkbarnagar 06:48+4:5506:49+4:581m--2-221.13639mERTilakpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:063.6
#47%==%CTMPChhit Makhanpur 06:55+5:0906:56+5:091m--2-217.53338mERDist-Bhagapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:031.6
#48%==%MPYMurarpurX 06:59+5:0907:00+5:091m--2-215.85038mERMunger-Bhagalpur Road, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#49%==%NATNathnagar 07:06+4:5907:07+5:001m--2-210.91448mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:163.8
#50%==%BGPBhagalpur JunctionX 07:23+5:0407:33+5:1010m--2-207.05050mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:097.5
#51!%%!%SBOSabaurX 07:42+5:0007:43+5:051m12-199.62341mERSabour, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:176.6
#52!%%!%LMMLailakh Mamalkha 08:00+5:0308:01+5:041m--2-193.04635mERLailakh Mamlkha, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.2
#53!%%!%GGAGhoga 08:09+5:0508:10+5:111m--2-186.84741mERGhoga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.5
#54!%%!%EKCEkchariX 08:17+5:1208:18+5:131m12-181.32335mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:114.2
#55!%%!%CLGKahalgaonX 08:29+5:1508:30+5:171m12-177.11644mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:318.0
#56!%%!%BKSLBikram Shila 09:01+5:0509:02+5:051m--2-169.02657mERBikram Shila, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:083.4
#57!%%!%SVRPShivanarayanpur 09:10+5:0509:11+5:081m--2-165.64847mERShivanarayanpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:118.9
#58!%%!%PPTPirpaintiX 09:22+5:1209:23+5:121m--2-156.74353mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.3
#59%==%AMPLAmmapali 09:29+5:2309:30+5:231m--2-152.45040mERAmmapali, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#60%==%MZCMirza Cheuki 09:35+5:1409:36+5:161m32-148.24539mERBihar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#61%==%KRMAKaramtolaX 09:44+5:1709:45+5:181m22-142.21435mERJharkhand 816109, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:409.0
#62%==%SBGSahibganj 10:25+5:0210:30+5:055m12-133.24740mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:107.8
#63%==%SLJSakrigaliX 10:40+5:0010:41+5:001m--2-125.44145mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.1
#64%==%MJPMaharajpurX 10:50+5:0210:51+5:021m--2-119.24834mERMoharajpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.2
#65%==%KPTOKaranpur AtoX 11:00+5:0311:01+5:031m--2-112.14739mERDist ; Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#66%==%TLJTaljhari 11:10+5:0311:11+5:031m--2-105.14838mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:064.8
#67%==%KXEKalian Chak 11:17+5:0311:18+5:031m--2-100.24845mERKalian Chak, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:064.8
#68%==%TPHTinpahar Junction 11:24+5:0411:25+5:041m22-95.44438mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.2
#69%==%DDXDhamdhamia 11:32+5:0411:33+5:041m--2-90.34437mERDhamdhamia, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:053.7
#70%==%BKLEBakudi 11:38+5:0511:39+5:051m--2-86.61054mERBakudi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:487.8
#71%==%BHWBarharwa Junction 12:27+4:3812:32+4:415m22-78.84936mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:097.4
#72%==%GMANGumani 12:41+4:4612:42+4:471m--2-71.45830mERGumani, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.7
#73%==%KLPKotalpukurX 12:49+4:4812:50+4:481m--2-64.76540mERKotalpukur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:077.5
#74%==%TBBTilbhita 12:57+4:4912:58+4:491m--2-57.14431mERTilbhita, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:064.4
#75%==%PKRPakurX 13:04+4:5113:05+4:581m22-52.71337mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:255.5
#76/==/NGFNagarnabi 13:30+4:5213:31+4:521m12-47.24429mERDist : Pakur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.1
#77/==/RJGRajgram 13:38+4:5213:39+4:531m22-42.16731mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:066.7
#78/==/BSBRBanshlai BridgeX 13:45+4:5313:46+4:531m--2-35.56035mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#79/==/MRRMurarai 13:51+4:5413:52+4:541m--2-30.56635mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.7
#80/==/CTRChatraX 13:59+4:5514:00+4:551m--2-22.86542mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:088.7
#81/==/NHTNalhati Junction 14:08+4:5614:10+4:512m22-14.16246mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.3
#82/==/SDLESwadinpurXO 14:17+4:5514:18+4:491m--2-6.8644mERNH 60 Nalhati- Suri road dist-birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations01:076.8
#83/==/RPHRampurhat Junction»X 15:25+4:4615:40+4:4415m120.06140mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.1
#84/==/TPFTarapith Road 15:47+4:3215:48+4:321m227.15445mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#85/==/MLVMallarpur•X 15:54+4:3315:55+4:341m2212.56147mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:088.1
#86/==/GHLEGadadharpur 16:03+4:3316:04+4:341m2220.65452mER731216, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#87/==/SNTSainthia JunctionX 16:12+4:3516:13+4:351m4227.96757mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.8
#88/==/BSLEBataspurX 16:20+4:3516:21+4:351m2235.66654mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.5
#89/==/AMPAhmadpur Junction 16:26+4:2516:27+4:261m2241.17647mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.9
#90/==/KPLEKopaiXO 16:34+4:2616:35+4:261m1250.04848mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#91/==/PNEPrantik 16:43+4:2616:44+4:271m2256.44150mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.1
#92/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan 16:50+4:2816:53+4:283m2260.56655mER731204, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.7
#93/==/BDHBhediaX 17:00+4:2817:01+4:281m2268.25141mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.1
#94/==/PCQPichkurirdhal 17:07+4:2817:08+4:281m2273.35438mERDist - Burdwan 713128, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.2
#95/==/GKHGuskara 17:15+4:3017:16+4:301m1279.53440mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#96/==/NRXNoadar DhalX 17:25+4:3017:26+4:301m1284.66045mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#97/==/BPSBanpas 17:31+4:3117:32+4:311m1289.65446mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.3
#98/==/JTLJhapater DhalXO 17:38+4:2317:39+4:251m3294.9242mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations01:594.3
#99/==/KANKhana JunctionX 19:38+4:1119:39+4:061m4299.37142mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.9
#100/==/TITTalitX 19:44+4:0219:45+4:021m--2105.24337mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:107.2
#101/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionXO 19:55+4:0920:15+4:0720m62112.44536mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:3067.5
#102/==/BDCBandel Junction 21:45+3:5221:50+3:525m32179.93214mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:073.8
#103/==/CNSChuchura 21:57+3:4821:58+3:481m12183.73615mERDist - Hooghly - 712102, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#104/==/CGRChandan NagarX 22:03+3:4822:04+3:491m12186.76416mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1010.7
#105/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction 22:14+3:4922:18+3:494m62197.42912mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:052.4
#106/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore)X 22:23+3:4922:25+3:492m12199.93411mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:3519.6
#107/==/HWHHowrah Junction 23:00+3:47-12219.5-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.