Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 13:45:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 13:45:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2167057-0

13416/Patna - Malda Town Express
پٹنا مالدا ٹاون ایکسپریس     पटना मालदा टाउन एक्सप्रेस

JMP/Jamalpur Junction --> MLDT/Malda Town

Refresh Live Status (10h 38m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Only at PNBE & RJPB
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Tue May 31, 2016 (03:52PM)
Updated: Feb 19 2017 (23:41) by Pran Pratim Ghosh
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. Dedicated 1 Rake.
Rating: 4.1/5 (17 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - average (3)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 B1
  6
 A1
  7
 S4
  8
 S3
  9
 S2
 10
 S1
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Jamalpur Junction and Malda Town.
Travel Time: 6h 20m    6 halts    Distance: 235 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 02:00 (Avg 23m late)
Platform# 1
S T  F 
JMP/Jamalpur Junction 
Arrives @ 08:20 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
S T  F 
MLDT/Malda Town 

6 halts. 52 intermediate Stations between Jamalpur Junction and Malda Town

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PNBEPatna Junction -21:45+121-168.22257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.6
#2/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)X 21:52+621:54+82m41-165.64855mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.3
#3/==/PNCPatna Saheb 22:03+1522:05+172m11-158.36558mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#4/==/FUTFatuha Junction 22:16+2522:18+252m21-146.47454mECRPatna, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:1923.3
#5/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction 22:37+2822:39+292m11-123.18353mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1318.1
#6/==/BARHBarh 22:52+3222:54+332m11-105.02849mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5625.8
#7/==/MKAMokamaX 23:50+423:52+62m11-79.36948mECR803302, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:078.1
#8/==/HTZHathidah Junction 23:59+900:01+102m11-71.22950mECRMusahari, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5426.1
#9/==/KIULKiul Junction 00:55-201:00+55m52-45.16354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2223.1
#10%==%AHAAbhaipurX 01:22+1901:23+201m--2-22.04152mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3222.0
#11%==%JMPJamalpur Junction» 01:55+1602:00+235m120.06256mERDist:Munger, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2828.9
#12%==%SGGSultanGanj 02:28+3702:29+381m1228.95644mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2624.2
#13%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction 02:55+4003:00+465m--253.14450mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4130.0
#14!%%!%CLGKahalgaonX 03:41+1:0103:45+1:014m1283.13544mERBhagalpur, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1543.9
#15%==%SBGSahibganj 05:00+4305:05+445m12127.04040mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2254.4
#16%==%BHWBarharwa Junction 06:27+3106:29+322m22181.43736mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2918.1
#17%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction 06:58+3007:00+302m22199.42630mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:2035.1
#18%==%MLDTMalda Town• 08:20+2-12234.6-31mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.