Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 09:26:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 09:26:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1329651-0
Details Edit
Side View; Small TB; Chair Car; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2485225-0


19059⇒22959/Surat - Jamnagar InterCity Express
સુરત - જામનગર ઇન્ટરસિટી એક્સપ્રેસ     सूरत - जामनगर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

RJT/Rajkot Junction --> JAM/Jamnagar

Refresh Live Status (1h 22m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
24/3/17 to 31/3/17 wil b regulatd fr 1.05 hrs at Ankleshwar As per twitter- WR @230317
Fri Mar 24, 2017 (02:43AM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (02:10) by Surat 3rd Fastest Growing City Of World*^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 12935/12936 Bandra Surat Express. Primary maintenance at BDTS. Secondary at Hapa.
Rating: 2.8/5 (29 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - poor (6)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - average (5)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 D6
  6
 D5
  7
 D4
  8
 D3
  9
 D2
 10
 D1
 11
 C2
 12
 C1
 13
FC1
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Rajkot Junction and Jamnagar.
Travel Time: 1h 35m    2 halts    Distance: 85 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 22:05 (Avg 57m late)
Platform# 1
S TWTFS
RJT/Rajkot Junction 
Arrives @ 23:40 (Avg 59m late)
Platform# 1
S TWTFS
JAM/Jamnagar 

2 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Rajkot Junction and Jamnagar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/STSurat -13:30+141-475.57418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1923.6
#2/==/KIMKimX 13:49+1613:51+202m11-451.94718mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:107.8
#3/==/KSBKosamba JunctionX 14:01+2114:02+211m11-444.19228mWRKosamba, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1218.5
#4/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX 14:14+2414:16+242m11-425.64320mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:139.3
#5/==/BHBharuch Junction 14:29+2214:31+222m31-416.38420mWRBharuch, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:2940.7
#6/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan 15:00+2615:01+271m11-375.65630mWRKarjan, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3229.8
#7/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 15:33+2915:38+315m61-345.86937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3034.5
#8/==/ANNDAnand Junction 16:08+4016:10+402m31-311.27545mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1518.8
#9/==/NDNadiad Junction 16:25+4116:27+412m21-292.57537mWRNadiad - 387002, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1417.6
#10/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda RoadX 16:41+4116:43+412m--1-274.93635mWRDist.Kheda - 387130, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4728.2
#11/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX 17:30+3617:50+3820m11-246.73551mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:095.3
#12/==/SBTSabarmati JunctionX 17:59+4218:01+412m31-241.43852mWRAhmedabad 380005, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:095.6
#13/==/CLDYChandlodiya 18:10+4018:12+402m11-235.86659mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4954.2
#14|==|VGViramgam Junction 19:01+3719:03+372m11-181.57029mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5665.5
#15|==|SUNRSurendranagar JunctionX 19:59+4520:01+472m11-116.17272mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4047.7
#16!==!THANThan JunctionX 20:41+5320:43+542m11-68.469142mWRPIN - 363530, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2326.4
#17!==!WKRWankaner Junction 21:06+1:0221:08+1:022m11-42.04886mWRGujarat 363621, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5242.0
#18!==!RJTRajkot Junction»O 22:00+5622:05+575m110.074126mWRRajkot, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2024.8
#19|--|PDHPaddhari 22:25+1:0622:27+1:052m1124.87770mWRPaddhari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4051.2
#20|--|HAPAHapa 23:07+1:1623:09+1:162m2176.01715mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:318.5
#21|--|JAMJamnagar• 23:40+59-1184.5-12mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.