Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 09:56:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 09:56:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train;
Entry# 1893179-1
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1923759-0


12389/Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express
     गया - चेन्नई एग्मोर साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

GAYA/Gaya Junction --> MS/Chennai Egmore

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Onboard Catering by IRCTC
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
**An ISO certified train** Running with LHB Rake wef 12.6.16
Sat Sep 10, 2016 (03:32PM)
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (80 votes)
cleanliness - good (14)
punctuality - good (14)
food - good (11)
ticket avbl - good (14)
u/r coach - good (11)
railfanning - good (13)
safety - good (14)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
 PC
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 B3
 18
 A1
 19
 A2
 20
 GN
 21
 GN
 22
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Gaya Junction and Chennai Egmore is 439 km (19%) shorter.
Travel Time: 39h 0m    15 halts    Distance: 2347 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and OGL/Ongole
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# 9
S      
GAYA/Gaya Junction 
Arrives @ 20:45 +1 night
Platform# 7
 M     
MS/Chennai Egmore 

15 halts. 343 intermediate Stations between Gaya Junction and Chennai Egmore

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GAYAGaya Junction» -05:45-910.093116mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5585.1
#2/==/DOSDehri On Sone 06:40-06:42-2m2185.176113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.8
#3/==/SSMSasaram JunctionX 06:56-06:58-2m21102.995110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3047.6
#4/==/BBUBhabua RoadX 07:28-07:30-2m21150.54780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1054.7
#5/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 08:40-08:50-10m31205.26384mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:43235.9
#6%==%MKPManikpur Junction 12:33-12:35-2m11441.167250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1077.6
#7%==%STASatna Junction 13:45-13:55-10m11518.884321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1098.4
#8%==%KTEKatni JunctionO 15:05-15:10-5m51617.257387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3590.9
#9%==%JBPJabalpur Junction 16:45-16:50-5m11708.061417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.2
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction 20:50-21:00-10m--1953.264328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:40298.4
#11/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX 01:40-01:50-10m221251.664315mCR440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:15208.4
#12/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX 05:05-05:15-10m--21460.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:33243.2
#13/==/WLWarangalX 08:48-08:53-5m121703.255271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:47207.8
#14/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 12:40-12:55-15m521911.07726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:48138.6
#15/==/OGLOngole 14:43-14:44-1m322049.679 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:29116.6
#16/==/NLRNellore 16:13-16:15-2m--22166.34021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
38 intermediate stations04:30180.4
#17/==/MSChennai Egmore• 20:45--722346.6-10mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.