Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 06:07:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 06:07:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train;
Entry# 1893179-1
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1923759-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1923759-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2316591-0

12389/Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express
கயா - சென்னை எழும்பூர் வாராந்திர அதிவிரைவு வண்டி     गया - चेन्नई एग्मोर साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

GAYA/Gaya Junction --> MS/Chennai Egmore

Refresh Live Status (8h 57m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
**An ISO certified train** Running with LHB Rake wef 12.6.16
Sat Sep 10, 2016 (03:32PM)
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (70 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - good (12)
food - good (11)
ticket avbl - good (12)
u/r coach - good (10)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - good (12)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 GN
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 S7
 13
 S8
 14
 S9
 15
S10
 16
 PC
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 B3
 20
 A1
 21
 A2
 22
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Gaya Junction and Chennai Egmore is 438 km (19%) shorter.
Travel Time: 39h 0m    17 halts    Distance: 2347 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and OGL/Ongole
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 05:45 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 3
S      
GAYA/Gaya Junction 
Arrives @ 20:45 +1 night (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 7
 M     
MS/Chennai Egmore 

17 halts. 345 intermediate Stations between Gaya Junction and Chennai Egmore

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 15m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GAYAGaya Junction» -05:45+2310.082115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0285.1
#2/==/DOSDehri On Sone 06:47+2206:49+222m2185.159113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1817.8
#3/==/SSMSasaram Junction 07:07+2307:08+261m21102.982110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3547.6
#4/==/BBUBhabua Road 07:43+2807:44+291m21150.55280mECR06187-222222, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#5/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 08:47+2108:57+2210m31205.56684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
32 intermediate stations03:36236.1
#6%==%MKPManikpur Junction 12:33+5512:35+592m11441.662250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1577.6
#7%==%STASatna Junction 13:50+5514:00+5410m11519.279322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.4
#8%==%KTEKatni Junction 15:15+1:0815:20+1:085m51617.664388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2590.8
#9%==%JBPJabalpur Junction 16:45+5816:50+1:075m11708.561417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.2
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction 20:50+5821:00+1:0310m--1953.668328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1585.4
#11/==/DHQDharakhohX 22:15+1:3222:16+1:311m--11039.049479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#12/==/MJYMaramjhiri 22:32-22:33-1m--11052.064644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:07199.5
#13/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX 01:40+1:2201:50+1:2410m221251.564315mCR440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:15208.5
#14/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX 05:05+5905:15+1:0010m--21460.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:33243.2
#15/==/WLWarangalX 08:48+1:2408:53+1:215m121703.255271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:47207.8
#16/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 12:40+4712:55+4815m521911.07726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:48138.7
#17/==/OGLOngole 14:43+5914:44+1:001m322049.67912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:29116.6
#18/==/NLRNellore 16:13+4016:15+402m--22166.24021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
38 intermediate stations04:30180.5
#19/==/MSChennai Egmore• 20:45+15-722346.7-10mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.