Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 11:34:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 11:34:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1073020-0
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Nagawali+Express+New+TB+27%2F5%2F2017
Entry# 2295831-0
Details Edit
Side View; Large TB; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2382267-0
Details Edit
Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2382264-0

18310⇒12756/Nagavali Express (PT)
ନାଗଵଳୀ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     नागवली एक्सप्रेस

KSNG/Kesinga --> SBP/Sambalpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 52m ago)
  
  
Inaugural Run
Sun Mar 23, 2003
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1] To be renumbered as 12756 wef 27.5.17 & run as SF....2] Due to heavy rains and water flowing above danger level on Bridge No. 588...
more...
between Singapur-Therubali in Rayagada-Titlagarh Section of Sambalpur Divison of East Coast Railway Train No. 12756 H.S.Nanded-Sambalpur Nagavali Express is cancelled on 18th July, 2017.
Mon Jul 17, 2017 (05:13PM)
Updated: May 26 2017 (01:13) by Jay Shah*^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.9/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - average (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - average (6)
safety - average (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 B2
 16
 B1
 17
 A1
 18
 GS
 19
SLR
 BZA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Kesinga and Sambalpur Junction.
Travel Time: 4h 3m    3 halts    Distance: 195 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 15:27
Platform# 1
S TW   
KSNG/Kesinga 
Arrives @ 19:30
Platform# 3
S TW   
SBP/Sambalpur Junction 

3 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Kesinga and Sambalpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 7m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded -16:35-41-1284.945367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3022.4
#2!==!MUEMudkhed JunctionX 17:05-17:07-2m11-1262.582378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4359.0
#3|--|BSXBasar 17:50-17:52-2m11-1203.563344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2829.3
#4|--|NZBNizamabad Junction 18:20-18:22-2m21-1174.282385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#5|--|KMCKamareddi 19:00-19:02-2m21-1122.244524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
28 intermediate stations02:28108.8
#6/==/SCSecunderabad JunctionXO 21:30-21:50-20m91-1013.464539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:03131.7
#7/==/KZJKazipet Junction 23:53-23:55-2m11-881.756290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
32 intermediate stations03:55218.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 03:50-04:10-20m52-663.89426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:3859.6
#9/==/EEEluru 04:48-04:50-2m22-604.16318mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2589.9
#10/==/RJYRajahmundryX 06:15-06:17-2m32-514.25123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:58200.5
#11/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction 10:15-10:35-20m22-313.76711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.1
#12/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction 11:30-11:35-5m--2-252.66466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2122.5
#13/==/GPIGajapatinagaram 11:56-11:58-2m--2-230.17474mECoRGajapatinagaram dist :- Vizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.9
#14/==/VBLBobbili Junction 12:24-12:26-2m12-198.270139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2225.5
#15/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town 12:48-12:50-2m12-172.768122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4045.2
#16/==/RGDARayagada 13:30-13:40-10m--2-127.568228mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:4854.5
#17/==/MNGDMunigudaX 14:28-14:30-2m--2-72.980360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:5572.9
#18%==%KSNGKesinga» 15:25-15:27-2m120.034184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2313.1
#19%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction 15:50-16:00-10m--213.169212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5563.5
#20%--%BLGRBolangirX 16:55-17:00-5m--276.661185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:1576.3
#21%--%BRGABargarh Road 18:15-18:17-2m--2152.835184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:1342.4
#22%--%SBPSambalpur Junction• 19:30--32195.3-160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.