Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Oct 24, 2017 15:16:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Oct 24, 2017 15:16:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing;
Entry# 2417112-0

02834/Santragachi - Rajkot Special Fare SF AC Puja Special
সাঁতরাগাছি - রাজকোট বিশেষ ভাড়া পূজা এসি স্পেশাল     सांतरागाछी - राजकोट सुपरफास्ट वातानुकूलित विशेष किराया पूजा स्पेशल

SRC/Santragachi Junction --> RJT/Rajkot Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
AC 3 Tier: 14, EOG: 2. ; Booking opens on 09.09.2017 for this train.
Fri Sep 08, 2017 (12:39PM)
Updated: Sep 08 2017 (12:35) by IR no more Safe^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.3/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (2)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 B1
  3
 B2
  4
 B3
  5
 B4
  6
 B5
  7
 B6
  8
 B7
  9
 B8
 10
 B9
 11
B10
 12
B11
 13
B12
 14
B13
 15
B14
 16
EOG
First Departure: Fri Sep 22, 2017fromSRC/Santragachi Junction
Last Arrival: Sun Nov 26, 2017atRJT/Rajkot Junction
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Santragachi Junction and Rajkot Junction.
Travel Time: 40h 40m    27 halts    Distance: 2326 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: AC SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 21:05 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# --
     F 
SRC/Santragachi Junction 
Arrives @ 13:45 +2 nights (Avg 1h 14m late)
Platform# 3
S      
RJT/Rajkot Junction 

27 halts. 387 intermediate Stations between Santragachi Junction and Rajkot Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SRCSantragachi Junction» -21:05+1--10.0616mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:45107.6
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction 22:50-822:55+05m--1107.67142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:55135.6
#3/==/TATATatanagar Junction 00:50+1700:55+135m32243.168165mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5562.1
#4/==/CKPChakradharpur 01:50+1001:55+105m--2305.276234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#5/==/ROURourkela JunctionX 03:15+1603:25+1410m--2406.267198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.1
#6/==/JSGJharsuguda JunctionX 04:55+105:00+05m12507.370236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
27 intermediate stations02:55204.1
#7/==/BSPBilaspur Junction 07:55+1:1208:10+1:0315m32711.460272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:50110.8
#8/==/RRaipur Junction 10:00+1:0110:10+5510m1,22822.284297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:4537.1
#9/==/DURGDurg Junction 10:55+5311:00+575m1,22859.372300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:53134.9
#10/==/GGondia JunctionX 12:53+5812:55+582m32994.160319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:10130.2
#11/--/NGPNagpur Junction 15:05+5115:15+5110m--21124.365315mCR440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1378.8
#12/==/WRWardha Junction 16:28+5316:30+1:072m--21203.244288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:1095.2
#13/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) 18:40+2618:45+275m--21298.463336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#14/==/AKAkola JunctionXO 20:00+2720:02+292m--21377.3111284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:4889.1
#15/==/MKUMalkapur 20:50+4020:52+402m--21466.451251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5849.5
#16/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionXO 21:50+3122:00+4110m--21515.948209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.1
#17/==/JLJalgaon JunctionO 22:30+4222:35+495m--21540.062212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5354.6
#18/==/ANAmalnerX 23:28+5423:30+542m121594.753187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:4895.4
#19/==/NDBNandurbar 01:18+1:1301:23+1:115m--31690.052203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:04160.8
#20/==/STSuratX 04:27+1:0604:32+1:045m--31850.98318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4359.2
#21/==/BHBharuch Junction 05:15+1:0005:17+592m--31910.07320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5870.5
#22/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 06:15+1:0506:20+1:055m--31980.66537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3234.6
#23/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX 06:52+1:1006:54+1:092m--32015.16345mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1818.8
#24/==/NDNadiad JunctionX 07:12+1:2007:14+1:202m--32033.93937mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:1145.8
#25/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX 08:25+1:0208:45+1:0020m--32079.65651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1065.2
#26|==|VGViramgam Junction 09:55+5309:57+542m--32144.87729mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5165.5
#27|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction 10:48+1:0910:50+1:102m--32210.36272mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:1274.1
#28!==!WKRWankaner JunctionX 12:02+1:1812:05+1:313m--32284.42586mWRWankaner, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:4042.0
#29!==!RJTRajkot Junction• 13:45+1:14-332326.4-126mWRRajkot, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.