Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 10:15:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 10:15:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

59234/Bhavnagar - Surendranagar Passenger (UnReserved)
ભાવનગર - સુરેન્દ્રનગર પેસેન્જર     भावनगर - सुरेन्द्रनगर पैसेंजर

BVC/Bhavnagar Terminus --> KDMR/Khodiyar Mandir

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Nov 02 2017 (05:23) by Arpit P
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Bhavnagar Terminus and Khodiyar Mandir.
Travel Time: 0h 26m    2 halts    Distance: 15 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Rake Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 14:25
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BVC/Bhavnagar Terminus 
Arrives @ 14:51
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KDMR/Khodiyar Mandir 

2 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Bhavnagar Terminus and Khodiyar Mandir

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|BVCBhavnagar Terminus» -14:25-110.02411mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:072.8
#2|--|BVPBhavnagar Para 14:32-14:33-1m--12.84317mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:107.2
#3|--|VTJVartej 14:43-14:44-1m--19.94526mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.2
#4|--|KDMRKhodiyar Mandir• 14:51-14:52-1m1115.24032mWRSH 21, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:085.3
#5|--|SOJNSihor Junction 15:00-15:01-1m--120.55643mWRShihor Di.- Bhavnagar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:087.5
#6|--|SGDSongadh 15:09-15:10-1m1128.06938mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0910.3
#7|--|SOASanosra 15:19-15:20-1m1138.26735mWRState Highway 25, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1011.2
#8|--|DLJDhola Junction 15:30-15:31-1m--149.46837mWRDhola. Ta- Umarala. Di- Bhavnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:0910.3
#9|--|UJUjalvav 15:40-15:41-1m--159.75664mWRState Highway 31, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.6
#10|--|ALMRAlampurX 15:48-15:49-1m1166.26759mWRState Highway 31, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:077.8
#11|--|NGANingala 15:56-15:57-1m1174.06256mWRState Highway 117, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:077.2
#12|--|LTDLathidad 16:04-16:05-1m1181.25568mWRTajpar Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#13|--|BTDBotad Junction 16:17-16:19-2m--192.37097mWRBotad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1922.2
#14|--|RURRanpur 16:38-16:39-1m--1114.56163mWRRanpur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1616.3
#15|--|CDAChudaX 16:55-16:56-1m11130.86063mWRState Highway 38, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#16|--|LMLimbdiX 17:06-17:07-1m11140.85550mWRLimbdi, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:2220.3
#17|--|WCWadhwan City 17:29-17:30-1m11161.14370mWRSurendranagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.6
#18|--|JVNJorawarnagar Junction 17:35-17:36-1m11164.83270mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:052.7
#19|--|SRGTSurendranagar Gate 17:41-17:42-1m11167.4471mWRSurendranagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:332.3
#20|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction 18:15--41169.8-72mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.