Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 10:13:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 10:13:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 477650-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1327306-0

19202/Porbandar - Secunderabad Weekly Express
પોરબંદર - સિકંદરાબાદ સાપ્તાહિક એક્સપ્રેસ     पोरबंदर - सिकंदराबाद साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction --> SC/Secunderabad Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Mon Jul 09, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
One extra 3AC will be added from 17/01/2017 to 31/01/2017. source @wrdrmrjt
Thu Jan 12, 2017 (09:11PM)
Updated: Feb 20 2017 (16:27) by piyush
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12905/12906 PBR - HWH SF, 19263/19264 PBR - DEE, 19269/19270 PBR - MFP
Rating: 2.5/5 (13 votes)
cleanliness - poor (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - poor (2)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - average (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 PC
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 B1
 12
 B2
 13
 A1
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Ahmedabad Junction and Secunderabad Junction is 10 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 24h 30m    20 halts    Distance: 1222 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between GIT/Ghorpuri Transh Yard and DDAP/Daund Patas Road Cabin
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 10:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
  T    
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 
Arrives @ 10:30 +1 night (Avg 18m late)
Platform# 9
   W   
SC/Secunderabad Junction 

20 halts. 220 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Secunderabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|PBRPorbandar -00:40+021-459.8656mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3133.8
#2|==|WSJWansjaliya 01:11+401:12+41m--1-426.04255mWRPin - 360531, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations02:1494.8
#3|--|JAMJamnagar 03:26+1003:31+95m11-331.24312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.5
#4|--|HAPAHapa 03:43+1203:54+1011m11-322.75315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2676.0
#5|--|RJTRajkot JunctionXO 05:20+505:25+95m11-246.768127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:43116.1
#6|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction 07:08+1907:10+192m21-130.65172mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1765.5
#7|==|VGViramgam Junction 08:27+308:29+72m--1-65.25529mWR382150, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1165.2
#8/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction» 09:40+110:00+020m210.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4945.8
#9/==/NDNadiad Junction 10:49+610:51+62m1145.87537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1518.8
#10|--|ANNDAnand Junction 11:06+1011:08+102m--164.54845mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4435.5
#11/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 11:52+712:02+810m11100.05737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:2479.9
#12/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction 13:26+413:28+62m21179.95219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5749.8
#13/==/STSuratX 14:25+014:35+210m31229.78118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5168.8
#14/==/BLValsad 15:26+1315:28+152m31298.56812mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2326.2
#15/==/VAPIVapiX 15:51+1615:53+162m21324.76727mWRVapi, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0370.2
#16/==/BORBoisar 16:56+816:58+92m31395.03716mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2250.7
#17/==/BSRVasai Road 18:20-918:30+010m71445.7717mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2327.3
#18/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road 18:53+1018:55+102m--1473.01824mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4714.3
#19/==/KYNKalyan Junction 19:42+619:45+93m51487.46510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.5
#20/==/KJTKarjat Junction 20:28+2420:30+282m11533.93555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4827.8
#21/==/LNLLonavala 21:18+2021:20+212m11561.759623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0563.7
#22/==/PUNEPune Junction 22:25+2122:30+265m31625.457556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2075.5
#23/==/DDDaund JunctionX 23:50+3023:55+325m21700.864519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:55186.8
#24|==|SURSolapurX 02:50+3703:00+3910m32887.661461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:51113.0
#25!==!GRGulbargaX 04:51+4304:53+442m121000.636458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0236.8
#26%==%WADIWadi Junction 05:55+1406:00+215m121037.573432mCRWadi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5870.1
#27/==/TDUTandur 06:58+2907:00+292m121107.645457mSCRTandur, Telangana
21 intermediate stations02:25109.2
#28/==/BMTBegumpetXO 09:25-09:27-2m121216.95530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations01:034.9
#29/==/SCSecunderabad Junction• 10:30+18-921221.8-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.