Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 18:26:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 18:26:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

01043/Mumbai LTT - Karmali Weekly Special
मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस - करमळी विशेष     मुम्बई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - करमली साप्ताहिक विशेष

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus --> KRMI/Karmali

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
HALTS: Thane, Panvel, Roha, Chiplun, Ratnagiri, Kankavali and Kudal. COMPOSITION: o­ne AC-2 Tier, Three AC-3 Tier, 13 Sleeper class and 6 General second class
Wed Jul 12,
...
more...
2017 (08:16PM)
Updated: Jul 13 2017 (21:16) by Southern Railway^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Rating: 5.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Loco
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

First Departure: Fri Aug 18, 2017fromLTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Last Arrival: Fri Sep 08, 2017atKRMI/Karmali
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Karmali is 12 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 9h 50m    7 halts    Distance: 535 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 01:10
Platform# 2
     F 
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 
Arrives @ 11:00
Platform# --
     F 
KRMI/Karmali 

7 halts. 63 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Karmali

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 45m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus» -01:10-210.0432mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2316.5
#2/==/TNAThane 01:33-01:35-2m7116.55611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3532.9
#3/==/PNVLPanvel JunctionX 02:10-02:13-3m--149.54511mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4074.8
#4%==%ROHARohaX 03:53-04:00-7m--1124.36910mCRRoha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:52128.0
#5%--%CHIChiplun 05:52-05:54-2m--1252.35011mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3175.4
#6%--%RNRatnagiri 07:25-07:30-5m--1327.774132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:30111.4
#7%--%KKWKankavaliX 09:00-09:02-2m--1439.16147mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2828.3
#8%--%KUDLKudalX 09:30-09:32-2m--1467.44622mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2867.7
#9%--%KRMIKarmali• 11:00----1535.0-6mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.