Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 05:48:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 05:48:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1407613-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Large TB; Outside of Train;
Pic+taken+on+21+Apr+2016
Entry# 2256154-0
Details Edit
Side View; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2333967-0
Details Edit
Side View; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2333967-0

53132/Muzaffarpur - Sealdah Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
মুজফ্ফরপুর - শিয়ালদহ ফাস্ট প্যাসেঞ্জার     मुजफ्फरपुर - सियालदह फास्ट पैसेँजर

ASN/Asansol Junction --> DDJ/Dum Dum Junction

Refresh Live Status (2h 34m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
This train will run on a diverted route via Dankuni from 20/06/2017 to 03/07/2017 (from MFP) due to a traffic block taken between Debipur and Bainchi...
more...
for track maintainance
Tue Jun 20, 2017 (10:24AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (01:40) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 5.0/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Asansol Junction and Dum Dum Junction.
Travel Time: 5h 5m    16 halts    Distance: 213 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 80 km/hr between BFM/Bhalui and JMU/Jamui
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 21:30 (Avg 1h 46m late)
Platform# 5,6
SMTWTFS
ASN/Asansol Junction 
Arrives @ 02:35 +1 night (Avg 30m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
DDJ/Dum Dum Junction 

16 halts. 58 intermediate Stations between Asansol Junction and Dum Dum Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction -07:40+511-350.33257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:094.8
#2/==/NRPANarayanpur Anant 07:49+1107:50+121m21-345.53856mECRMuzaffarpur-4, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.7
#3/==/SLTSilout 07:59+1308:00+161m11-339.85858mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#4/==/SIHOSiho 08:08+1508:09+171m11-332.05153mECRPin 843119, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#5/==/DOLDholi 08:17+1608:18+191m11-325.24555mECR843105, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#6/==/DUBHDubahaX 08:26+1808:27+221m11-319.14954mECR848125, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.3
#7/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa 08:36+2208:37+261m11-311.84952mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:097.4
#8/==/KPGMKarpoori GramX 08:46+2808:47+361m21-304.51651mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:236.3
#9/==/SPJSamastipur Junction 09:10+3509:20+3310m51-298.25051mECR848101, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:119.2
#10/==/UJPUjiarpurX 09:31+3809:32+431m11-289.04751mECRSamastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.3
#11/==/NAZJNazirGanjX 09:40+4309:41+451m11-282.74751mECRNazirGanj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.9
#12/==/DSSDalsingh SaraiX 09:51+4409:52+521m21-274.94051mECR06278-221238, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.6
#13/==/STJTSathajagatX 09:59+5310:00+581m21-270.24950mECRSathajagat, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#14/==/BCABachhwara JunctionX 10:08+1:0110:09+1:211m2,31-263.75449mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.9
#15/==/TGATeghraX 10:19+1:2410:20+1:331m11-254.84147mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.8
#16/==/BUJBarauni FlagX 10:27-10:28-1m11-250.0349mECRDistt: Begusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:472.6
#17/==/BJUBarauni Junction 11:15+1:0911:20+1:405m31-247.4949mECRBegusarai, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:446.5
#18/==/DKGSDinkar Gram Simaria 12:04+1:1412:05+1:341m--1-240.91947mECRSimaria Station, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:092.9
#19/==/RJORajendra Pul 12:14+1:3612:15+1:461m11-238.02949mECR851126, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.4
#20/--/HTZUHathidah Upper 12:22+1:4612:24+1:452m11-234.6549mECRMurarpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:504.5
#21/--/RDUMRampur Dumra Junction 13:14+1:1413:15+1:181m1,21-230.13746mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.6
#22/==/BRYABarhiya 13:24+1:1613:25+1:181m21-224.62047mECRBarahiya, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:289.4
#23/==/MKBMankathaX 13:53+1:0613:55+1:132m--1-215.13447mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.7
#24/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction 14:05+1:1514:07+1:162m11-209.5652mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:131.3
#25/==/KIULKiul Junction 14:20+1:1214:30+1:1310m3,41-208.25354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:087.0
#26/==/BSQPBansipur 14:38+1:1414:40+1:142m11-201.14257mECRKiul, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:096.4
#27/==/MNPMananpur 14:49+1:1714:50+1:191m--1-194.84365mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#28/==/BFMBhaluiX 14:57+1:2014:58+1:211m11-189.85065mECRmananpur road, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:119.1
#29/==/JMUJamui 15:09+1:2515:10+1:271m21-180.74881mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.1
#30/==/CUXChauraX 15:20+1:2715:21+1:281m--1-172.64390mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.4
#31/==/GHRGidhaur 15:30+1:2715:31+1:291m--1-166.238107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.4
#32/==/DPXDadpurX 15:38+1:2915:39+1:311m--1-161.820116mECRDadpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:216.9
#33/==/JAJJhajha 16:00+1:2016:10+1:3910m--1-154.946142mECRJhajha, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:118.4
#34/==/NRGONarganjo HaltX 16:21+1:5416:22+1:541m--1-146.529184mERPin:811308, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2210.5
#35/==/STLSimultalaX 16:44+1:4816:45+1:501m--1-136.047246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1310.1
#36/==/LHBLahabonX 16:58+1:5116:59+1:511m--1-125.946259mER, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2015.2
#37/==/JSMEJasidih Junction 17:19+2:1217:22+2:153m11-110.639270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:074.5
#38/==/KBQKumrabad RohiniX 17:29-17:30-1m--1-106.161253mERKumrabad Rohi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:044.1
#39/==/SNQSankarpurX 17:34+2:1817:35+2:181m--1-102.160235mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#40/==/MUWMathurapur 17:44+2:2017:45+2:211m--1-93.043260mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1611.4
#41/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionXO 18:01+2:1718:58+1:4057m--1-81.660254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:109.9
#42/==/JRWJoramowX 19:08+1:4019:09+1:401m--1-71.746208mERBarrage on Ajoy River, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.3
#43/==/MNCMadankata 19:16+1:4119:17+1:411m--1-66.445209mERBarrage on Ajoy River, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#44/==/VDSVidyasagarX 19:29+1:4219:30+1:441m--1-57.463251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1717.8
#45/==/JMTJamtara 19:47+1:4319:48+1:451m21-39.746202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1914.5
#46/==/CRJChittaranjanX 20:07+1:3820:10+1:423m21-25.245182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:064.5
#47/==/RNPRRupnarayanpur 20:16+1:4420:17+1:451m11-20.755191mERChittaranjan, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.3
#48/==/SLSSalanpurX 20:25+1:4320:26+1:451m11-13.410155mERSalanpur Station, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:274.6
#49/==/STNSitarampur JunctionX 20:53+1:4120:55+1:442m41-8.832139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:073.7
#50/==/BCQBarachak JunctionX 21:02+1:5021:03+1:511m--1-5.144127mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.1
#51/==/ASNAsansol Junction»X 21:10+1:5121:30+1:4620m5,610.065114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1718.3
#52/==/RNGRaniGanjXO 21:47+1:5421:51+1:584m3118.311100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:397.1
#53/==/UDLAndal JunctionX 22:30+1:2822:33+1:293m3125.46185mERAndal, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:088.1
#54/==/OYRWariaX 22:41+1:3022:42+1:311m3133.54078mERDurgapur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:138.7
#55/==/DGRDurgapurX 22:55+1:2623:00+1:245m5142.25676mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1715.8
#56/==/PANPanagarh 23:17+1:2423:18+1:261m3158.06569mERKaksa, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3234.9
#57/==/KANKhana JunctionX 23:50+1:3023:51+1:301m3192.86642mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1213.1
#58/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX 00:03+1:3500:08+1:385m62105.97037mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:5867.5
#59/==/BDCBandel Junction 01:06+1:4801:11+1:455m32173.53214mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:073.8
#60/==/HYGHooghly Ghat 01:18+1:1501:19+1:151m--2177.31615mERWest Bengal 712101, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:061.6
#61/==/GFAEGarifa 01:25-01:26-1m--2178.91715mERDist - North 24 Pgs 743135, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:102.9
#62/==/NHNaihati Junction 01:36+1:4201:44+1:388m52181.73216mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:052.7
#63/==/KNRKankinara 01:49+2:4101:51+2:412m22184.45913mERPh- 033-25812957, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:054.9
#64/==/SNRShyamnagar 01:56+5801:57+581m42189.34815mERDist - North 24 paraganas Ph:033-25863183, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.2
#65/==/IPIchhapur 02:01-02:02-1m22192.54611mERIchapur Ph:033-25618304/25938304, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:064.6
#66/==/BPBarrackpore 02:08+1:3302:16+1:298m22197.13212mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.1
#67/==/TGHTitagarh 02:20-02:22-2m22199.26210mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1313.5
#68/==/DDJDum Dum Junction• 02:35+3002:36+301m22212.789mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:496.8
#69/==/SDAHSealdah 03:25+58-72219.5-9mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.