Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 16:27:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 16:27:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325645-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1642143-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1768368-0

54505⇒64561/Delhi - Ambala MEMU
     दिल्ली अंबाला पैसेंजर

DLI/Old Delhi Junction --> MUZ/Mohiuddinpur

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will originate from Saharanpur from 04.07.2017 to 14.07.2017 due to Non interlocking Work at Meerut City, Pabli Khas & Daurala Railway Stations in connection with...
more...
Doubling Work of Meerut City-Daurala on Delhi-Meerut City-Saharanpur section of Delhi Division.
Sun Jul 02, 2017 (08:58AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (04:26) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No Rsa
Rating: 3.0/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - poor (1)
Loco
ssb wdm2a/3a / ldh wdm3a
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Old Delhi Junction and Mohiuddinpur.
Travel Time: 1h 44m    9 halts    Distance: 56 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 11:25 (Avg 29m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 
Arrives @ 13:09 (Avg 48m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
MUZ/Mohiuddinpur 

9 halts. 11 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Mohiuddinpur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 4m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction» -11:25+29710.026219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:156.5
#2/==/DSADelhi Shahdara JunctionX 11:40+3511:41+351m316.552210mNRDelhi 110032, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:032.6
#3/==/VVBVivek Vihar 11:44+011:45+01m119.137207mNRDelhi 110095, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:074.4
#4/==/SBBSahibabad JunctionXO 11:52+3211:53+331m1113.518209mNRUttar Pradesh 201005, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:226.8
#5/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX 12:15+3112:17+322m1120.344216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.9
#6/==/GZNNew Ghaziabad 12:25+012:26+01m1126.146216mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#7/==/GUHGuldhar 12:31+4212:32+441m2130.038217mNRUttar Pradesh 201003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.8
#8/==/DXHDuhai HaltX 12:38+5412:39+541m1133.831218mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.2
#9/==/MUDMuradnagarX 12:47+4212:48+461m1137.960221mNRUttar Pradesh 201206, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#10/==/MDNRModinagar 12:58+4712:59+491m1147.948222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#11/==/MUZMohiuddinpur• 13:09+4813:10+511m2155.935221mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.7
#12/==/PRTPPartapur 13:18+5213:19+541m2160.530225mNRdistt :Meerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#13/==/MTCMeerut City Junction 13:33+4913:36+1:063m3167.565228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.3
#14/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. 13:40+1:1213:41+1:151m--171.835229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.6
#15/==/PQYPabli Khas 13:49+1:1613:50+1:171m1176.449230mNR250001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#16/==/DRLADaurala 13:58+1:1713:59+1:191m1183.066233mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.8
#17/==/SKFSakhoti Tanda 14:07+1:2214:08+1:261m1191.855237mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.2
#18/==/KATKhatauliX 14:18+1:2614:20+1:292m11100.933242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:179.3
#19/==/MSPMansurpur 14:37+1:1714:38+1:181m11110.281244mNRMuzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.1
#20/==/JDWJarauda Nara 14:44+1:2114:45+1:231m11118.441245mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.7
#21/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar 14:52+1:2214:54+1:242m11123.150247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#22%==%BMHRBamanheri 15:00+1:2515:01+1:271m11128.174249mNRMuzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.4
#23%==%RNARohana KalanX 15:07+1:2915:08+1:351m--1135.550249mNRMuzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1411.6
#24%==%DBDDeoband 15:22+1:3215:23+1:331m21147.175256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#25%==%THJTalheri Buzurg 15:31+1:3015:32+1:311m21157.264264mNRSH 59, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.5
#26%==%NGLNangal 15:39+1:3915:40+1:481m21164.720267mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3010.1
#27%==%TPZTapri JunctionX 16:10+1:3216:23+1:3113m11174.823274mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:176.6
#28/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionXO 16:40+1:2717:30+1:0550m--1181.442278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.7
#29/==/PKYPilkhani 17:41+1:0517:42+1:051m21189.156281mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.6
#30/==/SSWSarsawaX 17:48+1:0617:49+1:101m11194.778276mNRDist.- Saharanpur 247232, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.4
#31/==/KNZKalanourX 17:57+1:1217:59+1:112m11205.1-274mNRNational Highway 73, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:016.6
#32/==/YJUDYamunanagar-JagadhriX 18:00+1:1918:10+1:1110m--1211.742276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:074.9
#33/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop 18:17+1:1118:18+1:111m21216.694280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:034.7
#34/==/DZPDarazpurX 18:21+1:1118:22+1:111m11221.277283mNRYamunanagar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:067.7
#35/==/MFBMustafabad 18:28+1:1218:29+1:151m21228.967281mNRNational Highway 73, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:088.9
#36/==/RAABarara 18:37+1:1518:38+1:151m21237.864279mNRBarara, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:055.3
#37/==/TDWTandwalX 18:43-18:44-1m21243.175278mNRState Highway 31, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:056.3
#38/==/KESKesri 18:49+1:1618:50+1:201m21249.459278mNRAmbala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:065.9
#39/==/DOKYDukheri 18:56+1:2018:57+1:211m11255.319275mNRDevsthali Rd, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:237.2
#40/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction 19:20+1:16-61262.5-276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.