Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 08:33:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 08:33:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1678705-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1878907-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2068137-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2343536-1

13050/Amritsar - Howrah Express (PT)
ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ - ਹਾਵੜਾ ਇਕਪਰੇਸ     अमृतसर - हावड़ा एक्सप्रेस

STN/Sitarampur Junction --> MNAE/Mankar

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Veg thali - ₹100; Egg thali - ₹120
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
One of the rake of this train has completely opposite coach composition which is sometime announced in the station, plzz listen to the announcement properly while...
more...
boarding this train
Thu Jun 08, 2017 (01:13PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (01:33) by Mohd Arif*^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
no RSA
Rating: 3.1/5 (51 votes)
cleanliness - average (9)
punctuality - good (9)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - good (7)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - average (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 B2
  4
 B1
  5
 S4
  6
 S3
  7
 S2
  8
 S1
  9
 GN
 10
 GN
 11
 GN
 12
 GN
 13
MIL
 14
SLR
 15
HCP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Sitarampur Junction and Mankar.
Travel Time: 1h 53m    6 halts    Distance: 77 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BWN/Barddhaman Junction and BDC/Bandel Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 10:28 (Avg 1h 5m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
STN/Sitarampur Junction 
Arrives @ 12:21 (Avg 1h 15m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
MNAE/Mankar 

6 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Sitarampur Junction and Mankar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ASRAmritsar Junction -18:10+2051-1702.691230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.3
#2/==/BEASBeas JunctionX 18:38+3218:40+322m21-1660.461236mNRBeas, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2121.4
#3/==/KREKartarpurX 19:01+3119:03+312m11-1639.045235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2014.8
#4/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX 19:23+2719:30+277m21-1624.136239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:084.8
#5/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX 19:38+2519:40+262m21-1619.375239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.3
#6/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX 19:53+2819:55+282m11-1603.075243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1822.5
#7/==/PHRPhillaur Junction 20:13+2920:15+292m11-1580.632243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2513.4
#8/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 20:40+2720:50+2710m11-1567.264249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4042.6
#9/==/KNNKhannaX 21:30+3321:32+332m11-1524.661269mNRNH 1, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:088.2
#10/==/GVGMandi GobindgarhX 21:40+3421:42+342m11-1516.452270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:119.5
#11/==/SIRSirhind Junction 21:53+3421:55+342m11-1506.990270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1725.4
#12/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX 22:12+3822:14+392m21-1481.558274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2120.3
#13/==/UBCAmbala City 22:35+3722:37+372m11-1461.220272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:237.7
#14/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 23:00+3023:10+2910m11-1453.583276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3345.9
#15/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop 23:43+3423:45+342m11-1407.649280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#16/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri 23:51+3423:53+362m--1-1402.743276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4230.2
#17/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX 00:35+2800:55+2820m32-1372.469278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3034.7
#18/==/RKRoorkee 01:25+5101:27+532m12-1337.747268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#19/==/LRJLaksar JunctionX 01:50+5001:55+485m12-1319.772239mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:3541.7
#20/==/NBDNajibabad JunctionX 02:30+4902:35+475m12-1278.062268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:3598.9
#21/==/MBMoradabad Junction 04:10+4204:20+4910m32-1179.151196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2823.9
#22|--|RJKRaja Ka Sahaspur JunctionX 04:48+5304:50+542m--2-1155.240198mNRBilari, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3019.9
#23|--|CHChandausi Junction 05:20+4905:25+485m12-1135.345194mNRChandausi, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5642.2
#24|--|AOAonla 06:21+3706:23+402m12-1093.243176mNRDist. Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0042.7
#25/==/PMRPitambarpurX 07:23+4707:25+482m--2-1050.572170mNRPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2732.4
#26/==/TLHTilharX 07:52+5007:54+512m12-1018.027161mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4118.2
#27/==/SPNShahjahanpurX 08:35+3008:40+335m12-999.971157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2630.8
#28/==/AJIAnjhi Shahabad 09:06+4009:08+402m12-969.077149mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2532.2
#29/==/HRIHardoiXO 09:33+4109:35+422m32-936.864145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#30/==/BLMBalamau JunctionX 10:06+3810:08+382m12-903.860138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2020.1
#31/==/SANSandila 10:28+3710:30+382m12-883.753134mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4842.6
#32/==/AMGAlamnagar 11:18+4411:20+482m22-841.014129mNRLUCKNOW 226017, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#33/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 11:45+4112:10+4725m32-835.161124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5656.8
#34%==%HGHHaidergarhX 13:06+1:0913:08+1:112m12-778.344116mNRState Highway 13, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#35%==%AKJAkbarGanj 13:31+1:1313:33+1:142m12-761.376112mNRSH 31, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.2
#36%==%NHHNihalgarh 13:45+1:2213:47+1:242m12-746.176108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.9
#37/==/MFKAMusafir Khana 14:02+1:3514:04+1:342m12-727.249105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3931.5
#38/==/SLNSultanpur JunctionX 14:43+1:2814:48+1:325m22-695.67398mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.9
#39/==/LBALambhua 15:06+1:3915:08+1:382m12-673.76197mNRLambhua, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1717.3
#40/==/KEPRKoiripur 15:25+1:4015:27+1:402m12-656.57997mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0810.6
#41/==/HRPGHarpalGanj 15:35+1:4715:37+1:472m12-645.94992mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.1
#42/==/SKNSri Krishna NagarX 15:47+1:5115:49+1:502m12-637.75892mNRBadlapur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2927.8
#43/==/JOPJaunpur City 16:18+1:5116:20+1:512m12-609.92285mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:186.5
#44/==/ZBDZafarabad JunctionX 16:38+1:4416:40+1:442m12-603.52584mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5723.3
#45/==/KSFKhalispur 17:37+1:1517:39+1:152m--2-580.23182mNRPhulpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.1
#46/==/PDRDPindra RoadX 17:47-17:49-2m--2-576.12682mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:125.2
#47/==/BTPBabatpurX 18:01+1:0918:03+1:092m--2-570.82685mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2912.8
#48/==/SOPShivpur 18:32+5818:34+1:012m--2-558.11781mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:215.8
#49/==/BSBVaranasi JunctionX 18:55+1:0219:15+1:0320m6,72-552.22382mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.4
#50/==/KEIKashiX 19:29+1:0619:31+1:092m--2-546.81682mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4912.7
#51/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 20:20+5820:35+1:0015m12-534.23784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1710.6
#52/==/KCAKuchmanX 20:52+1:0520:54+1:052m--2-523.57780mECRKuchman, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.7
#53/==/SLDSakaldiha 21:00+1:0521:02+1:062m--2-515.98182mECRState Highway 69, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1013.6
#54/==/DHADheena 21:12+1:0921:14+1:112m--2-502.35074mECRDheena, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1512.4
#55/==/ZNAZamaniaX 21:29+1:0821:31+1:112m--2-489.96276mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.5
#56/==/DLNDildarnagar JunctionX 21:44+1:1221:46+1:152m12-476.47971mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:067.9
#57/==/BWHBhadauraX 21:52+1:1621:54+1:162m--2-468.66168mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:088.2
#58/==/GMRGahmar 22:02+1:1722:04+1:172m--2-460.44668mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:129.2
#59/==/CSAChausa 22:16+1:1422:18+1:152m--2-451.16668mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1010.9
#60/==/BXRBuxar 22:28+1:1622:32+1:154m12-440.28967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.3
#61/==/DUREDumraon 22:43+1:1922:45+1:192m--2-423.96570mECRDumraon, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.6
#62/==/TWGTwining GanjX 22:52+1:2022:54+1:232m--2-416.36370mECRArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.4
#63/==/RPRRaghunathpurXO 23:02+1:2323:04+1:262m--2-407.96669mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.8
#64/==/BYNBanahi 23:12+1:2623:14+1:262m--2-399.15967mECRBanahi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:065.9
#65/==/BEABihiyaX 23:20+1:2623:22+1:272m--2-393.14167mECRBehea, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3121.4
#66/==/ARAAra Junction 23:53+1:1623:58+1:155m12-371.78263mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#67/==/BTABihta 00:14+1:2400:16+1:262m13-349.72363mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4517.3
#68/==/DNRDanapurX 01:01+1:1001:03+1:172m1,23-332.410 ECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:579.8
#69/==/PNBEPatna JunctionX 02:00+5102:10+1:0810m13-322.74557mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:139.8
#70/==/PNCPatna SahebX 02:23+1:2302:25+1:232m13-312.87358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1012.2
#71/==/FUTFatuha Junction 02:35+1:3202:37+1:322m23-300.66153mECRPatna, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:2323.3
#72/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionXO 03:00+1:3103:02+1:322m13-277.39953mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1118.1
#73/==/BARHBarhX 03:13+1:3403:15+1:342m13-259.23449mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4525.8
#74/==/MKAMokama 04:00+1:1404:02+1:152m13-233.56148mECR803302, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.1
#75/==/HTZHathidah Junction 04:10+1:1804:12+1:182m13-225.43650mECRMusahari, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:169.7
#76/==/BRYABarhiya 04:28+1:1704:30+1:172m13-215.86547mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1415.1
#77/==/LKRLuckeesarai JunctionX 04:44+1:2304:46+1:232m13-200.7952mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:091.3
#78/==/KIULKiul JunctionX 04:55+1:2305:00+1:225m--3-199.33854mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2113.4
#79/==/MNPMananpur 05:21+1:1705:23+1:182m23-185.97765mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1114.1
#80/==/JMUJamuiX 05:34+1:2105:36+1:222m23-171.86781mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1314.5
#81/==/GHRGidhaurX 05:49+1:2505:51+1:262m23-157.39107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations01:1611.2
#82/==/JAJJhajha 07:07+1:1007:10+523m13-146.176142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1518.9
#83/==/STLSimultala 07:25+1:0607:27+1:062m13-127.246246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3325.3
#84/==/JSMEJasidih Junction 08:00+1:1008:05+1:145m13-101.876270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1417.6
#85/==/MUWMathurapur 08:19+1:2208:21+1:212m--3-84.253 ERDeoghar, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1311.4
#86/==/MDPMadhupur Junction 08:34+1:1808:39+1:175m33-72.863 ER06432-224478, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2324.2
#87/==/VDSVidyasagarXO 09:02+1:2209:04+1:232m13-48.667251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1617.8
#88/==/JMTJamtara 09:20+1:2109:22+1:212m23-30.848202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1814.5
#89/==/CRJChittaranjanX 09:40+1:1609:42+1:172m23-16.454182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:054.5
#90/==/RNPRRupnarayanpurX 09:47+1:2109:49+1:212m13-11.919191mERChittaranjan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3711.9
#91/==/STNSitarampur Junction»O 10:26+5710:28+1:052m430.024139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:228.8
#92/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX 10:50+5711:05+5415m5,638.873114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1518.3
#93/==/RNGRaniGanjX 11:20+1:0211:22+1:022m3327.239100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:117.1
#94/==/UDLAndal Junction 11:33+5811:35+572m3334.28185mERAndal, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:068.1
#95/==/OYRWaria 11:41+1:0611:43+1:052m3342.35278mERDurgapur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:108.7
#96/==/DGRDurgapur 11:53+5711:57+564m4351.09576mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1015.8
#97/==/PANPanagarhX 12:07+1:0112:09+1:012m3366.85169mERKaksa, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1210.3
#98/==/MNAEMankar• 12:21+1:1512:23+1:152m3377.14964mERDist- Bardhaman, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3024.6
#99/==/KANKhana JunctionX 12:53+1:0612:55+1:052m43101.73942mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2013.1
#100/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX 13:15+1:0213:20+1:035m53114.87437mER713103, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:5567.5
#101/==/BDCBandel Junction 14:15+1:1314:23+1:138m33182.34514mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:053.8
#102/==/CNSChuchura 14:28+1:2414:30+1:242m13186.14515mERDist - Hooghly - 712102, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#103/==/CGRChandan NagarX 14:34+1:1914:36+1:192m13189.14016mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1610.8
#104/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction 14:52+1:1114:54+1:102m63199.84912mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#105/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore) 14:57+1:1014:59+1:102m13202.32611mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:4619.6
#106/==/HWHHowrah Junction 15:45+51-113221.8-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.