Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 23:15:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 23:15:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Scenic; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2643357-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 3001679-0


13050/Amritsar - Howrah Express (PT)
ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ - ਹਾਵੜਾ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     अमृतसर - हावड़ा एक्सप्रेस

STN/Sitarampur Junction --> MNAE/Mankar

Refresh Live Status (3h 33m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Veg thali - ₹100; Egg thali - ₹120
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1) One Sleeper Coach attached permanently from 28/11/17 ex Amritsar; 2) Cancelled from 25.11.17 to 05.12.17 due to Non-Interlocking work at Haidergarh, Chaubisi and AkbarGanj stations...
more...
in Lucknow - Sultanpur section; 3) Cancelled on every Thursday from 07.12.17 to 15.02.18
Tue Nov 28, 2017 (08:40PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (00:26) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.1/5 (51 votes)
cleanliness - average (9)
punctuality - good (9)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - good (7)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - average (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 B2
  4
 B1
  5
 S4
  6
 S3
  7
 S2
  8
 S1
  9
 GN
 10
 GN
 11
 GN
 12
 GN
 13
MIL
 14
SLR
 15
HCP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Sitarampur Junction and Mankar.
Travel Time: 1h 53m    6 halts    Distance: 77 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BWN/Barddhaman Junction and BDC/Bandel Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 10:28 (Avg 2h 15m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
STN/Sitarampur Junction 
Arrives @ 12:21 (Avg 2h 14m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
MNAE/Mankar 

6 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Sitarampur Junction and Mankar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ASRAmritsar Junction -18:10+1:4451-1702.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.3
#2/==/BEASBeas JunctionX 18:38+1:5418:40+1:542m21-1659.861237mNRAmritsar, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2121.4
#3/==/KREKartarpurX 19:01+1:5319:03+1:542m11-1638.445235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2014.8
#4/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX 19:23+1:4719:30+1:527m21-1623.535239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:084.7
#5/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX 19:38+1:5319:40+1:562m21-1618.976 NRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.5
#6/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX 19:53+1:5919:55+2:002m11-1602.475244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1822.5
#7/==/PHRPhillaur Junction 20:13+2:0220:15+2:022m11-1579.932243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2513.4
#8/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 20:40+1:5920:50+2:0010m11-1566.564249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4042.6
#9/==/KNNKhannaX 21:30+1:5521:32+1:552m11-1523.961269mNRNH 1, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:088.2
#10/==/GVGMandi GobindgarhX 21:40+1:5721:42+1:582m11-1515.852270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:119.5
#11/==/SIRSirhind JunctionX 21:53+1:5921:55+1:592m11-1506.285270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1825.4
#12/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX 22:13+2:0522:14+2:081m21-1480.855274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2220.3
#13/==/UBCAmbala City 22:36+2:0522:37+2:061m11-1460.520272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:237.7
#14/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 23:00+2:0023:10+2:0010m11-1452.881276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3445.9
#15/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop 23:44+2:0523:45+2:061m11-1406.949280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#16/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri 23:51+2:0923:53+2:152m21-1402.043276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4230.2
#17/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX 00:35+2:1800:55+2:1920m32-1371.872278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2934.7
#18/==/RKRoorkee 01:24+2:2101:27+2:223m12-1337.147268mNRPIN - 247667, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#19/==/LRJLaksar JunctionX 01:50+2:2201:53+2:223m12-1319.168239mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:3741.7
#20/==/NBDNajibabad JunctionX 02:30+2:2502:33+2:263m12-1277.361268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:3798.8
#21/==/MBMoradabad Junction 04:10+2:3004:20+2:3310m32-1178.551196mNR244001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2823.9
#22|--|RJKRaja Ka Sahaspur JunctionX 04:48+2:4004:50+2:412m--2-1154.640198mNRBilari, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3019.9
#23|--|CHChandausi Junction 05:20+2:3805:25+2:385m12-1134.745193mNRChandausi, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5642.1
#24|--|AOAonla 06:21+2:3606:23+2:372m12-1092.643176mNRDist. Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0042.7
#25/==/PMRPitambarpurX 07:23+2:3707:25+2:372m--2-1049.972170mNR243503, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2732.3
#26/==/TLHTilharX 07:52+2:4107:54+2:422m12-1017.627162mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4118.5
#27/==/SPNShahjahanpurX 08:35+2:3808:40+2:375m12-999.171157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2630.6
#28/==/AJIAnjhi Shahabad 09:06+2:3609:08+2:372m12-968.477149mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2532.2
#29/==/HRIHardoiX 09:33+2:4209:35+2:432m32-936.264 NRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#30/==/BLMBalamau Junction 10:06+2:4310:08+2:422m12-903.260 NRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2020.1
#31/==/SANSandila 10:28+2:4310:30+2:432m12-883.151 NRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5042.6
#32/==/AMGAlamnagar 11:20+2:4311:22+2:442m22-840.516 NRLUCKNOW 226017, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:236.0
#33/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 11:45+2:4512:10+2:4625m32-834.560 NRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5756.8
#34/==/HGHHaidergarh 13:07+2:4713:08+2:491m12-777.778116mNRState Highway 13, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#35%==%AKJAkbarGanj 13:21+2:5513:22+3:011m12-760.776112mNRSH 31, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.2
#36%==%NHHNihalgarh 13:34+3:0313:36+3:032m12-745.552108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.9
#37/==/MFKAMusafir Khana 13:58+3:0713:59+3:071m12-726.649105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3931.5
#38/==/SLNSultanpur JunctionX 14:38+3:0514:40+3:092m22-695.05598mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2421.9
#39/==/LBALambhua 15:04+3:0815:05+3:081m12-673.14997mNRLambhua, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2117.3
#40/==/KEPRKoiripur 15:26+3:0715:27+5:061m12-655.99197mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0710.6
#41/==/HRPGHarpalGanj 15:34+3:1215:35+3:121m12-645.33892mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.1
#42/==/SKNSri Krishna NagarX 15:48+3:1315:49+3:131m12-637.25892mNRBadlapur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2927.8
#43/==/JOPJaunpur CityX 16:18+3:1316:20+3:152m12-609.32285mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:186.4
#44/==/ZBDZafarabad JunctionX 16:38+3:3116:40+3:312m12-602.92583mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5723.3
#45/==/KSFKhalispur 17:37+3:1317:39+3:132m--2-579.62782mNRPhulpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.1
#46/==/PDRDPindra RoadX 17:48+2:5517:49+2:551m--2-575.52482mNR221206, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:135.2
#47/==/BTPBabatpurX 18:02+3:0918:03+3:091m--2-570.22685mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2912.7
#48/==/SOPShivpur 18:32+3:0318:34+3:032m12-557.51781mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:215.8
#49/==/BSBVaranasi JunctionX 18:55+3:0519:15+3:0620m6,72-551.72382mNRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.4
#50/==/KEIKashiX 19:29+3:0519:31+3:062m--2-546.21682mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4712.7
#51/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 20:18+3:0320:33+3:0515m1,22-533.63484mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1810.3
#52/==/KCAKuchmanX 20:51+3:0820:53+3:082m--2-523.27780mECRKuchman, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.7
#53/==/SLDSakaldiha 20:59+3:0921:01+3:102m--2-515.67482mECRState Highway 69, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.6
#54/==/DHADheena 21:12+3:1221:14+3:042m--2-502.07474mECRDheena, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1012.4
#55/==/ZNAZamaniaX 21:24+3:0721:26+3:092m--2-489.66276mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.5
#56/==/DLNDildarnagar JunctionX 21:39+2:5921:41+3:012m12-476.18073mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:068.0
#57/==/BWHBhadauraX 21:47+3:0221:49+3:022m--2-468.15869mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:087.8
#58/==/GMRGahmar 21:57+3:0321:59+3:042m--2-460.46469mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:099.5
#59/==/CSAChausaX 22:08+3:0622:10+3:062m--2-450.83668mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1810.9
#60/==/BXRBuxarX 22:28+3:0322:32+3:034m12-439.99068mECRBuxar, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.4
#61/==/DUREDumraonX 22:43+3:0922:45+3:062m--2-423.55671mECRDumraon, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:087.5
#62/==/TWGTwining Ganj 22:53+3:0622:54+3:081m--2-416.06570mECRArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.7
#63/==/RPRRaghunathpurX 23:02+3:0923:04+3:102m32-407.46567mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.6
#64/==/BYNBanahi 23:12+3:1123:14+3:112m--2-398.75966mECRBanahi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:065.9
#65/==/BEABihiyaX 23:20+3:1123:22+3:132m12-392.94667mECRBehea, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2821.4
#66/==/ARAAra Junction 23:50+3:1123:55+3:115m12-371.49463mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#67/==/BTABihta 00:09+2:5900:11+2:502m13-349.53163mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3317.3
#68/==/DNRDanapurX 00:44+3:1200:46+3:162m1,23-332.21759mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:349.7
#69/==/PNBEPatna JunctionX 01:20+3:1101:30+2:5410m13-322.43057mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:209.8
#70/==/PNCPatna Saheb 01:50+2:5501:52+2:562m13-312.68058mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#71/==/FUTFatuha Junction 02:01+3:0002:03+3:022m23-300.67454mECRPatna, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:1923.3
#72/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionX 02:22+2:5702:24+2:582m13-277.39953mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1118.1
#73/==/BARHBarh 02:35+3:0502:37+2:452m13-259.27749mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2025.8
#74/==/MKAMokamaX 02:57+2:5002:59+2:502m13-233.58148mECR803302, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:068.1
#75/==/HTZHathidah JunctionX 03:05+2:4203:07+2:302m13-225.45850mECRPin - 803301, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.7
#76/==/BRYABarhiyaX 03:17+2:3303:19+2:332m13-215.86547mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1415.1
#77/==/LKRLuckeesarai JunctionX 03:33+2:3803:35+2:392m13-200.7552mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:151.3
#78/==/KIULKiul JunctionX 03:50+2:3503:55+2:355m43-199.33154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2613.4
#79/==/MNPMananpurX 04:21+2:3004:23+2:302m23-185.93465mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2514.1
#80/==/JMUJamuiXO 04:48+2:2405:00+2:2012m23-171.86781mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1314.5
#81/==/GHRGidhaurXO 05:13+2:2105:15+2:212m23-157.36107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations01:4511.2
#82/==/JAJJhajha 07:00+2:1407:10+2:1510m13-146.176142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1518.9
#83/==/STLSimultala 07:25+2:0807:27+2:082m13-127.246246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3325.3
#84/==/JSMEJasidih Junction 08:00+2:0708:05+2:105m13-101.876270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1417.6
#85/==/MUWMathurapur 08:19+2:1208:21+2:122m--3-84.253260mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1311.4
#86/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionX 08:34+2:1208:39+2:125m33-72.863254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2324.2
#87/==/VDSVidyasagarX 09:02+2:1309:04+2:142m13-48.667251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1617.8
#88/==/JMTJamtara 09:20+2:1509:22+2:152m23-30.848202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1814.5
#89/==/CRJChittaranjanX 09:40+2:1209:42+2:122m23-16.454182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:054.5
#90/==/RNPRRupnarayanpurX 09:47+2:1309:49+2:132m13-11.919191mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3711.9
#91/==/STNSitarampur Junction»O 10:26+2:1310:28+2:152m430.024139mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:228.8
#92/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX 10:50+2:1111:05+2:0915m5,638.873114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1518.3
#93/==/RNGRaniGanjX 11:20+2:1211:22+2:142m3327.239100mERPIN 713347, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:117.1
#94/==/UDLAndal Junction 11:33+2:1311:35+2:132m3334.28185mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:068.1
#95/==/OYRWaria 11:41+2:1411:43+2:142m3342.35278mERDurgapur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:108.7
#96/==/DGRDurgapur 11:53+2:1411:57+2:134m4,5351.09576mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1015.8
#97/==/PANPanagarhX 12:07+2:1612:09+2:162m3366.85169mERKaksa, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1210.3
#98/==/MNAEMankar• 12:21+2:1412:23+2:272m3377.14964mERDist- Bardhaman, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3024.6
#99/==/KANKhana JunctionX 12:53+2:1812:55+2:182m43101.73942mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2013.1
#100/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX 13:15+2:1413:20+2:145m53114.87436mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:5567.5
#101/==/BDCBandel Junction 14:15+2:2814:23+2:268m33182.34514mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:053.8
#102/==/CNSChuchura 14:28+2:3314:30+2:322m13186.14515mERDist - Hooghly - 712102, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#103/==/CGRChandan NagarX 14:34+2:2714:36+2:272m13189.14016mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1610.7
#104/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction 14:52+2:2514:54+2:252m63199.84912mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#105/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore) 14:57+2:2614:59+2:262m13202.32611mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:4619.6
#106/==/HWHHowrah Junction 15:45+2:21-113221.9-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.