Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 17:41:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 17:41:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

55743/Katihar Jogbani Passenger (UnReserved)
     कटिहार जोगबनी पैसेंजर

BTF/Bathnaha --> JBN/Jogbani

Refresh Live Status (61h 23m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Aug 23 departure has been CANCELLED
Updated: Jun 06 2017 (12:57) by Jay Shah*^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Bathnaha and Jogbani.
Travel Time: 0h 24m    0 halts    Distance: 7 km    Avg Speed: 18 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 21:26 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BTF/Bathnaha 
Arrives @ 21:50 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
JBN/Jogbani 

0 halts. 0 intermediate Stations between Bathnaha and Jogbani

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 9m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%KIRKatihar Junction -18:30+021-101.03736mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:106.2
#2%--%DLFDalanX 18:40+1418:41+181m--1-94.84734mNFRPIN - 854106, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:107.8
#3%--%RWARautara 18:51+1918:52+211m--1-87.14838mNFRState Highway 62, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:097.3
#4%--%RNXRanipatra 19:01+2219:02+231m--1-79.83740mNFRDIST-PURNIA, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:116.8
#5%--%PRNAPurnea Junction 19:13+2319:15+252m--1-73.05344mNFRPurnia -Bihar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#6|--|KUBKasba 19:24+2719:26+282m--1-65.04847mNFRPurnia, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.8
#7|--|GBNGarh Banaili 19:32-19:33-1m--1-60.24848mNFRPurnia, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.6
#8|--|JAGJalargarh 19:40+2719:42+272m--1-54.64947mNFRPurnia, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.7
#9|--|SATRSatar Halt 19:49+019:50+01m11-48.95549mNFRDIST:-PURINA, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#10|--|KSYKusiargaon 19:57+2719:59+302m11-42.55852mNFRDist:-Araria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#11|--|ARQAraria Court 20:07-20:09-2m--1-34.84453mNFRAraria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.4
#12|--|ARRArariyaX 20:15+2820:17+372m--1-30.41357mNFRAraria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:286.2
#13|--|HODHaldita Bihar 20:45-20:46-1m--1-24.24256mNFRAraria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.9
#14|--|SMHSimraha 20:53+1520:55+162m--1-19.34559mNFRDist: Araria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.5
#15|--|GPEGogipothia Halt 21:01-21:02-1m11-14.83562mNFRDist:-Araria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:052.9
#16|--|DLZDholbaja 21:07-21:08-1m--1-11.95160mNFRAraria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.9
#17|--|FBGForbesganj Junction 21:15+1521:17+152m--1-6.04565mNFRAraria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#18|--|BTFBathnaha» 21:25+1421:26+151m--10.01867mNFRDistt: Araria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:247.2
#19|--|JBNJogbani• 21:50+4---17.2-66mNFRDistt. Araria - 854328, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.