Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 14:41:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 14:41:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1767413-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1446441-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Night Pic; Front-facing; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2179260-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Medium; Front-facing; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2212735-0

12809/Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail ( Via Nagpur ) (PT)
मुंबई छत्रपती शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस - हावडा मेल (नागपूर मार्गे)     मुम्बई छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस - हावड़ा मेल (नागपुर होकर)

CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus --> MZR/Murtizapur Junction

Member Trip is in Progress for this Train

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Good/OK food. Caterer is Meals on Wheels
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
No Latest News.
Mon Mar 14, 2016 (10:22AM)
Updated: May 05 2017 (20:12) by Shankar Mehani
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. (Runs with 4 dedicated rake) This train has RMS Facility.
Rating: 4.0/5 (191 votes)
cleanliness - good (33)
punctuality - good (33)
food - good (30)
ticket avbl - good (32)
u/r coach - average (17)
railfanning - excellent (31)
safety - good (32)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 H1
  4
 A2
  5
 A1
  6
 B3
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
S13
 10
 PC
 11
S12
 12
S11
 13
S10
 14
 S9
 15
 S8
 16
 S7
 17
 S6
 18
 S5
 19
 S4
 20
 S3
 21
 S2
 22
 S1
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Mumbai CSM Terminus and Murtizapur Junction.
Travel Time: 10h 3m    16 halts    Distance: 617 km    Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between IGP/Igatpuri and SRC/Santragachi Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 20:35
Platform# 15
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus 
Arrives @ 06:38 +1 night
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
MZR/Murtizapur Junction 

16 halts. 108 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CSM Terminus and Murtizapur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai CSM Terminus» -20:35-1510.04214mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar CentralX 20:48-20:50-2m519.0817mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:1824.3
#3/==/TNAThaneX 21:08-21:10-2m5133.310611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2018.1
#4/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX 21:30-21:34-4m4151.55910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0967.4
#5/==/KSRAKasara 22:43-22:45-2m11118.922293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3814.2
#6/==/IGPIgatpuri 23:23-23:25-2m11133.167589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4044.9
#7/==/DVLDevlaliX 00:05-00:07-2m12178.057560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#8/==/NKNasik RoadX 00:13-00:15-2m22183.777564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5772.9
#9/==/MMRManmad JunctionX 01:12-01:15-3m22256.784582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4867.3
#10/==/CSNChalisgaon JunctionX 02:03-02:05-2m22324.088351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0392.7
#11/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX 03:08-03:10-2m32416.748212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.1
#12/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 03:40-03:50-10m72440.953209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5649.5
#13/==/MKUMalkapur 04:46-04:48-2m--2490.483251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2027.8
#14/==/NNNanduraX 05:08-05:10-2m--2518.290268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#15/--/JMJalamb Junction 05:18-05:20-2m--2530.292276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0812.3
#16/==/SEGShegaon 05:28-05:30-2m--2542.564281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3537.1
#17/==/AKAkola Junction 06:05-06:10-5m22579.680284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.2
#18/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction• 06:38-06:40-2m--2616.842303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0041.8
#19/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) 07:40-07:45-5m22658.678336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3545.6
#20/==/DMNDhamangaonX 08:20-08:22-2m--2704.280300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1519.9
#21/==/PLOPulgaon Junction 08:37-08:39-2m12724.145273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4029.7
#22/==/WRWardha Junction 09:19-09:22-3m12753.846288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4378.8
#23/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX 11:05-11:25-20m32832.624315mCR440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:4461.8
#24/==/BRDBhandara RoadX 12:09-12:11-2m--2894.468265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1618.1
#25/==/TMRTumsar Road JunctionX 12:27-12:29-2m22912.571266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4249.7
#26/==/GGondia JunctionX 13:11-13:16-5m32962.281318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5473.0
#27/==/DGGDongargarh 14:10-14:12-2m--21035.386353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.4
#28/==/RJNRaj NandgaonXO 14:34-14:36-2m121066.737314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4930.4
#29/==/DURGDurg JunctionX 15:25-15:30-5m321097.167300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:3537.1
#30/==/RRaipur JunctionXO 16:05-16:15-10m621134.180296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations00:4864.2
#31/==/BYTBhataparaX 17:03-17:05-2m221198.451273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:5546.6
#32/==/BSPBilaspur JunctionX 18:00-18:15-15m121245.069272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4652.6
#33/==/CPHChampa Junction 19:01-19:03-2m121297.587264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2130.4
#34/==/SKTSaktiX 19:24-19:26-2m121327.977237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.4
#35/==/KHSKharsia 19:38-19:40-2m221343.385259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2433.9
#36/==/RIGRaigarh 20:04-20:09-5m121377.395218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3860.1
#37/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar 20:47-20:49-2m--21437.315209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4611.7
#38/==/JSGJharsuguda JunctionX 21:35-21:40-5m221449.078236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.1
#39/==/ROURourkela JunctionX 22:58-23:13-15m421550.279198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
15 intermediate stations01:17101.0
#40/==/CKPChakradharpurX 00:30-00:37-7m231651.271234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5362.4
#41/==/TATATatanagar JunctionX 01:30-01:40-10m531713.671164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:55135.6
#42/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX 03:35-03:40-5m631849.27542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:26107.5
#43/==/SRCSantragachi Junction 05:06-05:08-2m431956.7116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:427.4
#44/==/HWHHowrah Junction 05:50--1731964.1-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.