Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 11:07:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 11:07:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1446441-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1569540-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Night Pic; Front-facing; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2179260-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Medium; Front-facing; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2212735-0

12810/Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)
হাওড়া - মুম্বাই মেল (ভায়া নাগপুর )     हावड़ा - मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस मेल ( नागपुर के रास्ते )

MKU/Malkapur --> CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus

Member Trip is in Progress for this Train

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Good/OK food. Caterer is Meals on Wheels
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri May 06, 2016 (11:45AM)
Updated: Jul 13 2017 (11:54) by RF Shanku^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. (Runs with 4 dedicated rakes) This train has RMS Facility.
Rating: 3.5/5 (153 votes)
cleanliness - good (27)
punctuality - good (26)
food - good (24)
ticket avbl - average (26)
u/r coach - average (12)
railfanning - good (24)
safety - good (26)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
 PC
 16
S13
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 B3
 20
 A1
 21
 A2
 22
 H1
 23
 GS
 24
RMS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Malkapur and Mumbai CSM Terminus.
Travel Time: 9h 18m    9 halts    Distance: 490 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between SRC/Santragachi Junction and TATA/Tatanagar Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 20:02 (Avg 20m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
MKU/Malkapur 
Arrives @ 05:20 +1 night (Avg 19m late)
Platform# 15
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus 

9 halts. 92 intermediate Stations between Malkapur and Mumbai CSM Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction -20:15+1211-1473.66910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40114.8
#2/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX 21:55+322:00+35m31-1358.87642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:47135.6
#3/==/TATATatanagar Junction 23:47+2123:52+215m31-1223.171164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5362.4
#4/==/CKPChakradharpur 00:45+1500:52+167m12-1160.878234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#5/==/ROURourkela Junction 02:10+1902:25+1515m32-1059.767198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.1
#6/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction 03:55+604:00+105m12-958.688236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0811.7
#7/==/BRJNBrajrajnagarX 04:08+2004:10+202m--2-946.988209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4160.1
#8/==/RIGRaigarh 04:51+2604:56+255m22-886.993218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2233.9
#9/==/KHSKharsia 05:18+3905:20+382m--2-852.977259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.5
#10/==/SKTSakti 05:32+4305:34+432m--2-837.576237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2430.4
#11/==/CPHChampa Junction 05:58+4406:00+442m22-807.145264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1052.6
#12/==/BSPBilaspur JunctionX 07:10+2007:25+2015m32-754.582272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3446.6
#13/==/BYTBhataparaXO 07:59+2608:01+262m12-707.965273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations00:5964.2
#14/==/RRaipur JunctionX 09:00+1909:10+1810m12-643.740296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#15/==/DURGDurg JunctionX 10:00+710:05+105m12-606.787300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.4
#16/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon 10:26+2310:28+232m22-576.286314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.4
#17/==/DGGDongargarhX 10:50+3110:52+312m12-544.866353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0673.0
#18/==/GGondia JunctionX 11:58+2912:00+302m32-471.890318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3349.7
#19/==/TMRTumsar Road JunctionX 12:33+3212:35+322m--2-422.178266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.1
#20/==/BRDBhandara Road 12:49+3212:51+312m--2-403.948265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1961.8
#21/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX 14:10+1814:20+2110m32-342.274315mCR440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0276.2
#22/==/SEGMSewagram Junction 15:22+3215:23+341m22-265.922279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:072.6
#23/==/WRWardha Junction 15:30+3415:33+333m32-263.389288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2029.7
#24/==/PLOPulgaon Junction 15:53+3415:54+381m22-233.770273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1719.9
#25/==/DMNDhamangaon 16:11+3816:12+401m--2-213.831300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2845.6
#26/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) 17:40+717:43+103m12-168.184336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3041.8
#27/==/MZRMurtizapur JunctionX 18:13+1218:15+122m--2-126.489303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.2
#28/==/AKAkola JunctionX 18:40+1518:45+155m12-89.279284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.1
#29/==/SEGShegaonX 19:13+1619:15+162m--2-52.153281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1412.3
#30/--/JMJalamb Junction 19:29+1219:30+131m--2-39.880276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#31/==/NNNanduraX 19:39+1619:40+171m--2-27.883268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2027.8
#32/==/MKUMalkapur» 20:00+2020:02+202m--20.047251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0349.5
#33/==/BSLBhusaval Junction 21:05+1321:15+1610m3249.563209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.1
#34/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX 21:38+2321:40+242m2273.796212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5892.7
#35/==/CSNChalisgaon JunctionX 22:38+3622:40+362m--2166.470351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5867.3
#36/==/MMRManmad JunctionX 23:38+3323:40+392m32233.780582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#37/==/NKNasik RoadX 00:35+3800:40+375m33306.738564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.7
#38/==/DVLDevlaliX 00:49+3600:50+371m23312.434560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2044.9
#39/==/IGPIgatpuriX 02:10+402:15+195m43357.444589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:5281.6
#40/==/KYNKalyan Junction 04:07+2104:10+193m53438.95810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3742.5
#41/==/DRDadar Central 04:47+304:50+33m63481.4187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#42/==/CSTMMumbai CSM Terminus• 05:20+19-153490.4-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.