Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 19:05:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 19:05:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Small TB;
Entry# 2383311-0
Details Edit
Medium; Night Pic; Side View; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2593455-0


22166/Singrauli - Bhopal SF Express
     सिंगरौली - भोपाल सुपरफ़ास्ट एक्सप्रेस

SGRL/Singrauli --> BPL/Bhopal Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Tue Aug 15, 2017
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Running with 4 extra coaches for festival rush , namely 1extra 2A, 1 extra 3A , 2 extra sleeper coaches https://indiarailinfo.com/blog/post/2536518
Sat Oct 14, 2017 (09:55PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (08:43) by jannat~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 5.0/5 (17 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - excellent (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 B1
 14
HA1
 15
 A1
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Singrauli and Bhopal Junction.
Travel Time: 12h 0m    9 halts    Distance: 660 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 20:20 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# --
  T T  
SGRL/Singrauli 
Arrives @ 08:20 +1 night (Avg 37m late)
Platform# 3
   W F 
BPL/Bhopal Junction 

9 halts. 79 intermediate Stations between Singrauli and Bhopal Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!%%!%SGRLSingrauli» -20:20+9--10.042376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2819.7
#2!%%!%BRGWBargawan 20:48+1620:50+162m1119.770394mWCRBargawa, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:50128.8
#3!%%!%BEHRBeohari 22:40+2422:42+242m--1148.556400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0661.1
#4!%%!%KHBJKhanna Banjari 23:48+2223:50+222m11209.634378mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3050.9
#5/==/KMZKatni Murwara 01:20+2101:30+2710m22260.574385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:28109.2
#6/==/DMODamoh 02:58+2903:00+292m12369.775365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0277.1
#7/==/SGOSaugorX 04:02+2904:04+292m22446.839519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5674.6
#8/==/BINABina JunctionX 06:00+2006:05+205m12521.376413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3645.8
#9/==/BAQGanj Basoda 06:41+2206:43+222m22567.188417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2739.5
#10/==/BHSVidishaXO 07:10+2307:12+242m22606.747431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0853.6
#11/==/BPLBhopal Junction• 08:20+37-32660.2-498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.