Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 16:35:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 16:35:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

59232/Botad - Surendranagar Passenger (UnReserved)
બોટાદ - સુરેન્દ્રનગર પેસેન્જર     बोटाद - सुरेंद्रनगर पैसेंजर

KDI/Kundli --> SUNR/Surendranagar Junction

Refresh Live Status (29h 42m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 08 2016 (14:23) by debarathi mandal
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Kundli and Surendranagar Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 48m    7 halts    Distance: 66 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 07:22 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KDI/Kundli 
Arrives @ 09:10 (Avg 5m early)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
SUNR/Surendranagar Junction 

7 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Kundli and Surendranagar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|BTDBotad Junction -07:10+2--1-11.46297mWRBotad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1111.4
#2|--|KDIKundli» 07:21+407:22+41m110.07286mWRState Highway 38, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:0910.8
#3|--|RURRanpur 07:31+607:32+81m--110.86263mWRRanpur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:077.3
#4|--|VJKVejalka 07:39-07:40-1m1118.15466mWRState Highway 38, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#5|--|CDAChudaX 07:50+807:51+231m1127.12163mWRState Highway 38, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:2910.0
#6|--|LMLimbdi 08:20+308:21+31m1137.18150mWRLimbdi, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1520.3
#7|--|WCWadhwan City 08:36+308:37+41m1157.44370mWRSurendranagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.6
#8|--|JVNJorawarnagar Junction 08:42-08:43-1m1161.13270mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:052.7
#9|--|SRGTSurendranagar Gate 08:48+008:49+01m1163.7671mWRSurendranagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:212.2
#10|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction• 09:10-5---166.0-72mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.