Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 03:53:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 03:53:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Small TB; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2209352-7
Details Edit
Close-up; Small TB;
Entry# 2336710-0

53339/Dhanbad - Chandrapura Passenger (UnReserved)
     धनबाद - चंद्रपुरा पैसेंजर

TNO/Tundu --> CRP/Chandrapura Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train cancelled due to closure of DHN-CRP rail line, w.e.f 15th June, 2017.
Wed Jun 14, 2017 (03:04PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 53341/53342 Dhanbad-Muri-Dhanbad Passenger
Rating: 4.6/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 GS
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
SLR
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Tundu and Chandrapura Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 58m    8 halts    Distance: 15 km    Avg Speed: 16 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 12:27
Platform# 1
 MTWTFS
TNO/Tundu 
Arrives @ 13:25
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
CRP/Chandrapura Junction 

8 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Tundu and Chandrapura Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 9m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DHNDhanbad Junction -11:25-61-18.321236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:103.5
#2/==/KDSKusunda Junction 11:35-11:37-2m11-14.821217mECRKusunda - 828101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:124.3
#3/==/BZSBansjora 11:49-11:50-1m11-10.531212mECRDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:052.6
#4/==/SJASijua 11:55-11:57-2m--1-7.916207mECRSijua, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:112.9
#5/==/KTHKatrasgarh 12:08-12:10-2m11-5.026198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:093.9
#6/==/SZESonardih 12:19-12:21-2m11-1.111196mECRGiridih District, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:254.4
#7/==/PLJEPhulwartanr 12:46-12:48-2m213.316219mECRPhulwartanr, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:184.9
#8/==/JNNAJamuniatanr Halt 13:06-13:08-2m118.226188mECRNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:177.2
#9/--/CRPChandrapura Junction• 13:25----115.5-227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.