Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 05:05:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 05:05:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Close-up; Night Pic; Large TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Pic+taken+on+23+Jan+2016
Entry# 2197605-0
Details Edit
Front-facing; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2271907-0


18005/Koraput (Samaleshwari) Express
কোরাপুট (সমলেশ্বরী) এক্সপ্রেস     कोरापुट (समलेश्वरी) एक्सप्रेस

KGP/Kharagpur Junction --> JGM/Jhargram

Refresh Live Status (2h 12m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
➡ Coaches 11 - 19 detached at Sambalpur
Wed Dec 27, 2017 (11:11PM)
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA ; CDO --> SRC.
Rating: 3.2/5 (33 votes)
cleanliness - average (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - average (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
SK1
  3
SK2
  4
SK3
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
SLR
 12
 S1
 13
 S2
 14
 S3
 15
 S4
 16
 S5
 17
 A1
 18
HA1
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
KRPU
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Kharagpur Junction and Jhargram.
Travel Time: 0h 33m    0 halts    Distance: 40 km    Avg Speed: 72 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 23:50 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
KGP/Kharagpur Junction 
Arrives @ 00:23 +1 night (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
JGM/Jhargram 

0 halts. 6 intermediate Stations between Kharagpur Junction and Jhargram

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction -21:30+3171-115.05810mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
14 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#2/==/ULBUluberiaX 22:03+1422:07+124m11-83.0469mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#3/==/BZNBagnan 22:24+1122:25+111m31-70.0618mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1313.2
#4/==/MCAMecheda 22:38+1122:40+122m41-56.76710mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1112.3
#5/==/PKUPanskura JunctionO 22:51+1322:55+134m21-44.5539mSERPanskura, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5044.5
#6/==/KGPKharagpur Junction» 23:45+123:50+35m210.07242mSERDist; West Medinipur - 721301, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3339.6
#7/==/JGMJhargram• 00:23+500:25+62m2239.67582mSERDist - Jhargram, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:1795.9
#8/==/TATATatanagar JunctionX 01:42+1901:47+195m32135.659165mSER+91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2726.7
#9/==/SINISini Junction 02:14+1702:15+191m12162.357183mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1615.3
#10/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction 02:31+1702:32+181m--2177.557189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2120.1
#11/==/CKPChakradharpur 02:53+1403:00+147m12197.674234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5061.2
#12/==/MOUManoharpur 03:50+1503:51+171m--2258.970225mSERDist - West Singhbhum 833104, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2225.7
#13/==/BZRBisra 04:13+1904:14+211m--2284.641221mSERDist - Sundargarh, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:117.6
#14/==/BNDMBondamunda 04:25+2004:26+201m--2292.223212mSERDist- Sundargarh., Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:176.5
#15/==/ROURourkela JunctionXO 04:43+1405:21+2338m32298.636198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#16/==/PPOPanposhX 05:31+2405:32+261m22304.635191mSERRourkela, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:137.6
#17/==/KLGKalunga 05:45+2205:46+251m--2312.238203mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#18/==/KXNKanshbahalX 05:57+2205:58+241m--2319.143217mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:139.3
#19/==/GPRajgangpur 06:11+2206:12+241m12328.559237mSERDist :- Sundergarh, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1918.5
#20/==/GPHGarposX 06:31+2206:32+231m--2347.058281mSERSundargarh, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1716.3
#21/==/BMBBamraX 06:49+1906:50+201m--2363.359260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1615.7
#22/==/BEHBagdihi 07:06+1507:07+151m--2379.044257mSERState Highway 24 PH: 06640-286227, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2820.7
#23/==/JSGJharsuguda JunctionX 07:35+1107:50+815m12399.868236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2326.2
#24/==/RGLRengaliX 08:13+2008:15+202m--2426.069206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:1820.7
#25/==/SBPDSambalpur Road 08:33+2308:35+222m--2446.710161mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:101.8
#26/--/SBPSambalpur JunctionX 08:45+1809:00+2015m12448.444160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:107.3
#27%==%HKGHirakud 09:10+2409:12+242m--2455.775169mECoRBurla, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2835.1
#28%--%BRGABargarh Road 09:40+3109:45+345m--2490.989184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1319.2
#29%--%BRPLBarpali 09:58+3710:00+372m--2510.168177mECoRdist:- baragarh, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5057.1
#30%--%BLGRBolangirX 10:50+4010:55+485m--2567.183185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2534.7
#31%--%SFCSaintala 11:20+5211:22+522m--2601.865184mECoRDt :- Bolangir, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:088.7
#32%--%BUDMBadmalX 11:30+5311:32+542m--2610.631209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:3819.9
#33%--%TIGTitlagarh JunctionX 12:10+3912:20+4210m22630.560213mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1313.1
#34%==%KSNGKesinga 12:33+4312:38+415m12643.565186mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1516.1
#35%==%RPRDRupra RoadX 12:53+4012:55+402m--2659.750233mECoROdisha 766101, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:086.7
#36%==%NRLRNorla Road 13:03+3913:05+392m--2666.465248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2324.7
#37/==/AMBAmbodala 13:28+3713:30+362m--2691.166373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2325.4
#38/==/MNGDMuniguda 13:53+3413:55+342m--2716.550360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4335.8
#39/==/THVTherubaliXO 14:38+3514:40+362m--2752.320272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:289.4
#40/==/SPRDSingapur Road 15:08+3315:10+382m12761.856253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.3
#41/==/RGDARayagadaX 15:20+4115:45+4625m12771.057228mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:3590.2
#42%--%TKRITikiriX 17:20+1:0117:22+1:022m12861.246831mECoRTikri, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2821.6
#43%--%LKMRLaxmipur RoadX 17:50+1:0317:52+1:122m12882.848909mECoRLakshmipur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:5342.5
#44%--%DMNJDamanjodi 18:45+1:1018:47+1:102m12925.326902mECoRDist :- koraput, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4318.9
#45/--/KRPUKoraput Junction 19:30+5419:55+5425m12944.239881mECoRDist - Koraput 764021. JN. Point of Jeypore/Araku/RGDA, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0341.2
#46/--/JYPJeypore 20:58+1:0021:00+1:002m12985.437594mECoRJeypore, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:4564.5
#47/--/JDBJagdalpur 22:45+27-121049.8-570mECoRJagdalpur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.