Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 14:37:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 14:37:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2096229-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2142288-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing;
Entry# 1602663-0
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2200793-51

12307/Howrah - Jodhpur SF Express (PT)
হাওড়া - যোধপুর সুপারফাষ্ট এক্সপ্রেস     हावड़ा - जोधपुर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

HWH/Howrah Junction --> DHN/Dhanbad Junction

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Catering is provided by Meals on Wheels.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
......
Tue Sep 20, 2016 (08:55PM)
Updated: Jul 23 2017 (20:18) by Yuva Rahul^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; 4 Dedicated Rakes
Rating: 3.5/5 (130 votes)
cleanliness - good (22)
punctuality - good (23)
food - good (20)
ticket avbl - average (21)
u/r coach - good (8)
railfanning - good (22)
safety - good (22)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
 PC
 13
 A1
 14
 B1
 15
 B2
 16
 B3
 17
 B4
 18
AB1
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
S12
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Dhanbad Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 40m    2 halts    Distance: 259 km    Avg Speed: 71 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between DHN/Dhanbad Junction and JP/Jaipur Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 23:40 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 03:20 +1 night (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
DHN/Dhanbad Junction 

2 halts. 73 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Dhanbad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction» -23:40+3910.08610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0694.5
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX 00:46+1100:48+112m1294.57237mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations01:28106.0
#3/==/ASNAsansol JunctionXO 02:16+502:20+84m42200.558114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:0058.3
#4/==/DHNDhanbad Junction•X 03:20+1503:30+1310m32258.890236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3247.8
#5/==/PNMEParasnath 04:02+2304:04+232m12306.587281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5275.5
#6/==/KQRKoderma JunctionX 04:56+2605:01+245m42382.053399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2776.2
#7/==/GAYAGaya JunctionX 06:28+1306:33+185m12458.288115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4768.6
#8/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road 07:20+2107:22+222m12526.866104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1516.5
#9/==/DOSDehri On Sone 07:37+2507:39+252m--2543.482113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1317.8
#10/==/SSMSasaram JunctionX 07:52+2807:54+282m22561.284110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3447.6
#11/==/BBUBhabua Road 08:28+3008:30+312m12608.84080mECR06187-222222, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:2255.0
#12/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 09:52+510:07+1115m82663.87284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5363.2
#13/==/MZPMirzapur 11:00+3111:02+322m32727.06187mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2889.5
#14/==/ALDAllahabad Junction 12:30+1:0612:35+1:095m12816.596100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:13116.7
#15/==/FTPFatehpurX 13:48+1:5513:50+1:562m32933.262118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1577.6
#16/==/CNBKanpur CentralXO 15:05+2:2515:20+2:2815m121010.892129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:31139.4
#17/==/ETWEtawah JunctionX 16:51+3:0816:53+3:092m121150.347153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:5791.8
#18/==/TDLTundla Junction 18:50+3:0818:55+3:145m1,221242.028167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#19/==/AFAgra FortX 19:45+3:1820:10+3:1525m121265.035169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4526.1
#20%--%AHAchhnera Junction 20:55+3:0620:57+3:072m121291.163174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2627.4
#21|--|BTEBharatpur Junction 21:23+3:1521:25+3:152m121318.459173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations03:10187.1
#22%==%JPJaipur JunctionX 00:35+3:0200:45+3:0410m331505.561436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2889.9
#23|--|NACNawa City 02:13+3:0602:14+3:071m131595.4118390mNWRDist. Nagaur 341509, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:0815.7
#24|--|KMNCKuchaman CityX 02:22+3:1502:24+3:172m131611.160405mNWRPalari Dist.Nagaur 341533, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1413.9
#25|--|MKNMakrana Junction 02:38+3:1802:40+3:182m131625.058426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4543.7
#26|--|DNADegana Junction 03:25+3:1003:28+3:113m231668.778340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#27|--|MTDMerta Road JunctionX 04:02+3:2604:35+3:3633m331712.751322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:00102.9
#28|==|JUJodhpur Junction 06:35+2:59-331815.6-241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.