Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Oct 24, 2017 15:14:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Oct 24, 2017 15:14:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Side View; Small TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2407286-0
Details Edit
Medium; Night Pic; Side View; EOG/SLR;
Entry# 2407427-7
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; 3 AC; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2407427-7
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2407427-7

03008/Saharsa - Howrah Special (via Munger)
সহরসা - হাওড়া স্পেশাল (ভায়া - মুঙ্গের )     सहरसा - हावड़ा स्पेशल (वाया मुंगेर)

SHC/Saharsa Junction --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.8/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 B1
  4
 S6
  5
 S5
  6
 S4
  7
 S3
  8
 S2
  9
 S1
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
SLR
First Departure: Tue Oct 10, 2017fromSHC/Saharsa Junction
Last Arrival: Wed Oct 18, 2017atHWH/Howrah Junction
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Saharsa Junction and Howrah Junction is 39 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 12h 50m    11 halts    Distance: 556 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 16:00 (Avg 41m late)
Platform# --
  T T S
SHC/Saharsa Junction 
Arrives @ 04:50 +1 night (Avg 45m late)
Platform# --
S  W F 
HWH/Howrah Junction 

11 halts. 126 intermediate Stations between Saharsa Junction and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%SHCSaharsa Junction» -16:00+41--10.04147mECRMNE, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2516.9
#2%--%SBVSimri BakhtiyarpurX 16:25+4816:27+512m--116.93742mECR852127, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4125.5
#3%--%MNEMansi JunctionX 17:08+4417:10+502m1142.44444mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:128.8
#4/==/KGGKhagaria JunctionXO 17:22+5317:24+572m1151.21444mECR, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:2419.5
#5|--|MGRMunger (Monghyr) 18:48+2818:50+312m1170.84445mERMunger, Bihar
22 intermediate stations01:2058.3
#6%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction 20:10+3720:15+455m--1129.14450mERBhagalpur, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:4073.9
#7%==%SBGSahibganjX 21:55+5222:00+525m--1202.97340mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4554.4
#8%==%BHWBarharwa JunctionX 22:45+5322:50+525m--1257.34636mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:4378.8
#9/==/RPHRampurhat JunctionX 00:33+5100:35+522m12336.15840mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0360.5
#10/==/BHPBolpur ShantiniketanX 01:38+5401:40+552m22396.65255mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0051.9
#11/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionO 02:40+5302:42+552m5,62448.57037mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:5867.5
#12/==/BDCBandel Junction 03:40+1:0403:42+1:062m--2516.03514mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:0839.5
#13/==/HWHHowrah Junction• 04:50+45---2555.6-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.