Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 06:11:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 06:11:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

12925-Slip/Paschim Express Slip (PT)
पश्चिम एक्सप्रेस स्लिप     पश्चिम एक्सप्रेस स्लिप

BDTS/Bandra Terminus --> BL/Valsad

Refresh Live Status (15h 51m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Pantry Car Available Between BDTS-UMB only.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Detached at Ambala Cant Junction to run as 22925 (12925-slip) to Kalka.
Sun Sep 25, 2016 (02:47PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (14:07) by Arpit P
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.2/5 (39 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - excellent (7)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - good (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 S8
  3
 S7
  4
 B5
  5
 A3
  6
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Bandra Terminus and Valsad.
Travel Time: 2h 48m    4 halts    Distance: 183 km    Avg Speed: 65 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 12:00 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BDTS/Bandra Terminus 
Arrives @ 14:48 (Avg 18m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BL/Valsad 

4 halts. 35 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Valsad

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BDTSBandra Terminus» -12:00+1110.0268mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:146.1
#2/==/ADHAndheriX 12:14+512:17+53m816.144 WRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1712.3
#3/==/BVIBorivali 12:34+612:37+43m6118.47418mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#4/==/DRDDahanu RoadO 13:50+613:52+62m11108.49412mWRDist. Palghar - 401602, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3148.5
#5/==/VAPIVapiX 14:23+1414:25+152m11156.96827mWRDist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2326.2
#6/==/BLValsad•X 14:48+1814:51+183m21183.26012mWRValsad - 396001, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3939.1
#7/==/NVSNavsariXO 15:30+1315:35+115m11222.34514mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4029.8
#8/==/STSuratX 16:15+116:20+35m11252.18118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4459.2
#9/==/BHBharuch JunctionX 17:04+1117:06+112m31311.37420mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5770.6
#10/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 18:03+1418:13+1610m61381.86837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0573.8
#11/==/GDAGodhra JunctionO 19:18+1019:20+112m21455.683121mWRDist.Panchmahal - 389001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.2
#12/==/DHDDahod 20:13+2220:15+222m31528.890314mWRDahod - 389151, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.1
#13/==/MGNMeghnagarX 20:37+2520:39+252m11561.948321mWRDist.Jhabua - 457779, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4180.4
#14/==/RTMRatlam Junction 22:20+122:30+610m51642.347495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5341.4
#15/==/NADNagda JunctionX 23:23-323:25+22m11683.793469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5991.8
#16/==/SGZShamgarhXO 00:24+1400:26+152m22775.588465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4261.4
#17/==/RMARamganj Mandi JunctionX 01:08+1501:10+152m22836.972359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:0072.2
#18/==/KOTAKota Junction 02:10+2102:15+245m12909.270256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:33107.9
#19/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction 03:48+2003:50+202m121017.076265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5063.7
#20/==/GGCGangapur CityX 04:40+2104:42+242m121080.886269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3144.3
#21/==/HANHindaun City 05:13+2705:15+312m221125.060228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3332.9
#22/==/BXNBayana Junction 05:48+2705:50+282m--21157.984199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#23/==/BTEBharatpur JunctionO 06:20+3006:22+422m421199.924173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:2333.5
#24/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 07:45+2207:50+235m221233.469181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:39113.0
#25/==/FDBFaridabadX 09:29+2509:31+252m221346.539207mNRPIN 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3220.9
#26/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinX 10:03+3310:05+332m221367.412210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:357.3
#27/==/NDLSNew DelhiX 10:40+2711:05+2925m521374.718216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:144.1
#28/==/SZMSabzi MandiX 11:19+3511:21+352m121378.884219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
8 intermediate stations00:2940.4
#29/==/SNPSonipat Junction 11:50+4311:52+432m221419.282 NRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3345.3
#30/==/PNPPanipat JunctionX 12:25+4412:27+442m321464.589235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2334.2
#31/==/KUNKarnalX 12:50+4812:52+492m221498.777252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2633.2
#32/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction 13:18+5013:20+502m121531.931259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:2041.9
#33/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionO 14:40+4415:15+1:1035m721573.964276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4244.7
#34/--/CDGChandigarh Junction 15:57-16:12-15m321618.645334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
2 intermediate stations00:3324.7
#35/--/KLKKalka 16:45--121643.3-658mNR133302, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.