Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 19:05:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 19:05:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

82407/Howrah - Anand Vihar Terminal Suvidha Puja Special
হাওড়া-আনন্দ বিহার (টি) সুবিধা পূজা স্পেশাল     हावड़ा-आनन्द विहार (ट) सुविधा पूजा स्पेशल

HWH/Howrah Junction --> ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
CC : AC 3-Tier = 14 , GSLR/D = 2. Total No. of coaches = 16.
Thu Sep 14, 2017 (10:53PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.3/5 (3 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - good (1)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

First Departure: Tue Sep 26, 2017fromHWH/Howrah Junction
Last Arrival: Sat Sep 30, 2017atANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal is 14 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 22h 40m    6 halts    Distance: 1438 km    Avg Speed: 63 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Suvidha
Rake Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 22:50
Platform# --
  T  F 
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 21:30 +1 night
Platform# --
   W  S
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal 

6 halts. 261 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction» -22:50---10.08310mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
61 intermediate stations02:25200.5
#2/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX 01:15-01:17-2m--2200.531114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:5358.3
#3/==/DHNDhanbad JunctionXO 03:10-03:15-5m--2258.875236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
38 intermediate stations02:40199.4
#4/==/GAYAGaya Junction 05:55-06:00-5m--2458.295116mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
34 intermediate stations02:10205.2
#5/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionXO 08:10-08:20-10m--2663.55984mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:40152.6
#6/==/ALDAllahabad Junction 11:00-11:05-5m--2816.167101mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:55194.4
#7/==/CNBKanpur CentralXO 14:00-14:05-5m--21010.558129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
60 intermediate stations07:25427.9
#8/==/ANVTAnand Vihar Terminal• 21:30----21438.4-209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.