Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Oct 23, 2017 15:26:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Oct 23, 2017 15:26:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

01126/Howrah - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Puja Special
হাওড়া-মুম্বাই লোকমান্য তিলক টার্মিনাস বিশেষ ভাড়া পূজা স্পেশাল     हावड़ा - मुम्बई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस विशेष किराया पूजा स्पेशल

HWH/Howrah Junction --> LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Bookings will be open on 21.09.2017 i.e today ! . Composition: o­ne AC 2 Tier, Four AC-3 Tier, 12 Sleeper class .
Thu Sep 21, 2017
...
more...
(03:48PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.2/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

First Departure: Fri Sep 22, 2017fromHWH/Howrah Junction
Last Arrival: Sun Sep 24, 2017atLTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 2 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 36h 50m    16 halts    Distance: 1953 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 11:30 (Avg 1h 5m late)
Platform# --
     F 
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 00:20 +2 nights (Avg on time)
Platform# --
S      
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 

16 halts. 314 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction» -11:30+1:05--10.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction 13:10+1:2013:15+1:175m--1115.07742mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:45135.6
#3/==/TATATatanagar Junction 15:00+2:0815:05+2:085m--1250.674165mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5062.1
#4/==/CKPChakradharpur 15:55+2:1016:00+2:105m--1312.676234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#5/==/ROURourkela JunctionX 17:20+2:1117:25+2:075m--1413.649198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
14 intermediate stations02:05101.1
#6/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction 19:30+1:5119:32+1:512m--1514.869236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
27 intermediate stations02:58204.0
#7/==/BSPBilaspur Junction 22:30+2:3022:40+2:4010m--1718.867272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:40110.8
#8/==/RRaipur JunctionXO 00:20+2:2800:25+2:255m--2829.752297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5043.1
#9|--|DURGDurg Junction 01:15+2:3301:20+2:335m--2872.859300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations02:18134.9
#10/==/GGondia Junction 03:38+2:3003:40+2:302m--21007.741319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:10130.2
#11/--/NGPNagpur Junction 06:50+1:2907:00+1:3010m--21137.948315mCR440001, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:38174.0
#12/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) 10:38+4910:40+502m--21311.983336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5779.0
#13/==/AKAkola Junction 11:37+5811:40+583m--21390.859284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations02:20138.6
#14/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionXO 14:00+1:1514:10+1:2210m--21529.475209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:28184.1
#15/==/MMRManmad Junction 16:38+1:4816:40+1:502m--21713.630582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations04:10123.6
#16/==/IGPIgatpuri 20:50-3020:55+05m--21837.247589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4581.6
#17/==/KYNKalyan Junction 22:40+522:43+23m--21918.72110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:3734.7
#18/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus• 00:20+0---31953.4-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.