Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 01:05:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 01:05:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1734459-0

11040-Slip/Gondia - Solapur Maharashtra Express Slip 2 (PT)
     गोंदिया-सोलापुर महाराष्ट्र एक्सप्रेस स्लिप २

ITR/Itwari Junction --> SUR/Solapur

Refresh Live Status (24h 39m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
PC Avbl only b/w DD-SUR.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Slip Coach Attached @ Daund Junction in 11027 Chennai mail, PC Avbl Only Daund To Solapur.
Thu Jul 14, 2011 (05:33PM)
Updated: Oct 02 2016 (22:31) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.7/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - average (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - average (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
S10
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Itwari Junction and Solapur is 120 km (12%) shorter.
Travel Time: 23h 22m    32 halts    Distance: 1005 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 10:08
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
ITR/Itwari Junction 
Arrives @ 09:30 +1 night
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SUR/Solapur 

32 halts. 134 intermediate Stations between Itwari Junction and Solapur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GGondia Junction -08:20---1-126.089318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2029.6
#2/==/TROTirora 08:40-08:42-2m--1-96.475282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1620.1
#3/==/TMRTumsar Road JunctionX 08:58-09:00-2m--1-76.384266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1318.1
#4/==/BRDBhandara Road 09:13-09:15-2m--1-58.293265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3147.8
#5/==/KPKampteeX 09:46-09:48-2m--1-10.435289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1810.4
#6/--/ITRItwari Junction» 10:06-10:08-2m--10.08304mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:324.2
#7/--/NGPNagpur JunctionXO 10:40-10:55-15m514.222315mCR440001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:082.9
#8/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur)X 11:03-11:04-1m217.176309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5873.3
#9/==/SEGMSewagram JunctionX 12:02-12:03-1m--180.422279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:072.6
#10/==/WRWardha JunctionX 12:10-12:13-3m--183.081288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2229.7
#11/==/PLOPulgaon JunctionO 12:35-12:36-1m21112.770273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1719.9
#12/==/DMNDhamangaon 12:53-12:55-2m--1132.666300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1516.6
#13/==/CNDChandurXO 13:10-13:12-2m--1149.130332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5829.1
#14/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati)X 14:10-14:15-5m11178.289336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2841.8
#15/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction 14:43-14:45-2m21219.989303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.2
#16/==/AKAkola JunctionX 15:10-15:15-5m11257.177284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2937.1
#17/==/SEGShegaon 15:44-15:45-1m--1294.282281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0912.3
#18/--/JMJalamb Junction 15:54-15:55-1m--1306.580276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#19/==/NNNanduraX 16:04-16:05-1m--1318.570268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2427.8
#20/==/MKUMalkapur 16:29-16:30-1m--1346.362251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1919.8
#21/==/BDWDBodwad 16:49-16:50-1m--1366.175295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1417.6
#22/==/VNAVarangaonX 17:04-17:05-1m--1383.721225mCRVarangaon, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3512.2
#23/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 17:40-17:50-10m41395.960209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.1
#24/==/JLJalgaon JunctionXO 18:14-18:15-1m31420.099212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2947.8
#25/==/PCPachora JunctionX 18:44-18:45-1m--1467.879264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3444.9
#26/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction 19:19-19:20-1m--1512.787351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#27/==/NGNNandgaon 19:49-19:50-1m21554.751475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3025.3
#28/==/MMRManmad Junction 20:20-20:25-5m41580.127582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0428.6
#29/--/YLYeolaX 21:29-21:30-1m11608.746553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1813.7
#30/--/KPGKopargaon 21:48-21:50-2m21622.333508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4424.2
#31/--/PBPuntamba JunctionXO 22:34-22:35-1m21646.635500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3420.0
#32/--/BAPBelapur 23:09-23:10-1m21666.646539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2767.3
#33/--/ANGAhmadnagarX 00:37-00:42-5m12733.941651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:0384.1
#34/==/DDDaund JunctionXO 02:45-05:05-140m3,4A2818.073520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2327.9
#35/==/BGVNBhigwanX 05:28-05:30-2m22845.848510mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5845.9
#36!==!JEURJeurXO 06:28-06:30-2m12891.723526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:3034.2
#37!==!KWVKurduvadi JunctionXO 08:00-08:02-2m22926.067515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4145.7
#38|==|MOMoholO 08:43-08:45-2m--2971.744457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4533.1
#39|==|SURSolapur• 09:30--121004.8-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.