Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 10:59:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 10:59:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

11039-Slip/CSMT Kolhapur - Gorakhpur Link Express (PT)
श्री छत्रपति शाहू महाराज टर्मिनस कोल्हापूर - गोरखपुर लिंक एक्सप्रेस     श्री छत्रपति शाहू महाराज टर्मिनस कोल्हापुर - गोरखपुर लिंक एक्सप्रेस

CSN/Chalisgaon Junction --> GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
No SLIP Coach attached/detached at Bhusawal. Passenger Who board Between Kolhapur & Bhusawal and Traveling Beyond Bhusawal Up to Gorakhpur in S1 coach Need to...
more...
Get Down at Bhusawal and has to Board 15017 at Bhusawal Jn and sit in same berth Number of S1 coach. S1 Coach of 15017 is reserved for 11039 Slip Train Passengers who Board from Bhusawal Jn.
Sun Apr 02, 2017 (12:55PM)
Updated: Jul 29 2017 (14:00) by Cheetah*^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No Slip coach attched/Detached at Bhusawal. Only S1 of Both trains 11039 and 15017 are reserved for 11039 Slip train kolhapur gorakhpur. passengers need to change train at BSL and sit on the same berth numbers.
Rating: 1.7/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - average (3)
food - poor (3)
ticket avbl - poor (3)
railfanning - poor (3)
safety - poor (3)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

PUNE
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Chalisgaon Junction and Gorakhpur Junction.
Travel Time: 36h 5m    55 halts    Distance: 1401 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 07:05
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
CSN/Chalisgaon Junction 
Arrives @ 19:10 +1 night
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction 

55 halts. 184 intermediate Stations between Chalisgaon Junction and Gorakhpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|KOPKolhapur CSMT (Terminal) -15:30-21-707.144563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:096.6
#2|--|VVValivade 15:39-15:40-1m--1-700.546554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.9
#3|--|RKDRukadiX 15:49-15:50-1m11-693.647565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#4|--|HTKHatkanagale 15:59-16:00-1m--1-686.663591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1414.8
#5|--|JSPJayasingpur 16:14-16:15-1m--1-671.835550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2011.8
#6|--|MRJMiraj JunctionX 16:35-16:40-5m31-660.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.1
#7!==!SLISangli 16:52-16:55-3m11-652.848558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2419.4
#8!==!BVQBhilavdi 17:19-17:20-1m11-633.458573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1413.6
#9!==!KOVKirloskarvadi 17:34-17:35-1m--1-619.851572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.7
#10!==!TKRTakariX 17:44-17:45-1m11-612.292567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:046.2
#11!==!BVNRBhavani Nagar 17:49-17:50-1m11-606.075579mCRTasgaon Rd, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1721.2
#12!==!KRDKarad 18:07-18:10-3m--1-584.852596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1613.7
#13!==!MSRMasur 18:26-18:27-1m11-571.064615mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1212.8
#14!==!TAZTargaon 18:39-18:40-1m11-558.247618mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1411.1
#15!==!RMPRahimatpur 18:54-18:55-1m11-547.169631mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.3
#16!==!KRGKoregaonX 19:04-19:05-1m11-536.829658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2210.8
#17!==!STRSatara 19:27-19:30-3m--1-526.151638mCR415003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.6
#18!==!JSVJarandeshwar 19:39-19:40-1m--1-518.558678mCRSH 61, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1918.3
#19!==!WTRWatharX 19:59-20:00-1m11-500.148803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3427.3
#20!==!LNNLonand Junction 20:34-20:35-1m--1-472.933594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:147.6
#21!==!NIRANira 20:49-20:50-1m11-465.355553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2926.6
#22!==!JJRJejuri 21:19-21:20-1m11-438.672698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1416.8
#23!==!ABLEAmbale 21:34-21:35-1m--1-421.848729mCRMalshiras Rd, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4938.9
#24/==/GPRGhorpuri 22:24-22:25-1m--1-382.93558mCRPune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:402.2
#25/==/PUNEPune JunctionX 23:05-23:20-15m21-380.759556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2928.8
#26/==/URIUruli 23:49-23:50-1m21-351.963552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2425.3
#27/==/KDGKedgaonX 00:14-00:15-1m22-326.732545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4021.4
#28/==/DDDaund JunctionXO 00:55-01:10-15m32-305.258520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2784.1
#29/--/ANGAhmadnagar 02:37-02:40-3m12-221.159651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0867.3
#30/--/BAPBelapur 03:48-03:50-2m12-153.867539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#31/--/PBPuntamba JunctionX 04:08-04:10-2m12-133.869500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2124.2
#32/--/KPGKopargaonX 04:31-04:33-2m12-109.627508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3013.7
#33/--/YLYeolaX 05:03-05:05-2m--2-95.926553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0528.6
#34/--/MMRManmad JunctionX 06:10-06:15-5m1,42-67.384582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.3
#35/==/NGNNandgaon 06:33-06:35-2m--2-42.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#36/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction»X 07:03-07:05-2m--20.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2844.9
#37/==/PCPachora Junction 07:33-07:35-2m--244.975264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3847.8
#38/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX 08:13-08:15-2m3292.741212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3524.1
#39/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionXO 08:50-13:35-285m--2116.968209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3034.2
#40/==/RVRaverX 14:05-14:07-2m--2151.076243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1620.4
#41/==/BAUBurhanpurX 14:23-14:25-2m22171.469267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2326.3
#42/==/NPNRNepanagar 14:48-14:50-2m12197.726289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4042.7
#43/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionXOO 16:30-16:35-5m22240.469309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0676.0
#44/==/KKNKhirkiyaO 17:41-17:43-2m22316.463281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3031.5
#45/==/HDHardaXO 18:13-18:15-2m22348.050289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5142.3
#46/==/BPFBanapuraXO 19:06-19:08-2m22390.316315mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:0233.4
#47/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 21:10-21:20-10m--2423.774328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4049.6
#48/==/SGPSohagpurX 22:00-22:02-2m22473.376340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1417.7
#49%==%PPIPipariyaX 22:16-22:18-2m12491.099339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3049.4
#50%==%GARGadarwaraX 22:48-22:50-2m12540.468353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2528.5
#51%==%KYKareli 23:15-23:17-2m12568.986365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1115.8
#52%==%NUNarsinghpurX 23:28-23:30-2m12584.760364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.2
#53%==%SRIDShridhamX 00:01-00:03-2m23615.985372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3549.6
#54%==%MMLMadan Mahal 00:38-00:40-2m23665.514397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:153.4
#55%==%JBPJabalpur JunctionX 00:55-01:05-10m33668.959417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3938.5
#56%==%SHRSihora RoadXO 01:44-01:46-2m13707.3-388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:1452.4
#57%==%KTEKatni JunctionX 02:00-02:25-25m23759.779388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4862.9
#58%==%MYRMaiharX 03:13-03:15-2m13822.761353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3535.5
#59%==%STASatna JunctionX 03:50-04:00-10m23858.171322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.1
#60%==%JTWJaitwarX 04:17-04:19-2m--3878.238308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3157.5
#61%==%MKPManikpur JunctionX 05:50-05:55-5m--3935.875250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1822.5
#62%==%DBRDabhauraX 06:13-06:15-2m--3958.372199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2732.5
#63%==%SRJShankargarh 06:42-06:44-2m--3990.865132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2021.8
#64/==/JSRJasraX 07:04-07:06-2m--31012.62497mNCRJasra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3915.6
#65/==/NYNNaini JunctionXO 07:45-07:47-2m431028.116100mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:287.4
#66/==/ALDAllahabad Junction 08:15-08:45-30m931035.635100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.5
#67%==%PRGPrayag JunctionXO 08:56-08:58-2m--31042.02196mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:186.4
#68%==%PFMPhaphamau Junction 09:16-09:17-1m231048.45699mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1312.1
#69/--/SYCSarai Chandi 09:30-09:31-1m131060.56298mNR221507, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.4
#70/--/PLPPhulpur 09:42-09:43-1m131071.96995mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.4
#71/--/URPRUgrasenpur 09:52-09:53-1m131082.35194mNRJanghai, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1512.8
#72/--/JNHJanghai JunctionO 10:08-10:10-2m--31095.12493mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:135.2
#73%==%SQNSarai KansraiXO 10:23-10:24-1m--31100.33392mNRGopalaha Marg, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#74%==%SAWSuriawanO 10:42-10:43-1m--31110.35493mNR221404, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#75/==/MOFMondh 10:51-10:52-1m131117.57091mNRUttar Pradesh 221406, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.1
#76/==/BOYBhadohi 10:59-11:01-2m--31125.73989mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.4
#77%==%PRFParsipur 11:14-11:15-1m--31134.15588mNRDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.3
#78%==%KEHKapseti 11:24-11:25-1m--31142.43586mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.2
#79%==%SWPRSewapuriX 11:34-11:35-1m131147.62186mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0522.5
#80/==/BSBVaranasi Junction 12:40-13:00-20m--31170.12582mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.3
#81!%%!%BCYVaranasi City 13:08-13:10-2m131173.44276mNERPin;221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4531.9
#82%==%ARJAunrihar JunctionX 13:55-13:57-2m--31205.33979mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4428.5
#83!%%!%JKNJakhanian 14:41-14:43-2m131233.85082mNERState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.4
#84!%%!%DLRDullahapur 14:53-14:55-2m--31242.25080mNERDullahapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#85!%%!%MAUMau JunctionX 15:20-15:25-5m--31263.23175mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:157.8
#86%==%IAAIndara JunctionX 15:40-15:42-2m--31271.05174mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3227.2
#87!%%!%BLTRBelthara Road 16:14-16:16-2m--31298.26070mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#88!%%!%LRDLar RoadX 16:29-16:31-2m--31311.23375mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:179.5
#89!%%!%SRUSalempur Junction 16:48-16:50-2m131320.73175mNERSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.3
#90!%%!%BTTBhatni JunctionX 17:10-17:15-5m--31331.05475mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2320.7
#91/==/DEOSDeoria SadarO 17:38-17:40-2m--31351.73379mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3049.1
#92/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction• 19:10--631400.8-84mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.