Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 02:18:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 02:18:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1721283-2
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1903814-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2000329-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
at+nagda+junction
Entry# 2252322-0

19311⇒22943/Pune - Indore Express
     पुणे - इंदौर एक्सप्रेस

PUNE/Pune Junction --> INDB/Indore Junction BG

Inaugural Run
Fri Jan 01, 1999
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Fri Jun 03, 2016 (10:52PM)
Updated: Feb 21 2017 (20:30) by IR no more Safe^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.6/5 (86 votes)
cleanliness - good (15)
punctuality - good (15)
food - average (13)
ticket avbl - good (15)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (15)
safety - good (13)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Pune Junction and Indore Junction BG is 62 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 17h 10m    15 halts    Distance: 966 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between VR/Virar and ST/Surat
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 15:20
Platform# 1
 MT TFS
PUNE/Pune Junction 
Arrives @ 08:30 +1 night
Platform# 3
S TW FS
INDB/Indore Junction BG 

15 halts. 173 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Indore Junction BG

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PUNEPune Junction» -15:20-110.058556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1716.4
#2/==/CCHChinchwad 15:37-15:38-1m3116.479574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:3647.3
#3/==/LNLLonavala 16:14-16:15-1m2163.739623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4327.8
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction 16:58-17:00-2m2191.56655mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4246.5
#5/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX 17:42-17:45-3m71138.12810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4818.2
#6/==/BIRDBhiwandi RoadX 18:33-18:35-2m41156.32224mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1527.3
#7/==/BSRVasai RoadX 19:50-20:00-10m61183.6747mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations02:55216.1
#8/==/STSuratX 22:55-23:00-5m11399.77118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations01:50129.7
#9/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 00:50-01:00-10m22529.46537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0873.8
#10/==/GDAGodhra Junction 02:08-02:10-2m22603.283122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.2
#11/==/DHDDahod 03:03-03:05-2m32676.486313mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2333.1
#12/==/MGNMeghnagarX 03:28-03:30-2m12709.554321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3080.4
#13/==/RTMRatlam Junction 05:00-05:05-5m42789.962495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4041.4
#14/==/NADNagda Junction 05:45-05:50-5m12831.355469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0055.5
#15/==/UJNUjjain Junction 06:50-06:55-5m62886.857493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4340.6
#16/--/DWXDewas Junction 07:38-07:40-2m22927.447540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5038.8
#17/==/INDBIndore Junction BG• 08:30--32966.2-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.