Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 20:23:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 20:23:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1326074-0

11096/Pune Ahmedabad Ahimsa Express (PT)
પુણે અમદાવાદ અહિંસા એક્સપ્રેસ     पुणे अहमदाबाद अहिंसा एक्सप्रेस

PUNE/Pune Junction --> BSR/Vasai Road

Inaugural Run
Tue Jan 01, 1991
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Two additional AC III Tier coaches will be attached on permanent basis w.e.f 28.06.2017
Thu Jun 29, 2017 (06:28PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (08:47) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.6/5 (28 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
S10
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 PC
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 S1
 14
 A1
 15
 H1
 16
 B5
 17
 B4
 18
 B3
 19
 B2
 20
 B1
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Pune Junction and Vasai Road.
Travel Time: 3h 55m    4 halts    Distance: 180 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between ST/Surat and BRC/Vadodara Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 19:50 (Avg on time)
Platform# 5
   W   
PUNE/Pune Junction 
Arrives @ 23:45 (Avg 17m late)
Platform# 6
   W   
BSR/Vasai Road 

4 halts. 42 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Vasai Road

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PUNEPune Junction» -19:50+0510.072556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5363.7
#2/==/LNLLonavala 20:43+720:45+82m2163.739623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4327.8
#3/==/KJTKarjat JunctionO 21:28+2021:30+202m2191.55955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4746.5
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction 22:17+2122:20+183m71138.03110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2814.4
#5/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road 22:48+3722:50+372m--1152.43024mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5527.3
#6/==/BSRVasai Road•X 23:45+1723:50+175m61179.7567mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1872.4
#7/==/DRDDahanu RoadX 01:08+1501:10+152m12252.18812mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3348.5
#8/==/VAPIVapi 01:43+2601:45+262m12300.76127mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2626.2
#9/==/BLValsadX 02:11+2502:13+402m22326.94912mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4839.1
#10/==/NVSNavsariX 03:01+2003:03+202m12366.03814mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4729.6
#11/==/STSurat 03:50+403:55+75m12395.78718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.2
#12/==/BHBharuch Junction 04:36+2004:38+192m32454.86820mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0270.5
#13/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXO 05:40+2605:45+285m32525.47337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2935.5
#14/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX 06:14+3106:16+302m22560.97545mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1518.8
#15/==/NDNadiad JunctionX 06:31+3106:33+312m22579.63837mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:1245.8
#16/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction 07:45+11-12625.4-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.