Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 21:48:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 21:48:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1832266-0
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2189045-0
Details Edit
Side View; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2266543-6
Details Edit
Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2316534-0

12531/Gorakhpur - Lucknow SF InterCity Express
گورکھپور کھنؤ جنکشن انٹرسٹی ایکسپریس     गोरखपुर - लखनऊ सुपरफास्ट इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

GKP/Gorakhpur Junction --> BBK/Barabanki Junction

Refresh Live Status (2h 10m ago)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Wed Dec 24, 2003
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Local Caterers provide tea/coffee and snacks.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
...
Fri Feb 03, 2017 (11:01PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (11:46) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Single Rake/ No sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (39 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - average (6)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - excellent (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 D1
  6
 D2
  7
 D3
  8
 D4
  9
 D5
 10
 C1
 11
 C2
 12
 D6
 13
 D7
 14
 D8
 15
 D9
 16
D10
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Gorakhpur Junction and Barabanki Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 43m    8 halts    Distance: 241 km    Avg Speed: 65 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between GKP/Gorakhpur Junction and GD/Gonda Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 06:00 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction 
Arrives @ 09:43 (Avg 1h 1m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BBK/Barabanki Junction 

8 halts. 37 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Barabanki Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction» -06:00+9110.03784mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2817.1
#2/==/SWASahjanwaX 06:28+1206:29+141m1117.110183mNERGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1016.8
#3/==/KLDKhalilabadX 06:39+2206:41+222m1133.96683mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2729.5
#4/==/BSTBastiX 07:08+2107:10+212m1163.57191mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2630.8
#5/==/BVBabhnan 07:36+2107:37+221m1194.28599mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2129.7
#6/==/MURMankapur Junction 07:58+2608:00+272m21124.067104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#7/==/GDGonda Junction 08:25+3408:27+362m11152.069110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2528.8
#8/==/CLJColonelGanj 08:52+4208:53+421m11180.864109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1617.2
#9/==/JLDJarwal Road 09:09+4709:10+471m11198.079111mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3343.2
#10/==/BBKBarabanki Junction•X 09:43+1:0109:45+1:012m21241.256123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2624.4
#11/--/BNZBadshahnagarX 10:11+1:1410:13+1:142m11265.614118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4711.2
#12/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER 11:00+40-31276.8-126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.