Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 03:16:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 03:16:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1894721-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1966464-0
Details Edit
Side View; EOG/SLR; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2323015-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; EOG/SLR;
Entry# 2323015-0

12677/KSR Bengaluru City - Ernakulam SF InterCity Express
     क्रा. स. रा. बेंगलुरु - एरणाकुलम इंटरसिटी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) --> ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)

Refresh Live Status (1h 41m ago)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Wed Apr 15, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Idli, Dosa ,Pongal vada (Morning): Tea,Coffee,Bhajji,Banana Fry,Vada,Cutlet,Soup: Biriyani,Meals (Noon)
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train No. 12677, KSR Bengaluru- Ernakulam Express, will be regulated enroute between Pilamedu and Coimbatore North station and will be handed over 70 minutes late to...
more...
Podanur Junction on 23rd May, 2017.
Mon Jul 24, 2017 (11:51PM)
Updated: Nov 28 2016 (10:35) by imaravIndian^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; 2 Rakes
Rating: 4.4/5 (98 votes)
cleanliness - good (17)
punctuality - excellent (17)
food - excellent (17)
ticket avbl - good (17)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - excellent (15)
safety - good (15)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 C2
  5
 C1
  6
D11
  7
D10
  8
 D9
  9
 PC
 10
 D8
 11
 D7
 12
 D6
 13
 D5
 14
 D4
 15
 D3
 16
 D2
 17
 D1
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Ernakulam Junction (South) is 13 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 10h 40m    12 halts    Distance: 583 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 06:15 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 
Arrives @ 16:55 (Avg 25m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) 

12 halts. 88 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Ernakulam Junction (South)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)» -06:15+1310.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.3
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)X 06:25+506:27+52m214.363927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#3|--|CRLMKarmelaramX 06:46+1806:47+181m--124.366902mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3235.1
#4|--|HSRAHosurX 07:19+2307:20+241m2159.471896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1892.5
#5|--|DPJDharmapuri 08:38+2608:40+262m11151.948466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2266.1
#6/==/SASalem Junction 10:02+2710:05+283m--1218.059282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3938.6
#7/==/SGESankaridurgXO 10:44+2910:45+291m11256.636269mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#8/==/EDErode JunctionX 11:20+1911:30+3110m31277.670174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.2
#9/==/TUPTiruppur 12:13+2912:15+292m11327.958306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5250.5
#10/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction 13:07+2113:10+223m11378.456417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0055.7
#11/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) 14:10+2814:13+283m11434.17180mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:0475.3
#12/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X 15:17+3215:20+313m11509.4683mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4854.5
#13/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X 16:08+4016:10+402m11564.02614mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4519.5
#14/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)• 16:55+25-41583.4-3mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.