Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 20, 2018 13:31:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 20, 2018 13:31:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1003142-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 922458-0


16515/Yesvantpur - Karwar Express [via Kunigal]
ಯಶವಂತಪುರ ಕಾರವಾರ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ (ಕುಣಿಗಲ್ ಮಾರ್ಗ)     यशवंतपुर - कारवार एक्सप्रेस (कुणिगल मार्ग)

YPR/Yesvantpur Junction --> KAWR/Karwar

Refresh Live Status (14h 34m ago)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Mon Aug 31, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Morning Tiffin, Tea @ Arsikere Jn.: Afternoon - Rice items @...
more...
Sakleshpur: Evening Snacks,Tea @ Subramanya Road.; Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Monsoon TT w.e.f 10/06/17 to 31/10/17 .
Sat Jun 10, 2017 (04:33PM)
Updated: Nov 02 2017 (20:55) by Solo™^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.4/5 (100 votes)
cleanliness - good (17)
punctuality - good (18)
food - good (14)
ticket avbl - excellent (17)
u/r coach - excellent (12)
railfanning - excellent (19)
safety - excellent (15)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 D6
  7
 D5
  8
 D4
  9
 D3
 10
 D2
 11
 D1
 12
 C1
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
MAJN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Yesvantpur Junction and Karwar is 4 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 15h 50m    20 halts    Distance: 610 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 07:10
(Avg 2m late)
Platform# 5
 M W F 
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 
Arrives @ 23:00
(Avg 12m early)
Platform# 2
 M W F 
KAWR/Karwar 

20 halts. 64 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Karwar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction» -07:10+2510.047918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:107.9
#2/==/BAWChikka BanavaraX 07:20+1107:21+111m--17.948879mSWRBengaluru., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1713.6
#3|--|NMGANelamangala 07:38+1607:39+161m--121.660900mSWROff NH-4, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4545.1
#4|--|KIGLKunigal 08:24+1808:25+181m--166.677768mSWRPin Code: 572130., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1316.7
#5|--|YYYediyuru 08:38+2008:39+201m--183.356740mSWRPin Code: 572142., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#6|--|BGNRB.G. Nagar 08:55+2008:56+201m--198.262799mSWRPin - 571448, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3334.3
#7|--|SBGAShravanabelagola 09:29+1609:30+161m--1132.551847mSWRHassan dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.5
#8|--|CNPAChannarayapatna 09:40+1709:41+171m--1141.041839mSWRChannarayapattana, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4933.3
#9|--|HASHassan Junction 10:30+2110:35+225m11174.342950mSWRHassan, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:0041.9
#10|--|SKLRSakleshpur 11:35+1411:45+2510m11216.321906mSWRSakleshpur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations02:3555.3
#11|--|SBHRSubrahmanya Road 14:20+3214:30+3210m11271.653120mSWRNettana Railway Station, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4842.3
#12|--|KBPRKabakaputtur 15:18+2815:20+282m11313.83996mSWRPuttur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3824.5
#13|--|BNTLBantawala 15:58+1716:00+172m11338.32124mSWRBantwal, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5519.1
#14|--|MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) 16:55-317:30+2035m21357.42124mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5820.6
#15%--%SLSurathkalX 18:28-118:30+52m11378.05022mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5041.8
#16%--%UDUdupi 19:20+819:22+132m11419.86918mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#17%--%KUDAKundapura 19:50+1819:52+202m11451.85614mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3633.5
#18%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road 20:28+320:30+32m11485.34510mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2015.1
#19%--%BTJLBhatkal 20:50+420:52+82m11500.57215mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3440.9
#20%--%HNAHonnavar 21:26+421:28+102m11541.4694mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1213.9
#21%--%KTKumtaX 21:40+1021:42+102m11555.34222mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1855.1
#22%--%KAWR•Karwar• 23:00-12-21610.4-11mKRKarwar, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.