Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 07:48:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 07:48:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

64496/H Nizamuddin Kosi Kalan EMU
     एच निजामुद्दीन कोसी कलां ईएमयू

RDE/Rundhi --> KSV/Kosi Kalan

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
will remain cancel due to fog upto 13/02/2018
Tue Jan 02, 2018 (09:35PM)
Updated: Nov 09 2017 (21:12) by ➞12988►Ajmer Sealdah SF Express◄12987⬅^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 1.2/5 (2 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - poor (1)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Rundhi and Kosi Kalan.
Travel Time: 0h 42m    3 halts    Distance: 33 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Delhi
Rake Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 22:48 (Avg 1h 8m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTF 
RDE/Rundhi 
Arrives @ 23:30 (Avg 1h 8m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTF 
KSV/Kosi Kalan 

3 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Rundhi and Kosi Kalan

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin -21:15+4151-59.431210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:073.6
#2/==/OKAOkhla 21:22+5821:23+1:031m31-55.871217mNRDelhi 110048, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:067.1
#3/==/TKDTuglakabad 21:29+1:0421:30+1:061m11-48.756216mNRDelhi 110044, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:1110.3
#4/==/FDBFaridabad 21:41+1:0921:42+1:091m31-38.446207mNRPIN 121003, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#5/==/FDNFaridabad New Town 21:47+1:0921:48+1:101m11-34.648204mNRPIN 121001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#6/==/BVHBallabh Garh 21:53+1:1121:54+1:111m--1-30.690204mNRPIN 121001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#7/==/PYLAPiyala Block Hut 21:58+1:1121:59+1:111m--1-24.647201mNRPIN 121004, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:053.9
#8/==/ASTAsaoti 22:04+1:1122:05+1:121m41-20.720200mNRDistrict Faridabad PIN 121102, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:3411.3
#9/==/PWLPalwal 22:39+5622:40+591m--1-9.380199mNRPalwal, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:079.3
#10/==/RDERundhi» 22:47+1:0622:48+1:081m--10.078194mNCRRundhi, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:0810.5
#11/==/SHLKSholaka 22:56+1:1122:57+1:121m--110.548194mNCRFaridabad, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:043.2
#12/==/BNCRBanchari 23:01+1:1223:02+1:121m--113.672189mNCRNational Highway 2, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:067.2
#13/==/HDLHodal 23:08+1:1323:09+1:141m--120.835190mNCRFaridabad, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:2112.4
#14/==/KSVKosi Kalan• 23:30+1:08-3133.1-189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.