Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 08:36:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 08:36:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1326323-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1752514-0

17308/Basava Express
ಬಸವ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     बसव एक्सप्रेस

BGK/Bagalkot --> SUR/Solapur

 
 
Inaugural Run
Fri Nov 15, 2002
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Avbl only b/w BJP-WADI
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
S6 to S7 are unreserved between Mysuru - Bengaluru.
Sat Feb 27, 2016 (08:36PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (18:29) by Pran Pratim Ghosh
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
17301/17302 Mysore Dharwad Express. CDO/UBL
Rating: 3.8/5 (19 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
Reversals
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 B1
  5
 A1
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
SLR
 SUR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Bagalkot and Solapur.
Travel Time: 5h 5m    5 halts    Distance: 207 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 14:10 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BGK/Bagalkot 
Arrives @ 19:15 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SUR/Solapur 

5 halts. 31 intermediate Stations between Bagalkot and Solapur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|BGKBagalkot» -14:10+0110.075542mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2835.2
#2|--|LMTAlmattiX 14:38+1814:40+162m1135.237524mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2917.7
#3|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi RoadX 15:09+1115:10+101m1152.933578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:2044.4
#4!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur)X 16:30-416:35+85m1197.362598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4950.8
#5!==!IDRIndi Road 17:24+517:25+61m11148.140490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0543.8
#6!==!HGHotgi JunctionXO 18:30+1718:32+222m21191.921473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4315.2
#7|==|SURSolapur•X 19:15+219:30+2215m11207.151461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:1463.3
#8!==!DUDDudhani 20:44+1820:45+211m11270.473457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#9!==!GURGanagapur Road 21:04+2921:05+311m11293.429445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5526.7
#10!==!GRGulbargaX 22:00+222:05+75m11320.161458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2626.6
#11%==%SDBShahabad 22:31+222:32+51m21346.734404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1810.3
#12%==%WADIWadi Junction 22:50+022:55+65m21356.958432mCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1413.5
#13/==/NWNalwarX 23:09+1323:10+131m--1370.480406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1925.4
#14/==/YGYadgirX 23:29+1423:30+151m11395.871370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5868.8
#15/==/RCRaichur JunctionX 00:28+3700:30+382m12464.653406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3328.9
#16/==/MALMMantralayam RoadXO 01:03+3401:05+342m--2493.546332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5340.7
#17/==/ADAdoni 01:58+1502:00+162m12534.248421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0552.1
#18/==/GTLGuntakal JunctionO 03:05+1403:10+305m32586.352455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1868.0
#19%==%ATPAnantapur 04:28+4704:30+492m12654.324348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:2533.3
#20%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction 05:55+306:00+65m--2687.661371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1879.5
#21%==%HUPHindupur 07:18+2707:20+292m--2767.248636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2923.2
#22%==%GBDGauribidanur 07:49+2207:50+241m12790.449683mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4939.8
#23%==%DBUDodballapurXO 08:39+2208:40+301m--2830.126897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4820.6
#24%==%YNKYelahanka Junction 09:28+909:30+132m22850.819912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4012.5
#25/==/YPRYesvantpur JunctionX 10:10+1810:20+2510m12863.314918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:255.7
#26/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)XO 10:45+2111:15+1430m82869.040906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1812.1
#27/==/KGIKengeri 11:33+1911:34+201m32881.170802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1517.5
#28/==/BIDBidadi 11:49+2111:50+211m--2898.681724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1114.9
#29/==/RMGMRamanagaram 12:01+2312:02+241m32913.597692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0711.3
#30/==/CPTChannapatna 12:09+2712:10+271m22924.878673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1418.3
#31/==/MADMaddurX 12:24+3112:25+311m12943.088634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1319.2
#32/==/MYAMandya 12:38+3712:40+372m22962.281673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1925.5
#33%==%PANPPandavapura 12:59+4013:00+401m22987.723716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5019.0
#34%==%MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore) 13:50+24-621006.7-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.