Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 16:25:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 16:25:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

12886/Aranyak Express
আরণ্যক এক্সপ্রেস     आरण्यक एक्सप्रेस

BJE/Bhojudih Junction --> SLB/Salboni

 
 
Inaugural Run
Sat Apr 01, 2000
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
➡Due to block in Kharaghpur for remodelling of yard , train will be cancelled on 17.11.17, 18.11.17 ➡Running with 1 CC coach as CE1.
Tue Nov 07,
...
more...
2017 (12:44AM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (10:26) by Deepanjan^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 2.1/5 (60 votes)
cleanliness - average (10)
punctuality - poor (10)
food - poor (10)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - average (10)
railfanning - average (10)
safety - poor (10)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 D1
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Bhojudih Junction and Salboni.
Travel Time: 2h 20m    6 halts    Distance: 161 km    Avg Speed: 69 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 13:25 (Avg 17m late)
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
BJE/Bhojudih Junction 
Arrives @ 15:45 (Avg 27m late)
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
SLB/Salboni 

6 halts. 21 intermediate Stations between Bhojudih Junction and Salboni

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BJEBhojudih Junction» -13:25+17--10.046156mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.8
#2/==/SNTDSantaldih 13:34+1913:35+191m--16.853154mSERDist: Purulia, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2622.8
#3/--/ADRAAdra JunctionO 14:01+2214:06+245m2129.686192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#4/==/BQABankura Junction 14:43+2814:45+282m--182.69589mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1930.2
#5/==/VSUBishnupur Junction 15:04+2915:05+301m21112.88474mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1825.2
#6/==/GBAGarhbetaX 15:23+2915:24+301m--1138.06558mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#7/==/CDGRChandrakona RoadX 15:35+2715:36+281m--1149.97457mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721253, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0911.2
#8/==/SLBSalboni• 15:45+2715:46+281m--1161.14542mSERSalbani, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3224.1
#9/==/MDNMidnapore 16:18+1916:20+192m11185.24052mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3523.1
#10/==/KGPKharagpur Junction 16:55+1217:00+115m61208.27042mSERDist; West Medinipur - 721301, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:3844.5
#11/==/PKUPanskura JunctionO 17:38+1017:40+202m31252.7659mSERPanskura, West Bengal
20 intermediate stations00:5863.1
#12/==/SRCSantragachi Junction 18:38+918:40+92m1,21315.9146mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:204.6
#13/==/SHMKolkata Shalimar 19:00+12-21320.5-8mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.