Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 12:13:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 12:13:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1458758-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1709425-0

12886/Aranyak Express
আরণ্যক এক্সপ্রেস     आरण्यक एक्सप्रेस

BJE/Bhojudih Junction --> SLB/Salboni

Inaugural Run
Sat Apr 01, 2000
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Running with 1 CC coach as CE1
Thu May 04, 2017 (11:19AM)
Updated: Feb 20 2017 (16:56) by piyush
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.4/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 D1
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Bhojudih Junction and Salboni.
Travel Time: 2h 20m    6 halts    Distance: 161 km    Avg Speed: 69 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 13:25 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
BJE/Bhojudih Junction 
Arrives @ 15:45 (Avg 34m late)
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
SLB/Salboni 

6 halts. 21 intermediate Stations between Bhojudih Junction and Salboni

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/BJEBhojudih Junction» -13:25+14--10.046156mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.8
#2/--/SNTDSantaldih 13:34+2013:35+201m--16.853154mSERDist: Purulia, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2622.8
#3/--/ADRAAdra JunctionO 14:01+3114:06+325m2129.686192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#4/==/BQABankura Junction 14:43+3614:45+362m--182.69589mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1930.2
#5/==/VSUBishnupur 15:04+3515:05+361m21112.88474mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1825.2
#6/==/GBAGarhbetaX 15:23+3115:24+321m--1138.06558mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#7/==/CDGRChandrakona Road 15:35+3015:36+311m--1149.97457mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721253, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0911.2
#8/==/SLBSalboni• 15:45+3415:46+301m--1161.14542mSERSalbani, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3224.1
#9/==/MDNMidnaporeX 16:18+1316:20+122m11185.22252mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3513.0
#10%==%KGPKharagpur JunctionX 16:55+1017:00+105m61198.17042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:3844.5
#11/==/PKUPanskura Junction 17:38+2917:40+282m31242.6659mSERPanskura, West Bengal
20 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#12/==/SRCSantragachi Junction 18:38+318:40+32m1,21305.6146mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:204.6
#13/==/SHMKolkata Shalimar 19:00+14-21310.2-8mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.