Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 18, 2017 02:51:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 18, 2017 02:51:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

53174⇒63108/Lalgola - Sealdah MEMU
লালগোলা-শিয়ালদহ মেমু     लालगोला-सियालदह मेमू

LGL/Lalgola --> SDAH/Sealdah

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Sat May 14, 2016 (10:51PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (09:55) by Deepanjan^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Lalgola and Sealdah.
Travel Time: 5h 27m    32 halts    Distance: 228 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 04:30
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
LGL/Lalgola 
Arrives @ 09:57
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 

32 halts. 56 intermediate Stations between Lalgola and Sealdah

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 25m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LGLLalgola» -04:30-110.05226mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#2/==/KRPKrishnapur 04:32-04:33-1m--11.77026mERPin - 742148, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.8
#3/==/PRTLPirtalaX 04:38-04:39-1m117.55924mERPirtala, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.9
#4/==/BQGBhagwangola 04:43-04:44-1m--111.57723mERStation Rd, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:0911.5
#5/==/JJGJiaGanj 04:53-04:54-1m--122.95123mERdist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:097.7
#6/==/MBBMurshidabad 05:03-05:04-1m--130.65324mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.1
#7/==/CSZCossimbazar 05:12-05:13-1m--137.73323mERPIN- 742102, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:073.8
#8/==/BPCBerhampore Court 05:20-05:22-2m--141.55722mERPIN-742101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:098.5
#9/==/SGVSargachhi 05:31-05:32-1m--150.05223mERSargachhi, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.5
#10/==/BFTBhabta 05:36-05:37-1m1153.55221mERBhabta, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#11/==/BEBBeldanga 05:44-05:45-1m--159.56020mERBeldanga, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#12/==/REJRejinagar 05:54-05:55-1m--168.65717mERPin - 742163, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#13/==/SRJNSirajnagar Halt 05:59-06:00-1m1172.45219mERSirajnagar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.2
#14/==/PLYPlassey 06:06-06:07-1m--177.66919mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.7
#15/==/PCXPagla Chandi 06:12-06:13-1m1183.35918mERpin- 741181, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.9
#16/==/DEBDebagram 06:18-06:19-1m--188.25518mERPin - 741137, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1311.8
#17/==/BTYBethuadahari 06:32-06:33-1m--1100.07718mERDist - NADIA, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0810.3
#18/==/MGMMuragachaX 06:41-06:42-1m--1110.36215mERDist- Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.2
#19/==/DHUDhubulia 06:47-06:48-1m--1115.52118mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3612.6
#20/==/KNJKrishnanagar City Junction 07:24-07:27-3m11128.18617mERDist - Nadia Ph:03472-252872, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#21/==/BDZBadkulla 07:34-07:35-1m11138.17916mERState Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-271111, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.3
#22/==/THPTaherpur 07:39-07:40-1m--1143.48215mERState Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261277, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.8
#23/==/BIJBirnagar 07:42-07:43-1m11146.11816mERBirnagar Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261264, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:134.0
#24/==/KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction 07:56-07:57-1m11150.11812mERPh:03473-285575, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:144.2
#25%==%RHARanaghat JunctionX 08:11-08:12-1m21154.38613mERDist - Nadia Ph:03473-210651, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.7
#26/==/PDXPayradangaX 08:16-08:17-1m--1160.07015mERPayradanga Distt; Nadia Ph;03473-239640, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.8
#27/==/CDHChakdaha 08:22-08:23-1m21165.85413mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-246789, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:054.5
#28/==/SMXSimurali 08:28-08:29-1m--1170.44418mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-226199, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.4
#29/==/MPJMadanpur 08:35-08:36-1m--1174.76013mERMadanpur Distt: Kalyani Ph:03473-229331, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#30/==/KYIKalyani 08:41-08:42-1m31179.75613mERKalyani Distt: Nadiya Ph:033-25826370, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#31/==/KPAKanchrapara 08:45-08:46-1m21182.53216mERNorth 24 Pgs Ph 033-25855964, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:063.2
#32/==/HLRHalisahar 08:52-08:54-2m21185.73116mERPh- 033-25882612, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:084.2
#33/==/NHNaihati Junction 09:02-09:03-1m41189.94216mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:5437.8
#34/==/SDAHSealdah• 09:57--81227.7-9mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.