Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 06:17:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 06:17:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

59474/Patan Ahmedabad Passenger (UnReserved)
પાટણ અમદાવાદ પેસેન્જર     पतन अहमदाबाद पैसेंजर

PTN/Patan --> ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Tue May 31, 2016 (09:01AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (13:49) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Patan and Ahmedabad Junction is 5 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 3h 35m    13 halts    Distance: 113 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 20:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
 M   F 
PTN/Patan 
Arrives @ 23:35 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 2
 M   F 
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 

13 halts. 28 intermediate Stations between Patan and Ahmedabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|PTNPatan» -20:00+0--10.08384mWRPatan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:068.3
#2|--|SNHRSankhari 20:06-20:07-1m--18.35282mWRPatan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.2
#3|--|RUJRanuj 20:13+420:15+42m--113.64584mWRPatan, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1612.1
#4|--|DHJDhinoj 20:31+420:32+51m--125.75981mWR384225, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.9
#5|--|PHCPanchot 20:39-20:40-1m--132.63083mWR384205, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:157.4
#6|--|MSHMahesana JunctionX 20:55+021:19+924m--140.06693mWRMehsana, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#7%--%JDNJagudan 21:28+1221:30+162m--150.05089mWRKochva Road, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:097.5
#8!--!UMNAmbliyasan 21:39+1621:41+202m--157.57091mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:078.2
#9%--%DNWDangarwaX 21:48+2221:50+272m1165.73984mWR382705, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:106.5
#10!--!JULJhulasan 22:00+2522:02+302m--172.22477mWRMehsana, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:249.6
#11%--%KLLKalol Junction 22:26+1522:28+172m--181.86571mWRKalol, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1010.9
#12!%%!%KHDBKhodiyar 22:38+1722:40+172m--192.75365mWRKhodiyar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:108.9
#13/--/CLDBChandlodiya B 22:50+1822:52+192m11101.63755mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:106.1
#14/==/SBTSabarmati Junction 23:02+2623:04+222m--1107.71052mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:315.3
#15/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction• 23:35+10-21113.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.