Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 20:56:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 20:56:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

78002⇒68686/Digha - Panskura EMU
দীঘা - সাঁতরাগাছি ইএমইউ     दीघा - साँतरागाछी ईएमयू

DGHA/Digha --> RGA/Rajgoda

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
At Panskura renumbered as 38418 departing 08.20 a.m
Thu Nov 02, 2017 (08:36AM)
Updated: Nov 02 2017 (08:32) by Deepanjan^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Digha and Rajgoda.
Travel Time: 2h 0m    14 halts    Distance: 102 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Rake Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 05:40 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
DGHA/Digha 
Arrives @ 07:40 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
RGA/Rajgoda 

14 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Digha and Rajgoda

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
Destination Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/DGHADigha» -05:40+0--10.07010mSERDist - Purba Medinipur - 721428, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.8
#2/--/TKRATikra Ph 05:45+005:46+01m115.8704mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#3/--/RMRBRamnagar Bengal 05:48+105:49+11m118.2538mSERPin - 711312, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:097.9
#4/--/BDPABadalpur Ph 05:58+005:59+01m1116.1344mSERState Highway 4, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.3
#5/--/APRDAshapurna Devi 06:03+006:04+01m1118.4605mSERDist - Purba medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#6/--/SJPASujalpur 06:09+006:10+01m1123.4684mSERDigha Contai Road, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#7/--/STLBSitalpur Bengal 06:12+006:13+01m1125.6515mSERState Highway 5, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#8/--/KATIKanthi P Halt 06:21+106:22+11m2132.4553mSERDist- Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1110.2
#9/--/NCNNachinda P.H. 06:33+006:34+01m1142.6564mSERContai Nandakumar Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1312.2
#10/--/HENHenria P.H. 06:47+006:48+01m1154.8695mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:066.9
#11/--/DSPNDeshapran P.H. 06:54+106:55+11m1161.7585mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1211.6
#12/--/LSGSLavan Satyagrah Smarak P.H. 07:07+007:08+01m1173.3645mSERDist. - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1010.6
#13/--/NDKRNandakumar P.H. 07:18+107:19+11m--183.9516mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1210.2
#14/==/TMZTamluk 07:31+107:32+11m3194.2594mSERDist - Purba Medinipur -721636, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#15/==/SMTGSaheed Matangini 07:35+107:36+11m--197.1806mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.3
#16/==/RGARajgoda• 07:40+107:41+11m--1102.5676mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.8
#17/==/RGXRaghunathbari 07:48+107:49+11m--1110.3295mSERDist: purba Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:167.7
#18/--/PKUPanskura Junction 08:05+0---1118.0-9mSERPanskura, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.