Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 12:30:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 12:30:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2009008-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1385605-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR;
Entry# 2303735-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2318682-0

19707/Aravali Express (PT)
     अरावली एक्सप्रेस

CHP/Chhapi --> JP/Jaipur Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Dec 28, 2016 (05:24PM)
Updated: Nov 23 2016 (11:20) by GZB WAP5 with Mysore Shatabdi^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.5/5 (65 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - good (11)
food - good (10)
ticket avbl - good (11)
u/r coach - average (6)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - average (11)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 PC
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A2
 21
 A1
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Chhapi and Jaipur Junction.
Travel Time: 10h 50m    19 halts    Distance: 509 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between VR/Virar and BRC/Vadodara Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 08:05 (Avg 36m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
CHP/Chhapi 
Arrives @ 18:55 (Avg 37m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
JP/Jaipur Junction 

19 halts. 75 intermediate Stations between Chhapi and Jaipur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BDTSBandra Terminus -20:55+1051-599.1248mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:156.1
#2/==/ADHAndheri 21:10+1221:12+132m81-593.04114mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1812.3
#3/==/BVIBorivali 21:30+1321:32+142m61-580.77418mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#4/==/DRDDahanu RoadX 22:45+1622:47+172m11-490.68812mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3348.5
#5/==/VAPIVapi 23:20+2423:22+232m11-442.18327mWRVapi, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:4765.4
#6/==/NVSNavsariX 00:09+2200:11+222m12-376.84914mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3629.6
#7/==/STSuratX 00:47+1100:52+125m12-347.18818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3449.8
#8/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX 01:26+1301:28+122m12-297.36219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.3
#9/==/BHBharuch JunctionX 01:37+1501:39+142m32-288.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0070.5
#10/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXO 02:39+1302:44+165m--2-217.47337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2935.5
#11/==/ANNDAnand Junction 03:13+1703:15+172m22-181.97045mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1618.8
#12/==/NDNadiad JunctionX 03:31+1403:32+151m22-163.24737mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5845.8
#13/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX 04:30+1804:50+2020m42-117.41551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:245.9
#14!%%!%SBISabarmati Junction 05:14+1805:16+182m--2-111.56355mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#15!%%!%KLLKalol Junction 05:36+3005:38+322m--2-90.53971mWRKalol, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0441.9
#16%--%MSHMahesana JunctionX 06:42+2406:44+282m--2-48.642 WRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3121.7
#17%--%UJAUnjhaX 07:15+2407:17+302m--2-26.926115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3213.7
#18%--%SIDSiddhpur 07:49+2907:51+322m--2-13.266135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1213.2
#19%--%CHPChhapi» 08:03+3608:05+362m--20.032168mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3016.2
#20%--%PNUPalanpur JunctionX 08:35+2809:08+1133m--216.264 WRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4952.6
#21!%%!%ABRAbu RoadX 09:57+1410:07+1610m1268.839264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3925.4
#22%==%SRPJSwarupGanjX 10:46+1710:48+182m1294.274334mNWR307023, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1518.4
#23%==%SOHSirohi Road 11:03+2311:05+252m12112.768370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#24%==%NANANana 11:20+2711:22+272m--2129.768355mNWRNana, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1112.4
#25!%%!%MOIMori Bera 11:33+2911:35+342m--2142.163322mNWR306126, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:099.4
#26!%%!%JWBJawai Bandh 11:44+4011:46+412m--2151.557292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1716.2
#27!%%!%FAFalnaO 12:03+4112:05+422m12167.723282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3714.4
#28!%%!%RANIRaniX 12:42+2112:44+222m22182.163282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1515.7
#29!%%!%JALJawali 12:59+2313:01+232m--2197.863270mNWR306119, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.4
#30!%%!%SOSSomesar 13:09+2413:11+252m12206.258269mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2927.9
#31!%%!%MJMarwar JunctionX 13:40+2713:43+293m--2234.280 NWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1621.3
#32%==%SODSojat Road 13:59+3514:01+352m12255.475295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5366.5
#33!%%!%BERBeawarXO 14:54+5314:56+552m12322.035 NWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2952.2
#34!%%!%AIIAjmer JunctionX 16:25+2516:35+2410m12374.160 NWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2928.9
#35%==%KSGKishangarh 17:04+4017:06+402m32403.187446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:2840.8
#36%==%NRINaraina 17:34+4317:36+432m--2443.945377mNWR303348, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1410.5
#37%==%FLPhulera JunctionX 17:50+4517:52+452m--2454.477 NWR303338, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1417.9
#38%==%JOBAsalpur JobnerX 18:06+4818:08+482m--2472.347378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4736.7
#39%==%JPJaipur Junction• 18:55+37-12509.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.