Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 11:07:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 11:07:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

19707/Aravali Express (PT)
     अरावली एक्सप्रेस

CHP/Chhapi --> JP/Jaipur Junction

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Dec 28, 2016 (05:24PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (02:03) by Jay Shah*^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.5/5 (70 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - good (12)
food - good (10)
ticket avbl - good (12)
u/r coach - average (7)
railfanning - good (12)
safety - average (12)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 PC
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A2
 21
 A1
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Chhapi and Jaipur Junction.
Travel Time: 10h 52m    19 halts    Distance: 509 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between VR/Virar and BRC/Vadodara Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 08:03 (Avg 18m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
CHP/Chhapi 
Arrives @ 18:55 (Avg 1h 1m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
JP/Jaipur Junction 

19 halts. 75 intermediate Stations between Chhapi and Jaipur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BDTSBandra Terminus -20:55+051-598.3248mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:156.1
#2/==/ADHAndheri 21:10+221:12+32m81-592.241 WRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1812.3
#3/==/BVIBorivali 21:30+121:32+12m81-579.97418mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#4/==/DRDDahanu RoadX 22:45+622:47+62m11-489.98812mWRDist. Palghar - 401602, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3348.5
#5/==/VAPIVapi 23:20+1223:22+122m11-441.48327mWRDist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:4765.4
#6/==/NVSNavsariX 00:09+1300:11+132m12-376.05014mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3629.8
#7/==/STSuratX 00:47+200:52+35m12-346.28518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3549.8
#8/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX 01:27+1101:28+121m12-296.34720mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:129.3
#9/==/BHBharuch JunctionX 01:40+1101:42+112m32-287.07420mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5770.6
#10/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXO 02:39+1002:44+125m32-216.56537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3234.5
#11/==/ANNDAnand Junction 03:16+1203:18+122m32-181.97545mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1518.8
#12/==/NDNadiad JunctionX 03:33+1203:35+122m22-163.25037mWRNadiad - 387002, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5545.8
#13/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX 04:30+1104:50+1720m42-117.41651mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:225.9
#14%==%SBISabarmati Junction 05:12+1805:14+182m--2-111.56655mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#15%==%KLLKalol JunctionX 05:33+2505:35+282m22-90.53871mWRKalol - 382721, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0741.9
#16%--%MSHMahesana JunctionX 06:42+1006:44+162m12-48.64193mWRGujarat 384001, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3221.7
#17%--%UJAUnjhaX 07:16+907:18+132m12-26.928115mWRUnjha - 384170, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2913.7
#18%--%SIDSiddhpur 07:47+707:49+102m12-13.266135mWR- 384151, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1213.2
#19%--%CHPChhapi» 08:01+1708:03+182m--20.028168mWR385210 Banaskantha District., Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3516.2
#20%--%PNUPalanpur Junction 08:38+408:43+55m--216.261216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5252.6
#21!%%!%ABRAbu Road 09:35+5609:45+5910m1,2268.844264mNWRDist. Sirohi -307026, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3525.4
#22%==%SRPJSwarupGanj 10:20+1:0010:22+1:002m1294.269334mNWR307023, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1618.5
#23%==%SOHSirohi Road 10:38+1:0310:40+1:032m12112.785370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#24%==%NANANana 10:52+1:0710:54+1:072m12129.762355mNWRNana - 306504, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1212.4
#25!%%!%MOIMori Bera 11:06+1:0911:08+1:132m12142.156322mNWR306126, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:109.4
#26!%%!%JWBJawai Bandh 11:18+1:1611:20+1:182m12151.561292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1616.2
#27!%%!%FAFalna 11:36+1:2311:38+1:242m12167.767282mNWRFalna. Dist. Pali -306116, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1314.4
#28!%%!%RANIRani 11:51+1:2711:53+1:282m22182.172282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1315.7
#29!%%!%JALJawali 12:06+1:3012:08+1:302m12197.863270mNWR306119, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.4
#30!%%!%SOSSomesarX 12:16+1:3212:18+1:322m12206.231269mNWRSomesar - 306503, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5528.0
#31!%%!%MJMarwar JunctionX 13:13+1:1113:18+1:105m2,32234.280267mNWRMarwar Junction - 306001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1621.3
#32%==%SODSojat Road 13:34+1:1913:36+1:202m12255.566295mNWRDist. Pali - 306103, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0066.4
#33!%%!%BERBeawar 14:36+1:3114:40+1:314m12321.930446mNWRBeawar 305901, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:4552.3
#34!%%!%AIIAjmer JunctionX 16:25+4816:35+4910m12374.260480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2928.8
#35%==%KSGKishangarh 17:04+1:0317:06+1:022m32403.087446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:2840.8
#36%==%NRINaraina 17:34+1:0917:36+1:082m12443.845377mNWR303348, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1410.5
#37%==%FLPhulera JunctionX 17:50+1:0817:52+1:082m22454.372388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1517.9
#38%==%JOBAsalpur Jobner 18:07+1:0818:08+1:081m12472.247378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4736.7
#39%==%JPJaipur Junction• 18:55+1:01-52508.9-436mNWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.